Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

74924/Amritsar-Hoshiarpur DMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     अमृतसर-होशियारपुर डीएमयू

BTR/Butari --> HSX/Hoshiarpur

Refresh Live Status (7h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (12:58PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Butari and Hoshiarpur.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and KRE/Kartarpur
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSX/Hoshiarpur 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Butari and Hoshiarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MOWMananwala -11:40+621-18.571233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 11:45+1111:47+102m21-12.564237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#3/==/TRATangra 11:53+1111:55+132m11-6.128235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#4/==/BTRButari»O 12:08+712:10+232m210.025235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#5/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:36+812:38+122m2111.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/DIWDhilwanX 12:43+1312:45+132m2115.068224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#7/==/HMRHamiraX 12:55+1312:57+142m1126.361224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#8/==/KREKartarpurX 13:03+1413:05+152m1132.457235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#9/==/SRXSura Nussi 13:13+1313:15+142m2140.129240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:157.2
#10/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 13:30+1213:33+153m4147.341239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#11/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:40+1613:41+171m3152.158239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#12|--|BLNDBolinna Doaba 13:47-13:48-1m1157.858238mNRdist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#13|--|KUPRKhurdpur 14:00+2114:01+221m1169.447244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#14|--|SCQSham Chaurasi 14:08-14:09-1m--174.953253mNRDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15|--|NASNasrala 14:18+2214:19+231m1182.928272mNRDistt.Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#16|--|HSXHoshiarpur• 14:35+17-1190.2-300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.