Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Mananwala from 28/2/15 -4/4/15 #1379907
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (11:52PM)

74924/Amritsar-Hoshiarpur DMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ DMU     अमृतसर-होशियारपुर डीएमयू

Mar 27 departure has been CANCELLED from ASR/Amritsar Junction to MOW/Mananwala
Feb 26 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HSX/Hoshiarpur 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Butari and Hoshiarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -11:30+1331-31.981233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/MOWMananwala  11:40+4411:41+1:071m21-18.538233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3/==/JNLJandialaX  11:50+4711:51+471m21-12.756238mNRJandiala, Punjab
4/==/TRATangra  11:58+3011:59+311m11-6.237235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5/==/BTRButari»O  12:09+4712:10+501m210.024235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
6/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:38+1312:40+142m2111.157238mNRBeas, Punjab
7/==/DIWDhilwanX  12:46+2712:47+271m2116.943225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
8/==/HMRHamiraX  13:00+3413:01+341m1126.255202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
9/==/KREKartarpurX  13:08+2613:09+261m1132.656236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
10/==/SRXSura Nussi  13:17+3313:18+341m2140.036236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
11/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  13:30+1213:33+123m4147.248239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  13:39+1613:40+161m3152.149239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
13|--|BLNDBolinna Doaba  13:47-13:48-1m--157.858237mNRPatara Rd, Punjab
14|--|KUPRKhurdpur  14:00+4314:01+441m--169.446245mNRAdampur, Punjab
15|--|SCQSham Chaurasi  14:08-14:09-1m--174.854250mNRDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
16|--|NASNasrala  14:18+4514:19+451m--182.927273mNRDistt.Hoshiarpur, Punjab
17|--|HSXHoshiarpur•  14:35+11---190.2-300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site