Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will terminate at Malda Court instead of Malda Town wef 1/1/15 #1274088-2
Sat Dec 27, 2014 (05:54PM)

75402⇒75720/Dinhata - Malda Court DMU

Jan 04 (9:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 3m    12 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:22
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Malda Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DHHDinhata  -06:30-11-322.44839mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
2|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt  06:33-06:34-1m11-320.04038mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
3|--|VTGBhetaguri  06:44-06:45-1m11-313.44443mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
4|--|DWTDewan Hat  06:50-06:51-1m11-309.75141mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
5|--|COBCooch Behar  07:03-07:04-1m11-299.54646mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
6|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  07:10-07:15-5m--1-295.06847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7!==!PQZPundibariX  07:24-07:25-1m11-284.82453mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
8!==!SJRRSajherparX  07:36-07:37-1m--1-280.44554mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
9!==!GDXGhoksadanga  07:47-07:48-1m--1-272.84558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
10!==!GUZGumanihat  07:55-07:56-1m11-267.68960mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
11|--|FLKFalakataX  08:03-08:04-1m--1-257.23667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12|--|SXXSalbari  08:19-08:20-1m--1-248.26669mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13|--|KLGRKolai GramX  08:26-08:27-1m--1-241.54575mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14|--|DQGDhupguri  08:36-08:37-1m--1-234.85875mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15|--|ATMAltagramX  08:44-08:45-1m--1-228.03185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16|--|BYXABetgaraX  09:02-09:03-1m11-219.43689mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  09:11-09:12-1m--1-214.53886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18|--|NQHNew DomohaniX  09:18-09:19-1m11-210.73384mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  09:33-09:34-1m11-203.01589mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20!=-|RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionX  10:03-10:04-1m--1-195.85291mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21!==|BLKBelakobaX  10:13-10:14-1m11-188.14399mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|==|ABFCAmbari FalakataX  10:27-10:28-1m--1-178.743105mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
23%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  10:40-10:50-10m--1-170.041114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24%==%RNIRangapani  11:01-11:02-1m--1-162.659114mNFRSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
25%==%NJBNijbari  11:09-11:10-1m--1-155.861104mNFRFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
26%==%CATChattar HatX  11:17-11:18-1m--1-148.66891mNFRChattar, West Bengal
27%==%DMZDumdangiX  11:26-11:27-1m--1-139.56786mNFRHaftia Rd, West Bengal
28%==%TMHTin Mile HatX  11:35-11:36-1m--1-130.76174mNFRTin Mile, West Bengal
29%==%MXJMangurjan  11:42-11:43-1m--1-124.55669mNFRMangurjan, West Bengal
30%==%AUBAluabari Road  11:55-11:57-2m--1-113.3680mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
31%==%GEORGunjariaX  12:04-12:05-1m--1-105.35764mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
32%==%GILGaisalX  12:11-12:12-1m--1-99.67562mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
33%==%PJPPanjiparaX  12:19-12:20-1m--1-90.94955mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
34%==%KNEKishanGanj  12:30-12:32-2m--1-82.712652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
35%==%HWRHatwar  12:36-12:37-1m--1-74.32546mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
36%==%KKAKanki  12:50-12:51-1m--1-68.96547mNFRKanki, West Bengal
37%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  12:58-12:59-1m--1-61.26144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
38%==%DLKDalkhola  13:06-13:08-2m--1-54.26144mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
39%==%TETATelta  13:16-13:17-1m--1-46.13440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
40%==%AHLAjharail  13:22-13:23-1m--1-43.27537mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
41%==%SUDSudhani  13:28-13:29-1m--1-37.05138mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
42%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  13:33-13:34-1m--1-33.64234mNFRSanjay Gram, West Bengal
43%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  13:46-13:48-2m--1-25.14337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
44%--%MFAMukuria Junction  13:54-13:55-1m--1-20.94832mNFRMukuria, Bihar
45%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  14:00-14:01-1m21-16.85236mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
46%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  14:06-14:07-1m--1-12.57234mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
47%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  14:11-14:12-1m--1-7.74332mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
48%==%KWEKhurial  14:16-14:17-1m--1-4.87233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
49%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»  14:21-14:22-1m--10.01631mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
50%==%KDPRKumedpur JunctionXO  14:32-14:34-2m--12.6933mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
51%==%HCRHarischandrapur  15:18-15:19-1m--19.44231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
52%==%MQGMilangarh  15:26-15:27-1m--114.24229mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
53%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  15:32-15:33-1m--117.77530mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
54%==%MFZMalaharX  15:38-15:39-1m--124.06031mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
55%==%SMSamsiX  15:45-15:47-2m--130.04932mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
56%==%SRPUSripur Halt  15:52-15:53-1m--134.07227mNFRSripur, West Bengal
57%==%KMRJKumarganj  15:57-15:58-1m--138.95728mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
58%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX  16:02-16:03-1m--142.62428mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
59%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  16:10-16:11-1m--145.42833mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
60%==%ADFAdina  16:25-16:26-1m--151.92533mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
61%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  16:43-16:44-1m--159.1731mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
62%=-%MLFCMalda Court•  17:25----163.9-30mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site