Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will terminate at Malda Court instead of Malda Town wef 1/1/15 #1274088-2
Sat Dec 27, 2014 (05:54PM)

75402⇒75720/Dinhata - Malda Court DMU

Jan 04 2015 (9:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 3m    12 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:22
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Malda Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DHHDinhata  -06:30-11-322.44839mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
2|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt  06:33-06:34-1m11-320.04038mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
3|--|VTGBhetaguri  06:44-06:45-1m11-313.44443mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
4|--|DWTDewan Hat  06:50-06:51-1m11-309.75141mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
5|--|COBCooch Behar  07:03-07:04-1m11-299.54646mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
6|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  07:10+2107:15+275m--1-295.06847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7!==!PQZPundibariX  07:24+3607:25+381m11-284.82453mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
8!==!SJRRSajherparX  07:36+3507:37+371m--1-280.44554mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
9!==!GDXGhoksadanga  07:47+3107:48+331m--1-272.84558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
10!==!GUZGumanihat  07:55+4307:56+501m11-267.68960mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
11|--|FLKFalakataX  08:03+1:0308:04+1:081m--1-257.23667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12|--|SXXSalbari  08:19+5608:20+1:001m--1-248.26669mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13|--|KLGRKolai GramX  08:26+1:0408:27+1:071m--1-241.54575mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14|--|DQGDhupguri  08:36+1:0308:37+1:091m--1-234.85875mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15|--|ATMAltagramX  08:44+1:1508:45+1:191m--1-228.03185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16|--|BYXABetgaraX  09:02+1:1309:03+1:161m11-219.43689mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  09:11+1:1509:12+1:171m--1-214.53886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18|--|NQHNew DomohaniX  09:18+1:1309:19+1:181m11-210.73384mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  09:33+1:1009:34+1:141m11-203.01589mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20!=-|RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionX  10:03+1:1010:04+1:151m--1-195.85291mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21!==|BLKBelakoba  10:13+1:1810:14+1:191m11-188.14399mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|==|ABFCAmbari FalakataX  10:27+1:1810:28+1:211m--1-178.743105mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
23%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  10:40+1:0510:50+1:1710m--1-170.041114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24%==%RNIRangapani  11:01+1:5511:02+1:561m--1-162.659114mNFRSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
25%==%NJBNijbari  11:09+1:5611:10+1:561m--1-155.861104mNFRFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
26%==%CATChattar HatX  11:17+1:5711:18+2:011m--1-148.66891mNFRChattar, West Bengal
27%==%DMZDumdangiX  11:26+2:0711:27+2:121m--1-139.56786mNFRHaftia Rd, West Bengal
28%==%TMHTin Mile HatX  11:35+2:1511:36+2:161m--1-130.76174mNFRTin Mile, West Bengal
29%==%MXJMangurjan  11:42+2:2311:43+2:351m--1-124.55669mNFRMangurjan, West Bengal
30%==%AUBAluabari Road  11:55+2:1411:57+2:182m--1-113.3680mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
31%==%GEORGunjariaX  12:04+2:3312:05+2:331m--1-105.35764mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
32%==%GILGaisalX  12:11+2:4412:12+2:561m--1-99.67562mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
33%==%PJPPanjiparaX  12:19+3:0112:20+3:031m--1-90.94955mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
34%==%KNEKishanGanj  12:30+2:0212:32+2:032m--1-82.712652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
35%==%HWRHatwar  12:36+3:2112:37+3:211m--1-74.32546mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
36%==%KKAKanki  12:50+3:1512:51+3:151m--1-68.96547mNFRKanki, West Bengal
37%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  12:58+3:1712:59+3:241m--1-61.26144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
38%==%DLKDalkhola  13:06+2:5013:08+2:552m--1-54.26144mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
39%==%TETATelta  13:16+3:3513:17+3:381m--1-46.13440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
40%==%AHLAjharail  13:22-13:23-1m--1-43.27537mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
41%==%SUDSudhani  13:28+3:1813:29+3:281m--1-37.05138mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
42%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  13:33-13:34-1m--1-33.64234mNFRSanjay Gram, West Bengal
43%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  13:46+3:1113:48+3:112m--1-25.14337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
44%--%MFAMukuria Junction  13:54+3:4613:55+3:471m--1-20.94832mNFRMukuria, Bihar
45%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  14:00-14:01-1m21-16.85236mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
46%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  14:06+3:3414:07+3:341m--1-12.57234mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
47%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  14:11+014:12+01m--1-7.74332mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
48%==%KWEKhurial  14:16+3:5114:17+3:521m--1-4.87233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
49%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»  14:21-14:22-1m--10.01631mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
50%==%KDPRKumedpur JunctionXO  14:32+3:4514:34+3:552m--12.6933mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
51%==%HCRHarischandrapur  15:18+3:3015:19+3:351m--19.44231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
52%==%MQGMilangarh  15:26-15:27-1m--114.24229mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
53%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  15:32+3:3515:33+3:471m--117.77530mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
54%==%MFZMalaharX  15:38-15:39-1m--124.06031mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
55%==%SMSamsiX  15:45+3:4715:47+3:462m--130.04932mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
56%==%SRPUSripur Halt  15:52-15:53-1m--134.07227mNFRSripur, West Bengal
57%==%KMRJKumarganj  15:57+3:5415:58+4:021m--138.95728mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
58%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX  16:02+4916:03+491m--142.62428mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
59%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  16:10+3:5016:11+3:581m--145.42833mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
60%==%ADFAdina  16:25+4:0616:26+4:121m--151.92533mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
61%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  16:43+4:0416:44+4:041m--159.1731mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
62%=-%MLFCMalda Court•  17:25+2:32---163.9-30mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site