Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:44PM)

75720X⇒75720/Siliguri Jn. - Malda Court DMU
দিনহাটা - মালদহ আদালত-বাহা     Dinhata - मालदा कोर्ट डीएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhabgaon Halt and Malda Court.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    12 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:53
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Malda Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  -12:15+2101-188.524120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2|--|MTRAMatigara  12:24-12:25-1m01-184.832125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#3|--|BORABagdogra  12:37+2312:39+232m01-178.455136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#4|--|NAKNaksalbariX  12:53+2512:54+271m11-165.647156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5|--|BTSIBatasi  13:05-13:06-1m11-156.933112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#6|--|ADQAdhikari  13:13+2613:14+281m11-153.138100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#7|--|GAGAGalgalia  13:28-13:29-1m11-144.23787mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#8|--|PPTNPiprithanX  13:38-13:39-1m11-138.64080mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|TKGThakurganj  13:48+2413:49+341m01-132.74374mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10|--|TBRTaiabpur  13:59-14:00-1m11-125.65768mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11|--|POTPothia  14:09-14:10-1m11-117.01467mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#12|--|AUBAluabari RoadX  14:30+2914:32+362m01-112.26869mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13%==%GEORGunjaria  14:39+3914:40+391m01-104.25764mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#14%==%GILGaisalO  14:46+4014:47+531m01-98.62362mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:238.7
#15%==%PJPPanjiparaX  15:10+4115:11+571m01-89.95055mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:21+5215:23+532m01-81.62753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#17%==%THEDTauheedXO  15:28-15:29-1m01-79.4952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:406.2
#18%==%HWRHatwar  16:09+2816:10+371m01-73.25446mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%KKAKanki  16:16+4016:17+441m01-67.85747mNFRKanki, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  16:25+4616:26+501m01-60.26144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:33+5216:34+541m01-53.16144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#22%==%TETATelta  16:42+5616:43+571m01-45.02840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#23%==%AHLAjharailX  16:49-16:50-1m01-42.16237mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%SUDSudhani  16:56+5716:57+1:001m01-35.94238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#25%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  17:03-17:04-1m01-31.75234mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m11-24.03637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#27%--%MFAMukuria Junction  17:22+1:0517:23+1:061m01-19.85634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#28%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  17:28-17:29-1m21-15.15335mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:34+1:0717:35+1:101m21-10.75834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30%==%KMPHKamalpur HaltX  17:40-17:41-1m01-5.93433mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#31%==%KWEKhurial  17:46+1:1117:47+1:221m01-3.03633mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»  17:52-17:53-1m010.03429mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionO  18:00+1:1818:01+1:211m314.04033mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#34%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  18:11+1:2218:12+1:241m1110.74931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#35%==%MQGMilangarh  18:18-18:19-1m0115.65029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  18:25+1:2618:26+1:281m0120.64831mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#37%==%MFZMalaharX  18:32-18:33-1m0125.45930mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#38%==%SMSamsiX  18:39+1:2718:40+1:281m1131.33530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#39%==%SRPUSripur Halt  18:47-18:48-1m0135.44827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#40%==%KMRJKumarganj  18:54+1:2618:55+1:331m0140.24628mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41%==%MBCMahananda Bridge  19:00-19:01-1m0144.02728mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  19:07+1:3419:08+1:391m0146.74932mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43%==%ADFAdinaX  19:16+1:4019:17+1:451m0153.25333mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#44%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  19:25+1:4619:27+1:452m0160.3631mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:485.1
#45%--%MLFCMalda Court•  20:15+8-1165.4-30mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site