Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75720X⇒75720/Siliguri - Malda Court DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - মালদহ কোর্ট ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - मालदा कोर्ट डेमू

BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt --> MLFC/Malda Court

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhabgaon Halt and Malda Court.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Malda Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction -10:20+26--1-188.524120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2|--|MTRAMatigaraX 10:29-10:30-1m--1-184.832125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#3|--|BORABagdogra 10:42+3110:43+341m--1-178.459136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#4|--|NAKNaksalbari 10:56+4510:57+491m11-165.647156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5|--|BTSIBatasi 11:08-11:09-1m11-156.933112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#6|--|ADQAdhikari 11:16+4611:17+521m11-153.138100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#7|--|GAGAGalgalia 11:31-11:32-1m11-144.23787mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#8|--|PPTNPiprithanX 11:41-11:42-1m11-138.64580mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|TKGThakurganj 11:50+4811:52+1:012m--1-132.74374mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10|--|TBRTaiabpur 12:02-12:03-1m11-125.65768mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11|--|POTPothia 12:12-12:13-1m11-117.02467mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#12|--|AUBAluabari Road 12:25+1:0012:27+1:052m--1-112.26069mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%==%GEORGunjariaX 12:35+1:0612:36+1:061m--1-104.24964mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#14%==%GILGaisal 12:43+1:0512:44+1:081m--1-98.66562mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#15%==%PJPPanjiparaX 12:52+1:1112:53+1:241m--1-89.94955mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 13:03+1:2013:05+1:232m--1-81.62753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#17%==%THEDTauheedX 13:11-13:12-1m--1-79.04952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#18%==%HWRHatwar 13:19+1:2913:20+1:391m--1-73.25446mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%KKAKankiO 13:26+1:4113:27+1:531m--1-67.82047mNFRPin-733209, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:237.6
#20%==%SJKLSurja Kamal 13:50+1:4313:51+1:501m--1-60.26144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21%==%DLKDalkhola 13:58+1:5514:00+2:012m--1-53.16144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#22%==%TETATelta 14:08+2:0414:09+2:101m--1-45.02840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#23%==%AHLAjharailXO 14:15-14:16-1m--1-42.16237mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%SUDSudhani 14:22+2:1214:23+2:171m--1-35.94238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#25%==%SJGMSanjay GramX 14:29-14:30-1m--1-31.82134mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:227.8
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:52+2:0514:54+2:062m11-24.03637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#27%==%MFAMukuria Junction 15:01+2:1415:02+2:161m--1-19.84734mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28%==%BWPBBhawanipur BiharX 15:08-15:09-1m21-15.14435mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 15:15+2:1415:16+2:171m21-10.72634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#30%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt 15:27-15:28-1m--1-5.93433mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#31%==%KWEKhurial 15:33+2:1315:34+2:141m--1-3.01833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#32%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»X 15:44-15:45-1m--10.01329mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:214.4
#33%==%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 16:06+1:5916:08+2:012m314.44033mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#34%==%HCRHarischandrapur 16:18+2:0116:20+2:062m1111.24931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#35%==%MQGMilangarh 16:26-16:27-1m--116.05029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 16:33+2:0616:35+2:082m2121.14831mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#37%==%MFZMalahar 16:41-16:42-1m--125.92930mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#38%==%SMSamsi 16:54+2:0316:56+2:032m1131.83530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#39%==%SRPUSripur Halt 17:03-17:04-1m--135.84827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#40%==%KMRJKumarganj 17:10+2:0217:11+2:031m--140.63828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#41%==%MBCMahananda Bridge 17:17-17:18-1m--144.43328mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 17:23+2:0517:25+2:082m--147.24932mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43%==%ADFAdinaX 17:33+2:0517:34+2:111m--153.72733mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#44%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction 17:50+2:1117:52+2:102m--160.81331mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:235.1
#45%--%MLFCMalda Court• 18:15+15-1165.9-30mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site