Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12583⇒22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
વલસાડ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 12, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Running with one extra 3A coach: BE1.
Thu Jun 16, 2016 (09:11PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Puri is 274 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 57m    21 halts    Distance: 2000 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:08
Platform# 1
    T  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
PURI/Puri 

21 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad  -19:40-11-68.65012mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2368.6
#2/==/STSurat»XO  21:03-21:08-5m110.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47129.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  22:55-23:05-10m61129.77137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:05146.9
#4/==/DHDDahodX  01:10-01:12-2m22276.760314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53113.5
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction  03:05-03:15-10m52390.258495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4096.9
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction  04:55-05:05-10m12487.177493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7/==/MKCMaksi Junction  05:37-05:38-1m02528.356513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.2
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  08:10-08:25-15m42670.648497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶10:20-10:30-10m02762.568329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  14:05-14:15-10m521007.471416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1588.9
#11%==%KTESKatni South  15:30-15:35-5m221096.346387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:43125.5
#12/==/SDLShahdol  18:18-18:20-2m121221.861467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction  19:00-19:05-5m121262.683489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#14/==/PNDPendra Road  19:42-19:44-2m121313.953618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:56101.5
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  21:40-21:55-15m321415.466272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction  22:43-22:48-5m121468.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction01:20-01:40-20m331619.451236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#18|--|SBPYSambalpur City  02:33-02:35-2m031664.545158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:20150.6
#19%==%ANGLAngul  05:55-05:57-2m031815.156119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#20%==%TLHDTalcher Road  06:10-06:12-2m031827.36072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4848.3
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal  07:00-07:02-2m231875.74861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1861.8
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar  08:20-08:25-5m031937.53840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:55-09:00-5m331956.44025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#24/==/PURIPuri•  10:05--132000.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site