Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 18/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:15.45 Dep:15.50.
Thu Nov 06,
...
Read more...
2014 (04:50PM)

12583⇒22909/Valsad-Puri SF Express
વલસાડ-પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ     वलसाड-पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 21 2015 (11:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BL-ET: ET WAM 4, ET-KTE : ET WDM 3A, JSG-PURI:...
Read more...
BNDM/VSKP/Raipur WDM-3A/D

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 12, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 28m    21 halts    Distance: 2005 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:47 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights (Avg 49m late)
Platform# ???
      S
PURI/Puri 

21 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BLValsad  -19:40+011-68.76715mWRValsad, Gujarat
2/==/STSurat»  20:42+1120:47+115m110.06617mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  22:45+1422:55+1510m61129.86436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
4/==/DHDDahodX  01:12+1001:14+102m22276.861313mWRDahod, Gujarat
5/==/RTMRatlam Junction  03:05+503:15+910m52390.258495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/UJNUjjain Junction  04:55+105:05+510m12487.376492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MKCMaksi Junction  05:39+605:40+71m--2530.357513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  08:10-1608:25+815m42672.648497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX10:20+410:30+1610m--2764.368329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  14:05+1514:15+1810m--21009.359416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTESKatni SouthO  15:45+815:50+155m--21098.334386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SDLShahdol  18:18+1318:20+132m--21226.061466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/APRAnuppur Junction  19:00+1219:05+115m--21266.983487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%PNDPendra Road19:42+3219:44+332m--21318.153620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh