Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 17:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 17:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:55PM)

12583⇒22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
વલસાડ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 12, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
AB1
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Puri is 273 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 57m    21 halts    Distance: 2000 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:08 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
      S
PURI/Puri 

21 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad  -19:40+211-68.65012mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2368.6
#2/==/STSurat»XO  21:03+221:08+25m110.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47129.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  22:55+1823:05+1710m61129.77137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:05146.9
#4/==/DHDDahodX  01:10+1701:12+172m22276.760314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53113.5
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction  03:05+1203:15+1210m52390.258495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4096.9
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction  04:55+1405:05+1710m12487.177493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7/==/MKCMaksi Junction  05:37+2305:38+241m02528.356513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.3
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  08:10+1908:25+2315m42670.648497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶10:20+1210:30+1910m02762.568329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#10/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  14:05+1514:15+2110m521007.571416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1588.9
#11%==%KTESKatni South  15:30+2215:35+295m221096.346386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:43125.5
#12/==/SDLShahdol  18:18+1118:20+142m121221.861467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction  19:00+1519:05+365m121262.683489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#14/==/PNDPendra Road19:42+5219:44+1:072m121313.953618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:56101.5
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  21:40+1:0521:55+1:0415m321415.466272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction  22:43+1:0922:48+1:065m121468.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction01:20+4501:40+4820m331619.551236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#18|--|SBPYSambalpur City  02:33+5302:35+572m031664.645158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:20150.6
#19|--|ANGLAngul  05:55+2305:57+362m031815.156119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#20/--/TLHDTalcher Road  06:10+3806:12+392m031827.46072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4848.3
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal  07:00+4807:02+482m231875.74761mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1861.7
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar  08:20+5808:25+585m031937.43840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  08:55+5909:00+1:005m331956.34125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#24/==/PURIPuri•  10:05+40-132000.2-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site