Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1434786-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781522-0

12583⇒22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
વલસાડ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (5h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 12, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augment o­ne permanent basis, with ONE additional AC Chair Car coach FROM 02.03.2017 Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 23.02.2017
Sun Feb
...
more...
26, 2017 (09:10AM)
Updated: Apr 28 2017 (08:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
AB1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Puri is 275 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 2000 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
      S
PURI/Puri 

21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad -19:40+711-68.64612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3068.6
#2/==/STSurat»X 21:10+321:15+75m110.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47129.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 23:02+2123:12+2110m61129.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56146.9
#4/==/DHDDahodX 01:08+4501:10+452m22276.659 WRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55113.6
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:05+3803:15+3610m52390.258496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4096.9
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:55+2805:05+2410m12487.177492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7/==/MKCMaksi Junction 05:37+2705:38+271m--2528.356513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.2
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 08:10+908:25+1715m52670.548497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 10:20+1010:30+2010m--2762.468328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.1
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 14:05+3914:15+4210m521007.571416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1588.9
#11%==%KTESKatni South 15:30+4615:35+505m221096.412386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33125.5
#12/==/SDLShahdolO 18:08+4918:10+512m121221.970467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction 18:45+1:0018:50+585m121262.773490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#14/==/PNDPendra Road 19:32+1:1519:34+1:162m121314.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06101.5
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 21:40+1:0621:55+1:0615m321415.566272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction 22:43+1:2222:48+1:205m121468.160264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 01:20+1:1501:40+1:2020m331619.651236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#18%--%SBPYSambalpur City 02:33+1:4702:35+1:452m--31664.648158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10150.6
#19/==/ANGLAngul 05:45+5405:47+552m--31815.356119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#20/==/TLHDTalcher Road 06:00+5806:01+591m--31827.56972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.1
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal 06:43+1:1106:45+1:112m231875.64661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2061.6
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar 08:05+1:0608:10+1:055m--31937.23239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:45+1:1108:50+1:135m331956.248 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#24/==/PURIPuri• 09:45+1:06-132000.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site