Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanently augmented with One AC 2 Tier cum AC tier ex Puri from 24.1.2016.
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (05:52PM)

12584⇒22910/Puri - Valsad Weekly SF Express
પુરી - વલસાડ અઠવાડિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पुरी - वलसाड साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Valsad is 285 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 2069 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 106 km/hr between KTES/Katni South and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BL/Valsad 

22 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Puri and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -05:30+0310.04412mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  06:30-1106:35+15m--143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarO  07:00+107:10+410m--162.84040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:3361.7
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:43-708:44+11m11124.57861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.3
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road  09:21+409:22+51m--1172.92272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3312.2
#6|--|ANGLAngulX  09:55-809:57+02m--1185.164119mECoRAngul District, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:22150.6
#7|==|SBPYSambalpur City  12:19+2912:20+321m--1335.732158mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2545.1
#8|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO13:45+1114:05+1820m31380.891236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40151.5
#9/==/CPHChampa JunctionO  15:45+5815:47+582m21532.243264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  17:00+3017:15+3115m31584.856272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:48101.5
#11/==/PNDPendra Road19:03+5719:05+1:002m11686.341618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1551.3
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction  20:20+4820:25+475m41737.660489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.8
#13/==/SDLShahdolX  21:06+4321:08+442m31778.450467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:32125.5
#14%--%KTESKatni South  23:40+4623:45+505m21903.967386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2088.9
#15%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:05+3001:15+3110m12992.867416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶04:55+4705:05+1:0110m--21237.746329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  07:05+4507:20+4615m521329.670497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02142.3
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction  09:22+4709:24+472m--21471.935513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1141.2
#19/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  10:35+1310:45+2310m621513.161493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3596.9
#20/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  12:20+3312:30+3410m421610.079495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26113.5
#21/==/DHDDahod  13:56+4513:57+461m--21723.660314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:26146.9
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:23+2916:33+2710m221870.56137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:07129.7
#23/==/STSuratX  18:40+1418:45+145m222000.26318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#24/==/BLValsad•  19:50+14-122068.8-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site