Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 18/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:23.40 Dep:23.45.
Tue Nov 11,
...
Read more...
2014 (10:30PM)

12584⇒22910/Puri-Valsad Weekly SF Express
     पुरी-वलसाड साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 21 2015 (11:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BNDM/VSKP WDM3A (PURI-JSG) ET WAP4/WAM4 (JSG-KTE) ET WDM3A (KTE-ET) BRC WAP4 (ET-BL)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 2074 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 106 km/hr between KTES/Katni South and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BL/Valsad 

22 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Puri and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -05:30+26310.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  06:25+5006:30+515m--143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:55+3807:00+395m--162.85140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:13+5908:15+1:002m11124.65259mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  09:11+5709:13+1:012m--1172.91773mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul  09:55+3409:57+472m--1185.165120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPYSambalpur City  12:15+1:0112:20+1:015m--1335.732161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction13:45+3814:05+4420m--1381.091236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  15:45+1:2715:47+1:292m--1532.344264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
10/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:00+1:0117:15+1:0315m31585.456271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
11%==%PNDPendra Road19:03+1:2319:05+1:242m--1686.941620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
12%==%APRAnuppur Junction  20:20+1:0720:25+1:065m--1738.160487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SDLShahdol  21:06+1:0821:08+1:082m--1779.053466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
14|==%KTESKatni SouthX  23:40+4323:45+475m--1906.7136386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:05+2001:15+2110m12995.667416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|ETItarsi Junction04:55+2105:05+3210m--21240.646329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  07:05+2307:20+2315m521332.372497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MKCMaksi Junction  09:18+1:4609:20+1:452m--21474.734513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/UJNUjjain Junction  10:35+1:1010:45+1:1910m--21517.761492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh