Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781522-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1434786-0

12584⇒22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଭାଲସାଦ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - वलसाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augment o­ne permanent basis, with ONE additional AC Chair Car coach FROM 05.03.2017 Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 04.02.2017 to 28.02.2017
Sun Feb
...
more...
26, 2017 (09:10AM)
Updated: Apr 28 2017 (08:00) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
BE1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
AB1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Valsad is 285 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 2069 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 106 km/hr between KTES/Katni South and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BL/Valsad 

22 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Puri and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -05:30+0310.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:20-606:25+35m4143.829 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:05-1207:10+15m1162.94339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.4
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:35+1008:37+132m11124.37061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.1
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road 09:18+2509:20+262m11172.41872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.2
#6/==/ANGLAngulX 10:00+410:02+152m11184.768119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13150.6
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City 12:15+4112:20+385m11335.336158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1545.1
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 13:35+1513:55+2120m11380.483236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50151.5
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction 15:45+1:1115:47+1:112m21531.943264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 17:00+4417:15+4615m31584.457272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46101.5
#11/==/PNDPendra Road 19:01+1:0219:03+1:032m11686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.2
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction 20:05+5120:10+515m41737.249490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#13/==/SDLShahdolX 21:00+4321:02+442m31777.951467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38125.5
#14%--%KTESKatni South 23:40+3523:45+385m21903.467386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2088.9
#15%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:05+4001:15+4210m12992.367417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.2
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 04:55+2805:05+3510m321237.546328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:05+2907:20+2915m521329.470497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02142.2
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction 09:22+3409:24+332m--21471.635513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1141.2
#19/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 10:35+710:45+1810m621512.861492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3596.9
#20/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 12:20+2312:30+2610m4,621609.882495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.6
#21/==/DHDDahod 13:53+3413:55+342m--21723.357313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:35146.9
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:30+2416:40+2210m221870.26837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#23/==/STSurat 18:35+2218:40+225m221999.95918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.8
#24/==/BLValsad• 19:50+11-122068.7-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.