Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1434786-0
Entry# 1781522-0

12584⇒22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଭାଲସାଦ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - वलसाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> BL/Valsad

Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:55PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:24) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Valsad is 285 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 2069 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 106 km/hr between KTES/Katni South and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BL/Valsad 

22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Puri and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -05:30+0310.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:20-406:25+45m4143.82825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:05-907:10+05m--162.74440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.8
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:35-1008:37+02m11124.67161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.4
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road 09:18+1009:20+142m--1172.91872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.2
#6/==/ANGLAngulX 10:00-1010:02+42m--1185.168119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13150.6
#7%--%SBPYSambalpur City 12:15+2212:20+215m--1335.736158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.1
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 13:35-313:55+620m31380.883235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50151.5
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction 15:45+5615:47+562m21532.343264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 17:00+3117:15+3215m31584.857272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46101.5
#11/==/PNDPendra Road 19:01+5619:03+572m11686.450618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction 20:05+4720:10+455m41737.749489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#13/==/SDLShahdolX 21:00+4121:02+432m31778.548467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38125.5
#14/--/KTESKatni SouthO 23:40+4323:45+465m21903.967387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2088.9
#15%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:05+4701:15+4910m12992.867416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 04:55+1:0405:05+1:1910m--21237.846329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:05+1:1707:20+1:1815m521329.770497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02142.2
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction 09:22+1:3009:24+1:332m--21471.935513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1141.2
#19/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 10:35+1:0210:45+1:0210m621513.161493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3596.9
#20/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 12:20+1:0912:30+1:1010m421610.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.5
#21/==/DHDDahod 13:53+1:2313:55+1:242m--21723.657314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:35146.9
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:30+1:0616:40+1:0610m221870.56837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#23/==/STSuratX 18:35+1:0518:40+1:055m222000.25918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.6
#24/==/BLValsad• 19:50+53-122068.8-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site