Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 02:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will run till 30th November , 2013
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (06:55PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 03126

03125/Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
2AC-1, 3AC-2, Sleeper-10, General-3, SLR=2 => 18 Coaches.
Loco
.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 776 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mughal Sarai Junction/MGS 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# ???
S      
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT 

2 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOAAKolkata Chitpur (5)  -13:45---1-666.7546mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  15:34-15:36-2m--1-568.78134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapur (5)  16:23-16:25-2m--1-505.18571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  16:55-16:57-2m--1-462.748113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9)  18:10-18:15-5m--1-404.560235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)  18:45-18:47-2m--1-374.789239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7)  19:50-19:52-2m--1-281.245399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9)  21:35-21:40-5m--1-204.864117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6)  23:00-23:02-2m--1-119.871114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4)  23:17-23:19-2m--1-102.192111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4)  23:50-23:52-2m--1-54.62680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)»  02:00-02:15-15m--20.06583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10)  04:35-04:40-5m--2152.775100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)  07:15-07:25-10m--2347.067128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal (5)•  13:50----2775.5-208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site