Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will run till 30th November , 2013
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (06:55PM)

03125/Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special
কলকাতা চিৎপুর - দিল্লি আনন্দ Vihart দ্রত পূজা বিশেষ     कोलकाता चितपुर - दिल्ली आनंद ViharT सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 775 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:15
Platform# ???
S      
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# ???
S      
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

2 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur  -13:45---1-667.2545mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:4998.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  15:34-15:36-2m--1-568.58136mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  16:23-16:25-2m--1-505.08577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction  16:55-16:57-2m--1-462.648114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  18:10-18:15-5m--1-404.460235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  18:45-18:47-2m--1-374.689240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:0393.5
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction  19:50-19:52-2m--1-281.144399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4376.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction  21:35-21:40-5m--1-204.964115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2085.1
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  23:00-23:02-2m--1-119.871113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction  23:17-23:19-2m--1-102.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road  23:50-23:52-2m--1-54.42680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations02:0854.4
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  02:00-02:15-15m--20.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20152.6
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  04:35-04:40-5m--2152.675100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central  07:15-07:25-10m--2347.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25427.9
#15/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  13:50----2774.9-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site