Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will run till 30th November , 2013
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (06:55PM)

03125/Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special
কলকাতা চিৎপুর - দিল্লি আনন্দ Vihart দ্রত পূজা বিশেষ     कोलकाता चितपुर - दिल्ली आनंद ViharT सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 1015 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
      S
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
CNB/Kanpur Central 

12 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -13:45---10.0546mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  15:34-15:36-2m--199.08134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapur  16:23-16:25-2m--1162.58571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol Junction  16:55-16:57-2m--1205.048113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  18:10-18:15-5m--1263.260235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  18:45-18:47-2m--1293.089239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/KQRKoderma Junction  19:50-19:52-2m--1386.545399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8/==/GAYAGaya Junction  21:35-21:40-5m--1462.964117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  23:00-23:02-2m--1547.971114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/SSMSasaram Junction  23:17-23:19-2m--1565.692111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road  23:50-23:52-2m--1613.22680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  02:00-02:15-15m--2667.76583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  04:35-04:40-5m--2820.475100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CNBKanpur Central•  07:15-07:25-10m--21014.867128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh