Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1402490-0

12573⇒22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / সাইনগর শিরডি - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     साईनगर शिरडी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (11:12AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (13:06) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22857/22858 Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
S      
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -13:55+2611-924.774509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#2/--/KPGKopargaon 14:28+3914:30+412m11-883.936508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction 15:40+3315:45+425m11-841.779582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:05+5518:15+5710m--1-657.576209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.5
#5/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:05+1:0720:10+1:075m21-518.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations05:25252.9
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:35+1601:45+2110m32-265.181315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#7/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:21+3303:23+332m42-134.869319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57134.8
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction» 05:20+2705:25+295m--20.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#9/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:00+3606:10+3510m--243.163296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•X 07:55+3108:10+2915m12154.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.1
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:05+4611:07+522m--2358.079235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.1
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:24+1:1212:39+1:1015m42459.180198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.2
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:55+1:1014:02+1:087m22560.378235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4862.2
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:50+5714:55+595m42622.571164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.6
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:50+1:1616:55+1:165m62758.14542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.1
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:30+47-182873.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site