Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 09, 2013 (06:06PM)

12573⇒22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - हावडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     साइनगर शिर्डी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:49AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22857/22858 Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
S      
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -13:55+011-924.974509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#2/--/KPGKopargaon  14:28+1214:30+122m11-884.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#3/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  15:40+1615:50+2310m11-841.879582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionOT18:10+3918:15+345m--1-657.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.5
#5/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:05+5520:10+565m21-518.156284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)T21:35+5021:40+455m--1-439.146335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:45174.1
#7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  01:25-101:45+420m32-265.181315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#8/==/GGondia JunctionX  03:21+803:23+92m--2-134.869318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57134.8
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction»  05:20+305:25+65m--20.074300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#10/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:00+806:10+1110m--243.163296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•X  07:55+1208:10+1115m12154.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  11:05+2811:07+322m--2358.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15100.8
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction  12:22+5012:37+4815m42458.878198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#14/==/CKPChakradharpur  13:55+4414:02+437m22560.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction  14:55+4015:00+405m42622.374164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:50+4316:55+435m62757.84542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.1
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:30+18-182872.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site