Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12573⇒22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
সাইনগর শিরডি - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     साइनगर शिर्डी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Will Halt At Bhusaval W.E.F 1.10.2016
Fri Aug 26, 2016 (08:34PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22857/22858 Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
S      
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -13:55+011-924.774509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#2/--/KPGKopargaon  14:28+1114:30+122m11-883.936508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#3/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  15:40-215:45+85m11-841.676582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO18:10+318:15-5m01-657.576209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.5
#5/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:05+2820:10+295m21-518.048283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations05:15252.9
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction  01:25-1501:45+020m32-265.181315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#7/==/GGondia JunctionX  03:21+503:23+62m42-134.869318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57134.8
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction»  05:20-205:25+35m020.074300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#9/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:00+606:10+510m0243.163296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•X  07:55+308:10+415m12154.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.1
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  11:05+711:07+102m02358.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15100.8
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction  12:22+1712:37+1615m42458.878198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur  13:55+1514:02+137m22560.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction  14:55+615:00+75m42622.374164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:50+1616:55+185m62757.84542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.1
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:30-2-182872.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site