Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 09, 2013 (06:06PM)

12573⇒22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
     साइनगर शिर्डी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 20 2015 (7:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22857/22858 Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Loco
WAP-4 (SRC)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
S      
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -13:55+011-924.974509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/KPGKopargaon  14:28+1514:30+152m11-884.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  15:40-215:50+410m11-841.779580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionOT18:10-18:20-10m61-657.580208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:05+3020:10+315m21-517.947284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6/==/NGPNagpur Junction  01:35-701:45+010m32-265.181314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7/==/GGondia JunctionX  03:21+703:23+72m--2-135.369316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
8/==/DURGDurg Junction»O  05:20+405:25+75m--20.063299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:00+706:10+610m--237.063297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•X  07:55+908:10+915m12147.470271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  11:05+1911:07+252m--2351.881236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
12/==/ROURourkela Junction  12:22+3112:37+3015m42452.780198mSERRourkela, Odisha
13/==/CKPChakradharpur  13:53+2314:00+227m--2553.862235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14/==/TATA