Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:21:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव - सावंतवाडी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगांव - सावंतवाडी पैसेंजर

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> KRMI/Karmali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (09:09PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (9:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
WDM 3a GOC shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Karmali.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 06:52 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRMI/Karmali 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -06:15+7310.0459mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#2|==|SRVXSuravali  06:21-06:22-1m114.53019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#3|==|MJOMajorda Junction  06:28+1506:29+171m117.64217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4|--|VENVernaX  06:36+1706:37+321m1112.5659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#5|--|KRMIKarmali•  06:52+3406:53+421m1128.7626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#6|--|THVMThivimX  07:10+4707:11+521m1146.16023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#7|--|PERNPernemX  07:22+5507:23+581m1157.14018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#8|--|MADRMadure  07:39+4807:40+481m1167.71129mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:457.9
#9|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  08:25+21-1175.6-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site