Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव - सावंतवाडी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव - सावंतवाडी रोड पैसेंजर

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> KRMI/Karmali

Refresh Live Status (10h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 31/03/17, 50108/50106 MAO-SWV-DIVA Passenger will be rescheduled ex MAO at 08.30hrs (02’15”) and ex SWV dep. 10.15hrs (01’45”) & will be Handing over...
more...
ROHA at 21.30hrs & same will be short terminated at PNVL (Arr. 23.20hrs) i.e 04.20hrs late. The rake will work as 50120 ex PNVL (Dep.04.45hrs) on 01/04/2017.
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:29AM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (21:09) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Karmali.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 06:52 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRMI/Karmali 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -06:15+13310.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2%==%SRVXSuravali 06:21-06:22-1m114.63019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3%==%MJOMajorda Junction 06:28+2306:29+271m117.64317mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4%--%VENVernaX 06:36+2506:37+371m1112.5659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#5%--%KRMIKarmali•X 06:52+3506:53+1:001m1128.7626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#6%--%THVMThivimX 07:10+1:0807:11+1:101m1146.16023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#7%--%PERNPernemX 07:22+1:1507:23+1:161m1157.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#8%--%MADRMadure 07:39+1:1407:40+1:151m1167.71129mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:457.9
#9%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 08:25+19-1175.6-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site