Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 08:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 08:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Departure from MAO on 22.7.2015 rescheduled to 06.56
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (11:04AM)

50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Passenger (UnReserved)
     मडगांव - सावंतवाडी पैसेंजर

Jul 22 (11:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3a GOC shed
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 06:52 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRMI/Karmali 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -06:15+1--10.0359mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|==|SRVXSuravali  06:21+006:22+01m113.52917mKRMargao, Goa
3|=-|MJOMajordaX  06:28+106:29+11m116.44218mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
4|--|VENVernaX  06:36+206:37+471m1111.3659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
5|--|KRMIKarmali•X  06:52+506:53+451m1127.5627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
6|--|THVMThivimX  07:10+5307:11+581m--144.96021mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
7|--|PERNPernemX  07:22+3507:23+461m--155.84017mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
8|--|MADRMadure  07:39+1:0507:40+1:051m1166.41129mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
9|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  08:25+1:38-1174.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site