Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 05:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 05:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:19PM)

50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव - सावंतवाडी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगांव - सावंतवाडी पैसेंजर

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> KRMI/Karmali

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (11:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3a GOC shed
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Karmali.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRMI/Karmali 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -06:15+10310.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#2|--|SRVXSuravali  06:20-06:21-1m114.72519mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#3|--|MJOMajorda JunctionX  06:28+1906:29+191m117.55017mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4|--|VENVernaX  06:35+2206:36+341m1112.5699mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#5|--|KRMIKarmali•  06:50+3906:51+521m1128.6756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#6|--|THVMThivimX  07:05+5807:06+1:001m0146.07323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#7|--|PERNPernemX  07:15+1:0507:16+1:091m1157.01918mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3410.6
#8|--|MADRMadure  07:50+4807:51+511m1167.61429mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.9
#9|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  08:25+24-1175.5-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site