Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 03, 2014 (08:41PM)

50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 25 2015 (9:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco:-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-D3-D2-D1-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM 3a GOC shed
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 06:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRMI/Karmali 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -06:15+1--10.03511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|SRVXSuravali  06:21-06:22-1m113.52917mKRMargao, Goa
3|--|MJOMajorda  06:28-06:29-1m116.44218mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
4|--|VENVernaX  06:36-06:37-1m1111.3659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
5|--|KRMIKarmali•  06:52+006:53+111m1127.5627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
6|--|THVMThivimXO  07:10+307:11+51m--144.96021mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
7|--|PERNPernem  07:22+007:23+01m--155.84017mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
8|--|MADRMadure  07:39-07:40-1m1166.41129mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
9|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  08:25+14-1174.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site