Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 22, 2014 23:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (08:02AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53415

53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    21 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP 
Arrives @ 10:03 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kahalgaon/CLG 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JMPJamalpur Junction (4)»  -07:30+6--10.05159mERJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
2PATMPatam Halt (2) new halt!!  07:36-07:37-1m--15.11450mERMunger, Bihar
3RPURRatanpur (2)  07:42+1407:43+151m--16.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
4RIKDRishikund (2) new halt!!  07:46-07:47-1m--19.22941mERBariarpur, Bihar
5BUPBariarpur (3)X  07:51+1407:52+141m--111.11142mERMunger, Bihar
6KPRDKalyanpur Road (3)  07:59+1608:00+201m--112.41140mERMunger, Bihar
7GOGGhorghat (2) new halt!!  08:03-08:04-1m--113.00 ER
8KAPPKhariapipra Halt new halt!!  08:09-08:10-1m--113.0740mERGangania, Bihar
9GNNAGangani (2)X  08:14+1708:15+171m--113.59238mERGangania, Bihar
10KMGHKamarganj (2) new halt!!  08:19-08:20-1m--119.611241mERKatgala, Bihar
11SGGSultanGanj (3)  08:25+2108:26+221m--128.94242mERSultanganj, Bihar
12AJUGAbjuganj new halt!!X  08:29-08:30-1m--131.05539mERSultanganj, Bihar
13MVVMaheshi (2)  08:35-08:36-1m--135.64137mERTilakpur, Bihar
14AKNAkbarnagar (3)  08:41+2408:43+242m--139.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
15CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2)  08:47-08:48-1m--142.73138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
16MPYMurarpur (2)X  08:51-08:52-1m--144.25938mERMau, Bihar
17NATNathnagar (2)  08:57+2608:58+261m--149.22848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
18BGPBhagalpur Junction (6)  09:08+909:21 09:15+813 7m--153.94149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
19SBOSabaur (3)X  09:32 09:26+2109:38 09:32+176m--161.43642mERSabour, Bihar
20LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2)  09:51 09:43+1709:57 09:44+186 1m--168.15836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
21GGAGhoga (2)  10:10 09:50+1710:12 09:52+182m--173.86942mERGhoga, Bihar
22EKCEkchari (1)  10:17 09:57+2110:18 09:58+221m1179.65237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
23CLGKahalgaon (2)•X  10:23 10:03+2810:25 10:05+292m1183.96044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
24BKSLBikram Shila (2)  10:33 10:13+3010:34 10:14+311m--192.03458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
25SVRPShivanarayanpur (2)  10:40 10:20+3210:42 10:22+322m--195.45947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
26LKBLakshmipur Bhorang new halt!!  10:27-10:28-1m--1100.43937mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
27PPTPirpainti (2)X  10:54 10:34+3410:56 10:36+372m--1104.35153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
28AMPLAmmapali (2)  11:01 10:41-11:02 10:42-1m--1108.66340mERAmmapali, Bihar
29MZCMirza Cheuki (3)  11:06 10:46+1:2111:08 10:48+422m31112.86038mERBihar, Bihar
30KRMAKaramtola (2)  11:14 10:54+5011:15 10:55+1:021m21118.82235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
31SBGSahibganj Junction (3)  11:35 11:20+0-11127.8-38mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom