Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (08:02AM)

53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    21 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:03
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLG/Kahalgaon 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction»  -07:30---10.05159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
2|--|PATMPatam Halt  07:36-07:37-1m--15.11450mERMunger, Bihar
3|-=|RPURRatanpur  07:42-07:43-1m--16.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
4|==|RIKDRishikund  07:46-07:47-1m--19.22941mERBariarpur, Bihar
5|==|BUPBariarpurX  07:51-07:52-1m--111.11142mERMunger, Bihar
6|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  07:59-08:00-1m--112.41140mERMunger, Bihar
7|--|GOGGhorghat  08:03-08:04-1m--113.00 ER
8|==|KAPPKhariapipra Halt  08:09-08:10-1m--113.0740mERGangania, Bihar
9|==|GNNAGanganiX  08:14-08:15-1m--113.59238mERGangania, Bihar
10|==|KMGHKamarganj  08:19-08:20-1m--119.611241mERKatgala, Bihar
11|==|SGGSultanGanj  08:25-08:26-1m--128.94242mERSultanganj, Bihar
12|==|AJUGAbjuganjX  08:29-08:30-1m--131.05539mERSultanganj, Bihar
13|==|MVVMaheshi  08:35-08:36-1m--135.64137mERTilakpur, Bihar
14|==|AKNAkbarnagar  08:41-08:43-2m--139.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
15|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  08:47-08:48-1m--142.73138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
16|==|MPYMurarpur  08:51-08:52-1m--144.25938mERMau, Bihar
17|==|NATNathnagar  08:57-08:58-1m--149.22848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
18|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  09:08-09:15-7m--153.94149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
19!==!SBOSabaurX  09:26-09:32-6m--161.43642mERSabour, Bihar
20!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  09:43-09:44-1m--168.15836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
21!==!GGAGhoga  09:50-09:52-2m--173.86942mERGhoga, Bihar
22!==!EKCEkchari  09:57-09:58-1m1179.65237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
23!==!CLGKahalgaon•X  10:03-10:05-2m1183.96044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
24!==!BKSLBikram Shila  10:13-10:14-1m--192.03458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
25!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  10:20-10:22-2m--195.45947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
26!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  10:27-10:28-1m--1100.43937mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
27!==!PPTPirpaintiX  10:34-10:36-2m--1104.35153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
28!==!AMPLAmmapali  10:41-10:42-1m--1108.66340mERAmmapali, Bihar
29!==!MZCMirza Cheuki  10:46-10:48-2m31112.86038mERBihar, Bihar
30!==!KRMAKaramtola  10:54-10:55-1m21118.82235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
31!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  11:20--11127.8-38mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site