Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (08:02AM)

53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    21 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:03 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLG/Kahalgaon 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction»  -07:30+0--10.05159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
2|--|PATMPatam Halt  07:36-07:37-1m--15.11450mERMunger, Bihar
3|-=|RPURRatanpur  07:42+507:43+51m--16.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
4|==|RIKDRishikund  07:46-07:47-1m--19.22941mERBariarpur, Bihar
5|==|BUPBariarpurX  07:51+207:52+21m--111.11142mERMunger, Bihar
6|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  07:59+608:00+61m--112.41141mERMunger, Bihar
7|--|GOGGhorghat  08:03-08:04-1m--113.0040mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
8|==|KAPPKhariapipra Halt  08:09-08:10-1m--113.0740mERGangania, Bihar
9|==|GNNAGangani  08:14+308:15+31m--113.59240mERGangania, Bihar
10|==|KMGHKamarganjX  08:19-08:20-1m--119.611240mERKatgala, Bihar
11|==|SGGSultanGanj  08:25+508:26+51m--128.94242mERSultanganj, Bihar
12|==|AJUGAbjuganj  08:29-08:30-1m--131.05539mERSultanganj, Bihar
13|==|MVVMaheshi  08:35-08:36-1m--135.64137mERTilakpur, Bihar
14|==|AKNAkbarnagarX  08:41+908:43+92m--139.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
15|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  08:47-08:48-1m--142.73138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
16|==|MPYMurarpur  08:51-08:52-1m--144.25938mERMau, Bihar
17|==|NATNathnagar  08:57+1808:58+221m--149.22848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
18|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  09:08+409:15+57m--153.94149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
19!==!SBOSabaur  09:26+2109:32+306m--161.43642mERSabour, Bihar
20!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  09:43+3009:44+351m--168.15836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
21!==!GGAGhogaX  09:50+4209:52+422m--173.86942mERGhoga, Bihar
22!==!EKCEkchari  09:57+4409:58+451m1179.65237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
23!==!CLGKahalgaon•  10:03+4810:05+482m1183.96044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
24!==!BKSLBikram Shila  10:13+5110:14+521m--192.03458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
25!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  10:20+5310:22+582m--195.45947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
26!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  10:27-10:28-1m--1100.43937mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
27!==|PPTPirpainti  10:34+3410:36+342m--1104.35153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
28|==|AMPLAmmapali  10:41-10:42-1m--1108.66340mERAmmapali, Bihar
29|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  10:46+1:0010:48+432m31112.86038mERBihar, Bihar
30|==|KRMAKaramtola  10:54+1:0710:55+1:111m21118.82235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
31|==!SBGSahibganj  11:20+22-11127.8-38mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site