Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (08:02AM)

53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:29PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Kahalgaon.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    21 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:03 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLG/Kahalgaon 

21 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JMPJamalpur Junction»  -07:30+3010.04956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#2%==%PATMPatam Halt  07:36-07:37-1m014.91649mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#3%==%RPURRatanpur  07:42+607:43+61m016.25946mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4%==%RIKDRishikund  07:46-07:47-1m019.12840mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#5%==%BUPBariarpurX  07:51+707:52+81m0111.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#6%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road  07:59-08:00-1m0115.85441mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#7%==%GOGGhorghat  08:03-08:04-1m0118.58141mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#8%==%KAPPKhariapipra HaltX  08:09-08:10-1m0125.23141mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#9%==%GNNAGangani  08:14+708:15+71m0127.33340mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#10%==%KMGHKamarganj  08:19-08:20-1m0129.55940mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#11%==%SGGSultanGanj  08:25+808:26+91m0134.43944mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12%==%AJUGAbjuganj  08:29-08:30-1m0136.34439mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#13%==%MVVMaheshi  08:35-08:36-1m0140.05537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#14%==%AKNAkbarnagarX  08:41+1008:43+102m0144.65339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#15%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur  08:47-08:48-1m0148.13438mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#16%==%MPYMurarpur  08:51-08:52-1m0149.85840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17%==%NATNathnagar  08:57+1308:58+141m0154.62348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#18%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  09:08+1309:15+187m0158.54150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#19%==%SBOSabaurX  09:26+2109:32+196m0166.03641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#20%==%LMMLailakh Mamalkha  09:43+2009:44+231m0172.66235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#21%==%GGAGhoga  09:50+2809:52+322m0178.86641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22%==%EKCEkchariX  09:57+3609:58+361m1184.25135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23%==%CLGKahalgaon•  10:03+4010:05+422m1188.56044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24%==%BKSLBikram Shila  10:13+4510:14+471m0196.53457mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#25%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur  10:20+4910:22+522m0199.93547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#26%==%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  10:27-10:28-1m01102.86040mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27%==%PPTPirpaintiX  10:34+5710:36+572m01108.85153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#28%==%AMPLAmmapali  10:41-10:42-1m01113.16340mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#29%==%MZCMirza Cheuki  10:46+1:2910:48+1:002m31117.34539mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30%==%KRMAKaramtola  10:56+1:0210:57+1:051m21123.32435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#31%==%SBGSahibganj  11:20+25-11132.4-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site