Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (08:02AM)

53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    21 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:03 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLG/Kahalgaon 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction»  -07:30+1--10.05159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
2|--|PATMPatam Halt  07:36-07:37-1m--15.11450mERMunger, Bihar
3|-=|RPURRatanpur  07:42+507:43+51m--16.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
4|==|RIKDRishikund  07:46-07:47-1m--19.22941mERBariarpur, Bihar
5|==|BUPBariarpurX  07:51+707:52+71m--111.11142mERMunger, Bihar
6|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  07:59+708:00+71m--112.41140mERMunger, Bihar
7|--|GOGGhorghat  08:03-08:04-1m--113.00 ER
8|==|KAPPKhariapipra Halt  08:09-08:10-1m--113.0740mERGangania, Bihar
9|==|GNNAGanganiX  08:14+708:15+71m--113.59238mERGangania, Bihar
10|==|KMGHKamarganj  08:19-08:20-1m--119.611241mERKatgala, Bihar
11|==|SGGSultanGanj  08:25+908:26+101m--128.94242mERSultanganj, Bihar
12|==|AJUGAbjuganjX  08:29-08:30-1m--131.05539mERSultanganj, Bihar
13|==|MVVMaheshi  08:35-08:36-1m--135.64137mERTilakpur, Bihar
14|==|AKNAkbarnagar  08:41+1308:43+132m--139.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
15|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  08:47-08:48-1m--142.73138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
16|==|MPYMurarpur  08:51-08:52-1m--144.25938mERMau, Bihar
17|==|NATNathnagar  08:57+1708:58+201m--149.22848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
18|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  09:08+1809:15+177m--153.94149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
19!==!SBOSabaurX  09:26+2009:32+196m--161.43642mERSabour, Bihar
20!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  09:43+2009:44+281m--168.15836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
21!==!GGAGhoga  09:50+3009:52+332m--173.86942mERGhoga, Bihar
22!==!EKCEkchari  09:57+3809:58+411m1179.65237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
23!==!CLGKahalgaon•X  10:03+3610:05+382m1183.96044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
24!==!BKSLBikram Shila  10:13+5010:14+521m--192.03458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
25!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  10:20+4910:22+532m--195.45947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
26!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  10:27-10:28-1m--1100.43937mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
27!==|PPTPirpaintiX  10:34+1:2010:36+1:232m--1104.35153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
28|==|AMPLAmmapali  10:41-10:42-1m--1108.66340mERAmmapali, Bihar
29|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  10:46+1:3810:48+1:142m31112.86038mERBihar, Bihar
30|==|KRMAKaramtola  10:54+1:2610:55+1:321m21118.82235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
31|==!SBGSahibganj  11:20+28-11127.8-38mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site