Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

02089/Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - चुरू एमजी स्पेशल

SIKR/Sikar Junction --> SIKR/Sikar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Last run on 14 November 2016 due to closure of Jaipur - Sikar section for gauge conversion from 15 Nov 2016.
Fri Oct 28, 2016 (08:03PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 14, 2016 at SIKR/Sikar Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sikar Junction and Sikar Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SIKR/Sikar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SIKR/Sikar Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sikar Junction and Sikar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!JPJaipur Junction  -16:00+061-107.316436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:133.4
#2!--!DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  16:13+116:15+12m11-103.945442mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#3!--!NDHNindhar Benar  16:25+516:26+51m11-96.353467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#4!--!BHGBhaton Ki Gali  16:39-16:40-1m11-84.844460mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#5!--!COMChomun Samod  16:48+816:50+112m11-78.940477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#6!--!LHWLoharwara  16:58-16:59-1m01-73.642467mNWRSikar Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#7!--!GNDGovindgarh Malikpur  17:07+1117:08+111m11-68.046464mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#8!--!CODChhota Gudha  17:20-17:21-1m01-58.840470mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#9!--!RGSRingas Junction  17:34+1517:37+153m01-50.127482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#10!--!SNTHSonthaliya  17:52-17:53-1m01-43.332483mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#11!--!BOTIBaori Thikria  18:02+1418:04+172m11-38.628478mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2411.2
#12!--!PLSNPalsana  18:28+818:29+81m11-27.439478mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#13!--!RNISRanolishishu  18:42-18:43-1m01-18.938465mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#14!--!GIOGoriyan  18:51+818:52+81m11-13.822450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3813.8
#15!--!SIKRSikar Junction»  19:30-9-310.0-432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site