Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will terminate at Sikar due to Gauge Conversion between Sikar - Churu
Sun Nov 15, 2015 (03:52PM)

02089/Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - चुरू एमजी स्पेशल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 15 2015 (3:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sikar Junction and Sikar Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SIKR/Sikar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SIKR/Sikar Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sikar Junction and Sikar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -16:00+0--1-107.316436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:133.4
#2|--|DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  16:13+216:15+22m11-103.945442mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#3|--|NDHNindhar Benar  16:25+416:26+51m11-96.353467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#4|--|BHGBhaton Ki Gali  16:39-16:40-1m11-84.844460mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#5|--|COMChomun SamodX  16:48+616:50+82m--1-78.940477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#6|--|LHWLoharwara  16:58-16:59-1m--1-73.642467mNWRSikar Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#7|--|GNDGovindgarh Malikpur  17:07+717:08+81m--1-68.046464mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#8|--|CODChhota Gudha  17:20-17:21-1m--1-58.840470mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#9|--|RGSRingas Junction  17:34+917:37+93m--1-50.127482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#10|--|SNTHSonthaliya  17:52-17:53-1m--1-43.332483mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#11|--|BOTIBaori ThikriaX  18:02+718:04+162m--1-38.628478mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2411.2
#12|--|PLSNPalsana  18:28+818:29+81m--1-27.439478mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#13|--|RNISRanolishishu  18:42-18:43-1m--1-18.938465mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#14|--|GIOGoriyan  18:51+718:52+71m--1-13.822450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3813.8
#15|--|SIKRSikar Junction»  19:30-10---10.0-432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site