Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will run till churu instead of 02081 from 18.2.2015- 02081 will be curtailed at Sikar from 18.2.2015
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (08:09PM)

02089/Jaipur - Churu MG Special (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - चुरू एमजी स्पेशल

Mar 30 2015 (10:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SIKR/Sikar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CUR/Churu Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sikar Junction and Churu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -16:55+0--1-107.426434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  17:03+217:05+22m--1-103.946441mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|NDHNindhar Benar  17:16+317:17+101m--1-95.549467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
4|--|BHGBhaton Ki Gali  17:30+017:31+01m--1-84.845460mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
5|--|COMChomun Samod  17:39+1217:41+122m--1-78.840477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
6|--|LHWLoharwaraX  17:49-17:50-1m--1-73.643467mNWRSikar Rd, Rajasthan
7|--|GNDGovindgarh Malikpur  17:58+1617:59+271m--1-67.949462mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
8|--|CODChhota Gudha  18:10-18:11-1m--1-58.944470mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9|--|RGSRingas Junction  18:23+1418:28+145m--1-50.127480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
10|--|SNTHSonthaliya  18:39-18:40-1m--1-45.218480mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
11|--|BOTIBaori Thikria  18:48+2818:49+281m--1-42.970484mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
12|--|PLSNPalsana  19:02+2919:03+291m--1-27.750475mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
13|--|RNISRanolishishu  19:14-19:15-1m--1-18.535459mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
14|--|GIOGoriyan  19:23+2919:24+321m--1-13.932450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
15|--|SIKRSikar Junction»  19:50+1019:55+115m--10.061432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
16|--|RDKRasheedpura Khori  20:10-20:11-1m--115.152390mNWRMDR 87, Rajasthan
17|--|LNHLachhmangarh Sikar  20:25+2020:26+201m--127.359360mNWRLaxmangarh, Rajasthan
18|--|FPSFatehpur Shekhawati  20:46+2120:47+211m--147.047331mNWRFatehpur, Rajasthan
19|--|QMRSKayamsar  21:02+2021:03+201m--158.849311mNWRState Highway 41, Rajasthan
20|--|RSWTRamgarh Shekhawati  21:13+2321:14+231m--167.040306mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
21|--|MWRMahansar  21:22-21:23-1m--172.333300mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
22|--|BUBBissau  21:34+2121:35+211m--178.216295mNWRBissau, Rajasthan
23|--|CURChuru Junction•  22:20+4---190.5-288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site