Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 19:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 19:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not known*...#1293413
Tue Dec 02, 2014 (08:39AM)

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (2:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Loco
HYB - GNT:KJM WDP-4; GNT - TVC:ED WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 PC
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 1407 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

30 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -07:15+231-160.47212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:49+907:50+91m11-119.45752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  08:15+1208:20+125m21-95.87116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:43+1608:44+171m11-68.75912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58+1809:00+182m31-55.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:09+1909:10+201m21-47.35813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
7/==%CNGRChengannurX  09:23+2109:24+271m31-34.8686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  09:32+3309:34+392m21-25.75927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:42+4309:44+462m21-17.84111mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
10%==%KTYMKottayam»  10:10+4810:15+515m110.03815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  11:50+3711:55+375m1160.0539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluvaX  12:14+3812:15+401m3176.87312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissur  13:00+4613:03+453m21131.4276mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/SRRShoranur Junction14:15+2014:25+2810m61164.44326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15/==/OTPOttappalamX  14:43+2714:45+272m11177.26430mSROttapalam, Kerala
16/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  15:15+2215:20+235m21209.04784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30+1816:35+185m11264.370416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TUPTiruppurX  17:18+2317:20+232m21314.750305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
19/==/EDErode Junction  18:20+718:30+1610m11364.967175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25+1619:30+175m41426.381283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19+1920:20+201m21492.154402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:20+921:25+135m51546.563405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  22:45-522:47+42m31630.462213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/--/CTOChittoor  23:19+1723:20+221m11663.462305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30+3200:35+315m12735.340150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50+3801:00+3910m32745.248113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45+1602:47+172m22828.69619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11+2403:13+242m22867.18121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/OGLOngoleX  04:39+3604:40+361m12983.88512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CLXChirala  05:15+4405:16+441m321033.2758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/