Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
---
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:54PM)

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kottayam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 157 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 1417 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

32 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -07:15-31-160.47213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:49-07:50-1m11-119.45757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:15-08:20-5m21-95.87116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:43-08:44-1m11-68.75912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58-09:00-2m31-55.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:06-09:08-2m21-47.37512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#7%==%CNGRChengannurX  09:18-09:20-2m31-34.86813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  09:28-09:30-2m21-25.75922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:38-09:40-2m21-17.8408mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam»  10:07-10:10-3m110.03618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  11:50-11:55-5m1160.2539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  12:14-12:15-1m3177.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:00-13:03-3m21131.6283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.1
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction14:15-14:25-10m61164.74326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#15/==/OTPOttappalamX  14:43-14:45-2m11177.66333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  15:15-15:20-5m31208.94780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30-16:35-5m11264.270416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO  17:18-17:20-2m21314.750305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction  18:20-18:30-10m11364.965175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25-19:30-5m41424.481283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19-20:20-1m21490.256402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:18-21:20-2m51544.665404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  22:38-22:40-2m31628.860215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor  23:13-23:15-2m11661.658305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30-00:35-5m12733.540151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50-01:00-10m32743.448115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45-02:47-2m22826.89619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11-03:13-2m22865.37921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0788.5
#29/==/SKMSingarayakondaX04:20-04:21-1m02953.89426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#30/==/OGLOngoleXO  04:39-04:40-1m12982.18512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#31/==/CLXChirala  05:15-05:16-1m321031.4758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#32/==/BPPBapatlaX  05:28-05:29-1m321046.56810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#33/==/NDONidubroluO  05:47-05:48-1m221067.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#34/==/TELTenali Junction  06:42-06:44-2m521089.17115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX07:15-07:35-20m121125.86438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#36|--|SAPSattenapalle  08:15-08:16-1m121168.36572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#37|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  08:45-08:46-1m121199.958107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#38|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  09:08-09:09-1m321221.35397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#39|--|MRGAMiryalagudaX  09:53-09:54-1m221260.175152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#40|--|NLDANalgonda  10:24-10:25-1m221297.751222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.5
#41/==/CHZCharlapalliX12:20-12:21-1m021395.215525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4912.3
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  13:10-13:15-5m1021407.622539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  13:40--521416.8-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site