Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

KTYM/Kottayam --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest...
1)Temporary augmentation of 1 AC 3 tier coach from 5/12/2016 to 4/01/2017. 2)Speeding up of Train Service & Change in Train Timings: With a view to...
more...
speed up Train No. 17229 Kochuveli-Hyderabad Sabari Express, the following change in train timings is effected from 26th March, 2017. Train No. 17229 Kochuveli-Hyderabad Sabari Express will depart Kochuveli at 07:15 hrs as at present and run as per the present normal timings upto Nidubrolu. The timings of the train are revised subsequently from Tenali till Hyderabad. Accordingly, the train will arrive/depart Tenali at 06:28/06:30 hrs (instead of 06:40/06:44 hrs as at present), Guntur at 07:00/07:20 hrs, Sattenapalli at 07:59/08:00 hrs, Piduguralla at 08:27/08:28 hrs, Nadikudi at 08:50/08:51 hrs, Miryalakuda at 09:29/09:30 hrs, Nalgonda at 10:00/10:01 hrs, Charlapalli at 11:40/11:42 hrs, Secunderabad at 12:15/12:20 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 12:55 hrs (instead of 13:40 hrs as at present).
Fri Dec 02, 2016 (06:50PM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (5:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kottayam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 157 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 17m    32 halts    Distance: 1417 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:23 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

32 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -07:15+231-160.47013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:50+1107:51+111m11-119.47557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:10+1808:15+185m21-95.87116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:38+2608:39+261m11-68.74312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58+2109:00+212m31-55.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:08+2409:10+242m21-47.39412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#7/==/CNGRChengannur  09:18+3009:20+302m31-34.83013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  09:38+2609:40+332m21-25.75922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:48+3809:50+452m21-17.8368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam»  10:20+4910:23+563m110.03518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4260.2
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:05+3312:10+335m1160.2679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  12:25+3912:27+392m3177.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  13:20+4113:23+413m21131.6383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction14:15+3814:25+4910m61164.74326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#15/==/OTPOttappalam  14:43+4914:45+492m11177.66333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  15:15+4515:20+455m41208.94880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30+4416:35+445m11264.670417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO  17:18+5217:20+522m21315.150306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode JunctionX  18:20+3418:30+3210m11365.365174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25+3619:30+365m41424.981283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19+3820:20+391m21490.756402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:18+3021:20+302m51545.165404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  22:38+2122:40+242m31629.660215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor  23:13+3923:15+422m11662.358305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30+4800:35+475m12734.340152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50+5101:00+5310m32744.248115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45+3102:47+322m22827.69618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11+4103:13+422m22866.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.5
#29/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  04:14+5204:15+521m02954.67126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.2
#30/==/OGLOngoleXO  04:39+5104:40+511m12982.88512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#31/==/CLXChiralaX  05:15+5705:16+581m321032.1758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#32/==/BPPBapatlaX  05:28+5605:29+561m321047.26810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#33/==/NDONidubroluXO  05:47+1:0405:48+1:041m221067.8259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#34/==/TELTenali Junction  06:42+1:2106:44+1:212m521089.87116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX07:15+3007:35+3120m121126.56438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle  08:15+4408:16+461m121169.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla  08:45+5408:46+541m121200.658107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction  09:08+5509:09+551m321222.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  09:53+5009:54+501m221260.875152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda  10:24+5110:25+511m221298.451222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.5
#41/==/CHZCharlapalliX  12:20+1012:21+131m021396.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.3
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  13:10+1313:15+175m1021408.322539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  13:40+14-521417.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site