Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S12 and S13 are de reserved in TVC ERN
Tue Jun 21, 2016 (12:48PM)

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kottayam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 157 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 1417 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:10 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

32 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -07:15+231-160.47213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:49+907:50+91m11-119.45757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:15+1108:20+105m21-95.87116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:43+1408:44+141m11-68.75912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58+1509:00+152m31-55.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:06+1909:08+192m21-47.37512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#7%==%CNGRChengannurX  09:18+2409:20+282m31-34.86813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  09:28+3509:30+382m21-25.75922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:38+4209:40+452m21-17.8408mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam»  10:07+4910:10+553m110.03618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  11:50+3811:55+385m1160.2539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  12:14+3912:15+411m3177.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:00+4913:03+503m21131.6283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.1
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction14:15+2614:25+3710m61164.74326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#15/==/OTPOttappalamX  14:43+3714:45+372m11177.66333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  15:15+3915:20+425m31208.94780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30+3816:35+385m11264.270416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO  17:18+4417:20+442m21314.750305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction  18:20+2618:30+3510m11364.965175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25+3619:30+365m41424.481283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19+3820:20+391m21490.256402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:18+3121:20+322m51544.665404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  22:38+2222:40+252m31628.860215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor  23:13+3623:15+392m11661.658305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30+4700:35+465m12733.540151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50+5301:00+5510m32743.448115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45+3202:47+332m22826.89619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11+4303:13+442m22865.37921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0788.5
#29/==/SKMSingarayakondaX04:20+4704:21+471m02953.89426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#30/==/OGLOngoleX  04:39+5004:40+511m12982.18512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#31/==/CLXChirala  05:15+5505:16+551m321031.4758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#32/==/BPPBapatlaX  05:28+5405:29+541m321046.56810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#33/==/NDONidubroluO  05:47+5505:48+551m221067.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#34/==/TELTenali Junction  06:42+2406:44+252m521089.17115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX07:15+3307:35+3420m121125.86438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle  08:15+4808:16+481m121168.36572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#37%--%PGRLPidugurallaX  08:45+4808:46+481m121199.958107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction  09:08+4909:09+511m321221.35397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#39%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX  09:53+4909:54+501m221260.175152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda  10:24+5410:25+541m221297.751222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.5
#41/==/CHZCharlapalliX12:20+2512:21+271m021395.215525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4912.3
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  13:10+1113:15+155m1021407.622539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  13:40+14-521416.8-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site