Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43506/Tiruttani – Chennai Local
திருத்தணி - சென்னை லோக்கல்     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई लोकल

ABU/Ambattur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (7h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (01:38PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (00:30) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:11 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani -09:40+9--1-74.55888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 09:55+1309:58+143m--1-60.15692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 10:00-10:01-1m--1-58.24484mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#4/==/MSUMosur 10:05-10:06-1m--1-55.34874mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu 10:13+1410:14+141m--1-49.7-60mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:014.2
#6/==/MAFManavur 10:15-10:16-1m--1-45.57357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 10:19-10:20-1m--1-41.86154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur 10:23+1910:24+191m--1-38.85053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt 10:27-10:28-1m--1-36.33250mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur 10:34+1710:35+161m--1-33.1-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 10:36-10:37-1m--1-30.39644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road 10:39-10:40-1m--1-27.110438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu 10:42-10:43-1m--1-23.74639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur 10:47+2210:48+211m--1-20.6-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 10:49+2110:50+211m--1-16.64737mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#16/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 10:54-10:55-1m11-13.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#17/--/HCHindu College 10:56-10:57-1m--1-8.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi 11:00+2511:01+251m--1-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur 11:04+1411:05+141m--1-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 11:07-11:08-1m--1-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur» 11:10+711:11+71m--10.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam 11:13-11:14-1m--11.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur 11:16+711:17+71m--13.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam 11:20-11:21-1m--16.23812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#25/==/PERPerambur 11:27+1411:28+141m--110.01228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi 11:29+2911:30+291m--112.0395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 11:32+011:33+01m--113.477mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:172.1
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 11:50+15---115.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site