Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (01:38PM)

43506/Tiruttani – Chennai Local
திருத்தணி சென்னை உள்ளூர்     तिरुत्तानी% E2% 80% 93 चेन्नई लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (4:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:11 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani  -09:40+7--1-74.55888mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  09:55+1109:58+123m--1-60.15692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  10:00-10:01-1m--1-58.24484mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#4/==/MSUMosur  10:05-10:06-1m--1-55.34874mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  10:13+1110:14+111m--1-49.7-60mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:014.2
#6/==/MAFManavur  10:15-10:16-1m--1-45.57357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  10:19-10:20-1m--1-41.86154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur  10:23+1510:24+151m--1-38.85053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  10:27-10:28-1m--1-36.33250mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur  10:34+1310:35+131m--1-33.1-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  10:36-10:37-1m--1-30.39644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  10:39-10:40-1m--1-27.110438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu  10:42-10:43-1m--1-23.74639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur  10:47+1910:48+191m--1-20.6-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  10:49-10:50-1m--1-16.64637mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#16/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  10:54+1210:55+121m--1-13.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#17/--/HCHindu College  10:56-10:57-1m--1-8.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi  11:00+2211:01+221m--1-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur  11:04-11:05-1m--1-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  11:07+011:08+01m--1-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur»  11:10+1211:11+121m--10.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  11:13+011:14+01m--11.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur  11:16+011:17+01m--13.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam  11:20+2411:21+291m--16.23812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#25/==/PERPerambur  11:27+011:28+01m--110.01228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi  11:29+2611:30+261m--112.0396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  11:32+011:33+01m--113.447mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:322.1
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  12:05+2---115.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site