Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43503/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तणि इएमयू

TO/Tiruvalangadu --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (3h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:55PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvalangadu and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    4 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:37 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TO/Tiruvalangadu 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalangadu and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:05+1--1-65.1317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:09+707:10+71m11-63.0397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:12+607:13+61m--1-61.71225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  07:14+007:15+01m--1-59.7-8mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:013.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:16+007:17+01m--1-55.92112mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  07:25+007:26+01m--1-53.05816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:28-07:29-1m--1-51.14416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  07:31+1:3407:32+1:341m--1-49.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:34-07:35-1m--1-47.93221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:37-07:38-1m--1-46.94120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  07:42+807:43+81m--1-44.15828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  07:46-07:47-1m--1-41.2-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  07:48-07:49-1m11-36.2-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  07:50+907:51+91m--1-33.06037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  07:55+1007:56+101m--1-29.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m--1-26.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:03-08:04-1m--1-22.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:06-08:07-1m--1-19.42144mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  08:15+1008:16+101m--1-16.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:19-08:20-1m--1-13.45050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  08:23+1308:24+131m--1-10.96153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:27-08:28-1m--1-7.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur  08:31-08:32-1m--1-4.26357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu»  08:36+1608:37+161m--10.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur  08:42-08:43-1m--15.65974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:46-08:47-1m--18.51984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:061.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:53+1308:55+152m--110.44392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#28/==/AJJNArakkonam North  08:59+1909:00+191m--113.228 SRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.6
#29/==/TRTTiruttani•  09:25+6---124.8-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site