Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43503/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை - உள்ளுர் திருத்தணி     चेन्नई - लोकल तिरुत्तानी

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (10:46PM) by BMTIR*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvalangadu and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:37 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TO/Tiruvalangadu 
Arrives @ 08:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalangadu and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:05+2--1-58.2317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:09+1007:10+101m11-56.1607mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  07:12-07:13-1m--1-54.1815mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur  07:14+007:15+01m--1-52.8378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:16-07:17-1m--1-52.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:18-07:19-1m--1-50.75210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:21-07:22-1m--1-49.05612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur  07:25+2107:26+211m--1-46.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:28-07:29-1m--1-44.24416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur  07:31+007:32+01m--1-42.85223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:34+407:35+41m--1-41.03221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:37+007:38+01m--1-40.04120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi  07:42+1107:43+111m--1-37.25828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College  07:46-07:47-1m--1-34.36428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/PABPattabiram  07:48-07:49-1m--1-33.24331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  07:52-07:53-1m--1-31.16031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur  07:55+1107:56+111m--1-29.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m--1-26.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:03-08:04-1m--1-22.69638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:06-08:07-1m--1-19.42144mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur  08:15+908:16+91m--1-16.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:19-08:20-1m--1-13.45050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#23/==/KBTKadambattur  08:23+1208:24+141m--1-10.96153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:27-08:28-1m--1-7.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/MAFManavur  08:31-08:32-1m--1-4.26357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#26/==/TOTiruvalangadu»  08:36+1508:37+161m--10.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#27/==/MSUMosur  08:42-08:43-1m--15.65974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:46-08:47-1m--18.51484mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  08:55+11---110.4-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site