Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43503/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை - உள்ளுர் திருத்தணி     चेन्नई - लोकल तिरुत्तानी

TO/Tiruvalangadu --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvalangadu and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    4 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:37 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TO/Tiruvalangadu 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalangadu and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:05+1001-65.1317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:09+1107:10+111m11-63.0397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:12+1707:13+181m01-61.71226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  07:14-07:15-1m01-59.7-8mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:013.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:16-07:17-1m01-55.92112mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  07:25-07:26-1m01-53.05816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:28-07:29-1m01-51.14416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  07:31-07:32-1m01-49.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:34-07:35-1m01-47.93221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:37-07:38-1m01-46.94120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  07:42+2607:43+261m01-44.15828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  07:46-07:47-1m01-41.2-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  07:48-07:49-1m01-36.1-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  07:50-07:51-1m01-33.06037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  07:55+2907:56+291m01-29.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m01-26.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:03-08:04-1m01-22.69638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:06-08:07-1m01-19.42144mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  08:15+2808:16+321m01-16.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:19-08:20-1m01-13.45050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  08:23+3708:24+371m01-10.96153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:27-08:28-1m01-7.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur  08:31-08:32-1m01-4.26357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu»  08:36+3908:37+391m010.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur  08:42-08:43-1m015.65974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:46-08:47-1m018.51984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:53+3108:55+6:572m0110.44392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#28/==/AJJNArakkonam North  08:59+3109:00+311m0113.22892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.6
#29/==/TRTTiruttani•  09:25+17-0124.8-88mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site