Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43503/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तणि इएमयू

TO/Tiruvalangadu --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (10h 6m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (03:02) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvalangadu and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    4 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:37 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TO/Tiruvalangadu 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalangadu and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -07:05+0--1-58.2317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:09+407:10+41m11-56.1607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 07:12-07:13-1m--1-54.1815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 07:14+007:15+01m--1-52.8-8mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:013.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 07:16-07:17-1m--1-49.02112mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 07:25-07:26-1m--1-46.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 07:28-07:29-1m--1-44.24416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 07:31+1107:32+111m--1-42.85223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 07:34-07:35-1m--1-41.03221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 07:37-07:38-1m--1-40.04120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi 07:42+907:43+91m--1-37.25828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 07:46-07:47-1m--1-34.36428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/PABPattabiram 07:48-07:49-1m--1-33.24231mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/TITiruninravur 07:55+907:56+91m--1-29.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/VEUVeppampattu 07:59-08:00-1m--1-26.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/SVRSevvapet Road 08:03-08:04-1m--1-22.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#17/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 08:06-08:07-1m--1-19.42144mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#18/==/TRLTiruvallur 08:15+708:16+71m--1-16.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/EGTEgattur Halt 08:19-08:20-1m--1-13.45051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/KBTKadambattur 08:23+1008:24+101m--1-10.96153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 08:27-08:28-1m--1-7.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#22/==/MAFManavur 08:31-08:32-1m--1-4.26357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/TOTiruvalangadu» 08:36+1208:37+131m--10.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#24/==/MSUMosur 08:42-08:43-1m--15.65974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#25/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 08:46-08:47-1m--18.51984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:061.9
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 08:53+1108:55+142m--110.44392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#27/==/AJJNArakkonam North 08:59+1809:00+181m--113.22892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.6
#28/==/TRTTiruttani• 09:25+5---124.8-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site