Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43505/Chennai Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तणि इएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (4h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Due to line block / power block to facilitate engineering works between in Chennai – Arakkonam section Train No.43505 Chennai Central (MMC) – Tiruttani EMU local,...
more...
scheduled to leave Moore Market Complex at 10.00 hrs., will be dealt on fast line between Thiruvallur – Thiruvanlangadu and hence will not stop at Senjipanambakkam railway station for 15 days from 21.10.16 to 07.11.16 except Sundays.
Thu Oct 20, 2016 (07:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -10:00+001-48.5317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  10:04+010:05+01m01-46.4397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  10:07+210:08+21m01-45.11225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  10:09+010:10+01m01-43.1388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  10:16+010:17+01m01-39.35612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  10:20-10:21-1m01-36.55816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  10:23-10:24-1m01-34.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  10:26+010:27+01m01-33.15223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  10:29-10:30-1m01-31.43221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  10:32-10:33-1m01-30.34120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  10:37+610:38+61m01-27.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  10:41-10:42-1m01-24.6-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  10:43+1110:44+111m01-19.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  10:45+710:46+71m01-16.56037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  10:50+1010:51+101m01-12.56139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  10:54-10:55-1m01-9.46939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  10:58-10:59-1m01-6.09638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  11:01-11:02-1m01-2.82444mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur»  11:09+711:10+71m010.06448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  11:13-11:14-1m013.25050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  11:17+811:18+91m015.76153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  11:21-11:22-1m018.77354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur  11:25-11:26-1m0112.46357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu  11:30+1011:31+101m0116.66760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur  11:36-11:37-1m0122.25974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  11:40-11:41-1m0125.1884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:141.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  11:55+112:00+35m0127.08692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#28/==/AJJNArakkonam North  12:02+812:04+72m0129.84392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#29/==/TRTTiruttani•  12:20+3-0141.4-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site