Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43505/Chennai Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तणि इएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (12h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block / power block to facilitate engineering works between in Chennai – Arakkonam section Train No.43505 Chennai Central (MMC) – Tiruttani EMU local,...
more...
scheduled to leave Moore Market Complex at 10.00 hrs., will be dealt on fast line between Thiruvallur – Thiruvanlangadu and hence will not stop at Senjipanambakkam railway station for 15 days from 21.10.16 to 07.11.16 except Sundays.
Thu Oct 20, 2016 (07:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -10:00+0--1-48.5317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 10:04+210:05+21m--1-46.4397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 10:07+110:08+11m--1-45.11225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur 10:09+010:10+01m--1-43.1388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 10:16+3110:17+311m--1-39.35612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 10:20+010:21+01m--1-36.55816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 10:23-10:24-1m--1-34.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 10:26+010:27+01m--1-33.15223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 10:29-10:30-1m--1-31.43221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 10:32-10:33-1m--1-30.34120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi 10:37+610:38+61m--1-27.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 10:41-10:42-1m--1-24.6-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 10:43+3310:44+331m11-19.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 10:45+710:46+71m--1-16.56037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur 10:50+710:51+71m--1-12.56139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu 10:54+010:55+01m--1-9.46939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road 10:58-10:59-1m--1-6.09638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 11:01-11:02-1m--1-2.82444mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur» 11:09+511:10+51m--10.06448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt 11:13-11:14-1m--13.25050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur 11:17+811:18+81m--15.76153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 11:21-11:22-1m--18.77354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur 11:25-11:26-1m--112.46357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu 11:30+911:31+91m--116.66760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur 11:36-11:37-1m--122.25974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 11:40-11:41-1m--125.1884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:141.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 11:55-112:00+25m--127.08692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#28/==/AJJNArakkonam North 12:02+412:04+42m--129.84392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#29/==/TRTTiruttani• 12:20-1---141.4-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site