Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 15:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 15:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Follows BJU Bypass route.
Thu Feb 28, 2013 (08:30PM)

03282/Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special
     राजेंद्र नगर पटना-नई तिनसुकिया पूजा स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Food can be purchased from en route vendors.
ICF Rake
  0
 GN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 644 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
      S
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

7 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  -15:10---1-285.36855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  15:48-15:50-2m--1-242.57751mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:24-16:26-2m--1-198.72448mECRPatna, Bihar
4/=-%BJUBarauni Junction  17:18-17:23-5m--1-178.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
5%--%BGSBegusarai  17:38-17:40-2m--1-164.65046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  18:28-18:30-2m--1-124.75443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
7%==%NNANaugachia  19:44-19:46-2m--1-57.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
8%=-%KIRKatihar Junction»  20:40-20:50-10m--10.06135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:25-22:27-2m--196.95352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  00:05-00:20-15m--2184.259114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  03:10-03:15-5m--2352.77653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  04:11-04:13-2m--2424.06144mNFR03661-283454, Assam
13|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  04:50-04:55-5m--2461.87758mNFR783381., Assam
14|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  05:35-05:37-2m--2513.25349mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
15|--|KYQKamakhya Junction  07:57-08:02-5m--2636.83155mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
16|==|GHYGuwahati•  08:15-08:35-20m--2643.65160mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
17|--|JIDJagi Road  09:42-09:44-2m--2700.74462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
18|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  10:30-10:32-2m--2734.77065mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
19|-=!HJIHojai  11:10-11:12-2m--2779.24378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20!=-|LMGLumding Junction  12:15-12:25-10m--2824.442142mNFRLumding, Assam