Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12582⇒22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ପୁଣେ ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

WADI/Wadi Junction --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:56AM)
Updated: Yesterday (2:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22872bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
BBS-BZA: LGD WAP-4 / BZA WAM-4 BZA-PUNE: KZJ WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Wadi Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 2
   W   
WADI/Wadi Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
    T  
SUR/Solapur 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Wadi Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -22:10-41-1292.83840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  22:40-22:45-5m41-1273.88025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:51147.1
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur  00:36-00:38-2m32-1126.77226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:00216.8
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  03:38-03:40-2m32-909.96766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:35-04:55-20m32-848.83411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#6/==/DVDDuvvada  05:25-05:27-2m02-831.76446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:13332.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:40-11:00-20m02-498.84226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#8/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  11:45-11:50-5m02-466.96638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:36171.9
#9%--%NLDANalgonda  14:26-14:27-1m02-295.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:13109.8
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  17:40-17:50-10m42-185.248539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50185.2
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction»X  21:40-21:45-5m220.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#12%==%GRGulbargaX  22:29-22:30-1m3236.771458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur•X  00:05-00:15-10m33149.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:45262.3
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction  05:00--43412.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site