Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 18:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 18:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:56AM)

12582⇒22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ପୁଣେ ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 23 2016 (1:22AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22882bhubaneshwar Tirupati express
Loco
BBS-BZA: LGD WAP-4 / BZA WAM-4 BZA-PUNE: KZJ WDM-3A
Rating: 5.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 1704 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

12 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -22:10+0410.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  22:40+122:45+25m4118.98025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:51147.1
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur  00:36-100:38+12m32166.17226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:00216.8
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  03:38-1403:40+12m32382.96765mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:35+104:55+320m32444.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#6/==/DVDDuvvada  05:25+405:27+42m02460.46446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:13332.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX10:40+1511:00+1120m02793.34226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#8/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  11:45+3111:50+335m02825.26638mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:36171.9
#9|--|NLDANalgonda  14:26+4914:27+491m02997.134222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:13109.9
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  17:40-1017:50+410m421106.948539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:50185.2
#11/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  21:40-921:45+45m221292.150431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#12%==%GRGulbargaX  22:29-822:30+61m321328.871458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#13|==|SURSolapurX  00:05+3000:15+3210m331441.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:45262.3
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction•  05:00+18-431704.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site