Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12582⇒22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ପୁଣେ ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:56AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (17:06) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22872bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Loco
BBS-BZA: LGD WAP-4 / BZA WAM-4 BZA-PUNE: KZJ WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 879 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
   W   
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

5 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -22:20+041-825.84540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 22:45+422:50+65m41-806.99025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.1
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:28+1700:30+182m32-659.87226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01216.8
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:31+1103:33+122m32-443.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.1
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:30+2304:50+1520m32-381.83711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#6/==/DVDDuvvada 05:18+2405:20+242m--2-364.86246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20332.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:40+711:00+420m--2-31.94226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction»X 11:45+2811:50+305m--20.06638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:36171.9
#9%--%NLDANalgonda 14:26+4714:27+471m12171.934222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:13109.8
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 17:40-217:50+910m42281.848539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50185.2
#11/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 21:40-821:45+45m22466.952432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.7
#12%==%GRGulbargaX 22:27-522:30+33m32503.671458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#13|==|SURSolapurX 00:05+2000:15+2110m33616.655461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:45262.3
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction• 05:00+9-43879.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site