Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:56AM)

12582⇒22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22882bhubaneshwar Tirupati express
Loco
BBS-BZA: LGD WAP-4 / BZA WAM-4 BZA-PUNE: KZJ WDM-3A
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

5 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -22:10+1--1-825.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  22:40+222:45+35m--1-806.17825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BAMBrahmapur  00:38-100:40+02m--2-659.07227mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  03:40+1003:42+192m--2-442.16363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:40+2205:00+2020m32-380.93311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/DVDDuvvada  05:30+2305:32+232m--2-364.66546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX10:40+1911:00+1820m--2-31.94224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/GNTGuntur Junction»X  11:45+5211:50+535m--20.06837mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|NLDANalgonda  14:20+1:2314:21+1:231m--2171.233224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  17:40+2517:50+3510m82281.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  21:40+2321:45+245m22465.853431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==!GRGulbargaX  22:27+2422:30+293m32502.671458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13|==|SURSolapurX  00:05+2700:15+2710m33615.255461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune Junction•  05:00+6-43877.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site