Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 722490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 16, 2016 (05:48PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:47) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHSA/Jhansi A Cabin and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction -04:30-11-1114.92955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#2!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 04:40-04:42-2m11-1110.03755mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5332.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35-06:00-25m--1-1077.75751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55-07:00-5m--1-1025.55157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:03-08:05-2m31-971.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:15-08:17-2m31-966.44256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 09:35-09:50-15m11-912.24958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8%--%SIPSuraimanpur 10:26-10:28-2m--1-883.05661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#9%--%STWSahatwar 10:49-10:51-2m11-863.410466mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.4
#10!%%!%BUIBalliaX 11:01-11:03-2m11-846.04165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#11!%%!%RSRRasraX 11:51-11:53-2m11-813.63872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#12!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 12:38-12:40-2m--1-785.33175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13!%%!%MAUMau Junction 12:55-13:05-10m41-777.56274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#14!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 13:26-13:28-2m--1-755.85580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15!%%!%SAASathiaon 13:38-13:40-2m11-746.73781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#16!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 14:00-14:05-5m11-734.23281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4925.9
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 14:54-14:56-2m--1-708.33587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.9
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason RoadX 15:11-15:13-2m21-699.52285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5721.2
#19!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 16:10-16:35-25m--1-678.36590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:58-17:00-2m--1-653.34992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:23-17:27-4m--1-634.48492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#22!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 17:43-17:45-2m--1-612.16898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#23!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13-18:15-2m11-580.41799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24|--|FDFaizabad Junction 18:40-18:50-10m--1-573.334104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.1
#25!==!RDLRudauli 19:58-19:59-1m--1-535.241109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#26!==!DYDDaryabadXO 20:33-20:35-2m--1-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#27!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54-21:56-2m--1-473.825123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05-23:20-15m71-445.552124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:23-00:24-1m22-391.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02-01:10-8m62-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#31/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35-01:37-2m12-359.576133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#32%==%PHNPokhrayanX 02:12-02:14-2m12-315.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#33%==%KPIKalpi 02:29-02:31-2m12-300.691122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#34%==%ORAIOrai 02:53-02:58-5m--2-267.264139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#35%==%AITAit JunctionX 03:21-03:23-2m12-242.582156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#36%==%MOTHMothX 03:48-03:50-2m--2-208.474177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#37%==%CGNChirgaon 04:09-04:11-2m--2-184.924193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.7
#38%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30-05:45-15m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 06:08-06:10-2m12-127.966284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#40/==/TBTTalbahatX 06:33-06:35-2m12-102.680313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.9
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:05-07:10-5m12-62.8-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.6
#42/==/JLNJakhalaunX 07:15-07:17-2m--2-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#43/==/DUADhauraX 07:24-07:26-2m--2-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4434.6
#44/==/BINABina Junction» 09:10-09:25-15m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#45%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53-09:55-2m2228.865403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13-10:15-2m1248.366451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#47%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39-10:41-2m--274.533502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#48%==%GUNAGuna Junction• 12:00-12:10-10m12118.658477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#49/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31-12:36-5m--2139.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#50|--|VJPVijay PurX 12:46-12:48-2m12144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#51|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12-13:14-2m12163.162402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36-13:38-2m12185.763435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07-14:09-2m--2216.161422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#54|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38-14:40-2m--2245.466426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#55|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09-15:11-2m--2277.444428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#56|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48-15:50-2m--2304.716453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#57/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35-17:37-2m--2332.596513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#58/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43-17:45-2m--2342.135500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#59/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40-18:50-10m--2373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#60/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50-19:52-2m--2429.275469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#61/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03-20:05-2m--2443.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35-20:50-15m42470.771495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58-22:00-2m--2551.176321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#64/==/DHDDahod 22:26-22:28-2m--2584.250314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56-00:01-5m12657.471122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.7
#66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03-01:33-30m63731.15637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.7
#67/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:11-02:12-1m23766.96944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#68/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 02:28-02:29-1m23785.46637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 02:45-02:46-1m33803.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#70/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25-03:27-2m13827.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:45--23831.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site