Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:26PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  -04:30+1411-1114.83655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  04:38+1704:40+182m11-1110.03555mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX05:35+1306:00+1425m01-1077.65751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+2507:00+275m01-1025.57257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:45+4007:47+432m11-971.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:57+4308:02+435m31-966.33556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction09:35+3809:50+4615m01-912.14958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  10:26+5710:28+592m01-883.05661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#9%--%STWSahatwar  10:49+1:0210:51+1:062m11-863.34766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#10%--%BUIBalliaX  11:13+1:1711:18+1:195m11-845.94765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4132.4
#11|--|RSRRasraX  11:59+1:2112:00+1:221m01-813.54572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.3
#12|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  12:38+1:1212:40+1:132m01-785.33175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13|==|MAUMau Junction  12:55+1:1613:05+1:1210m11-777.46275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#14|--|MMAMuhammadabad  13:26+1:2113:28+1:212m01-755.85580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15|--|SAASathiaon  13:38+1:2213:40+1:262m11-746.63781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#16|--|AMHAzamgarhX  14:00+1:2314:05+1:235m11-734.23281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4925.9
#17|--|SMZSarai Mir  14:54+1:1214:56+1:122m01-708.33587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.9
#18|--|KRNDKhorason RoadX  15:11+1:0615:13+1:082m21-699.42285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5721.2
#19|--|SHGShahganj Junction16:10+5616:35+1:0625m01-678.36590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20%--%MLPRMalipurX  16:58+1:1317:00+1:162m01-653.34992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:23+1:1717:27+1:174m01-634.38492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#22|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:43+1:2517:45+1:282m01-612.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#23|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:13+1:3518:15+1:372m11-580.31799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24|--|FDFaizabad JunctionO18:40+1:3819:15+1:1435m01-573.351104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#25|--|RDLRudauliO  20:00+1:2520:01+1:261m01-535.243109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#26|--|DYDDaryabadXO  20:33+1:2120:35+1:252m01-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#27|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+5021:56+1:002m01-473.825123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+1:1323:20+1:1215m71-445.552124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:23+1:0700:24+1:081m22-391.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+1:0501:10+1:108m62-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#31/==/BZMBhimsen Junction  01:35+1:3201:37+1:332m12-359.581133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3344.5
#32%==%PHNPokhrayanX  02:10+1:4402:12+1:462m12-315.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#33%==%KPIKalpi  02:26+1:5002:28+1:512m02-300.567122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#34%==%ORAIOrai  02:58+1:4803:00+1:532m02-267.182139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#35%==%AITAit JunctionX  03:18+2:0103:20+2:042m12-242.482154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#36%==%MOTHMothX  03:45+2:1503:47+2:162m02-208.467175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#37%==%CGNChirgaon  04:08+2:2004:10+2:232m02-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#38%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:5505:45+1:5915m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina  06:08+2:0806:10+2:082m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#40/==/TBTTalbahat  06:31+2:1306:33+2:142m12-102.689313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.9
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction  07:00+2:2107:02+2:232m12-62.883373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#42/==/JLNJakhalaunX  07:14+2:2807:15+2:291m02-46.287396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#43/==/DUADhauraX  07:23+2:3507:24+2:391m02-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4634.6
#44/==/BINABina Junction»09:10+1:3909:25+1:5915m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#45%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53+2:1509:55+2:152m0228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:2010:15+2:222m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#47%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:2610:41+2:282m0274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#48%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+2:0112:10+2:0810m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#49%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:1412:36+2:135m02139.133415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#50|--|VJPVijay PurX  12:46+2:1212:48+2:132m02144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#51|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:0713:14+2:072m12163.280402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+2:1413:33+2:142m12185.854435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:1114:09+2:122m02216.261422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#54|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:1314:40+2:132m02245.566426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#55|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+2:1315:11+2:172m02277.535428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4727.3
#56|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+1:5416:00+2:052m02304.818453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3527.8
#57/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+1:0217:37+1:052m02332.672513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#58/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:45+1:0917:47+1:092m02342.236500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5331.6
#59/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40+5318:50+5710m02373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#60/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+1319:52+222m02429.352469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#61/==/KUHKhachrod  20:08+5920:10+1:012m02443.166498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX20:35+1:0920:50+1:1715m42470.868495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1180.4
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar  22:01+1:1622:02+1:171m02551.276321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#64/==/DHDDahod  22:28+1:1922:30+1:192m02584.344314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.2
#65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO  00:10+4900:15+515m13657.568122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+4601:50+4230m63731.26037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.7
#67/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:26+1:0002:28+1:002m23767.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#68/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  02:43+1:0202:45+1:022m23785.57537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  02:59+5203:01+512m33803.04035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#70/==/MANManinagarXO  03:38-03:40-2m13827.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.2
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+45-23831.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site