Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (12:57PM)

19166/Sabarmati Express

Jan 04 (1:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
RTM WDM3A [DBG TO RTM] BRC WAP4e [RTM TO ADI]
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 4h 18m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 4h 52m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  -04:30+1:4111-1114.63054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  04:40+1:4404:43+1:443m11-1109.63752mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX05:35+1:5006:00+1:5125m--1-1077.25755mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+1:5707:00+2:005m--1-1025.07357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
5/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:44+2:2407:49+2:235m11-971.23355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:59+2:2908:14+2:1715m--1-965.74056mECRSaran, Bihar
7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:35+2:2009:50+2:2915m--1-911.64658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8|--|SIPSuraimanpurX  10:28+2:4010:30+2:422m--1-882.56360mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|STWSahatwar  10:48+2:4710:50+2:492m--1-863.54563mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|BUIBalliaX  11:13+2:5611:18+2:575m11-846.13962mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RSRRasra  12:08+2:5812:10+3:002m--1-813.46570mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  12:36+3:0412:38+3:052m--1-785.12874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
13|=-|MAUMau Junction  12:55+2:5713:05+2:5310m11-777.26275mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MMAMuhammadabad  13:26+3:0713:28+3:072m--1-755.55580mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|SAASathiaon  13:38+3:1113:40+3:122m11-746.43781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AMHAzamgarhX  14:00+3:0814:10+3:0410m11-733.93581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SMZSarai Mir  14:54+2:5114:56+2:522m--1-708.03587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|KRNDKhorason RoadX  15:11+2:5115:13+2:512m--1-699.22285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction16:10+2:4116:35+2:5125m--1-678.07590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:55+3:0616:57+3:062m--1-653.05292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  17:19+3:0717:23+3:074m--1-633.96192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:45+3:1017:47+3:122m--1-611.75098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|AYAyodhya JunctionO  18:25+2:3618:27+2:392m11-580.01098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|FDFaizabad Junction  19:07+2:3419:15+2:368m--1-573.351104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|RDLRudauliO  20:00+2:3920:01+2:421m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|DYDDaryabadXO  20:33+2:3820:35+2:422m--1-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+2:1521:56+2:232m--1-474.025124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+2:2123:20+2:2315m71-445.552124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:23+2:3400:24+2:351m--2-390.927129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CNBKanpur Central  01:02+2:1501:10+2:238m62-373.534128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31/-=/BZMBhimsen  01:35+3:1601:37+3:212m12-359.483136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/PHNPokhrayanX  02:09+3:4802:11+3:132m12-315.060133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/KPIKalpi  02:26+3:0002:28+3:082m--2-299.960114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
34/--/ORAIOrai  03:01+3:0903:06+3:125m--2-267.282139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
35/--/AITAit JunctionX  03:24+3:3803:26+3:462m12-242.582154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
36/--/MOTHMothX  03:51+4:0303:53+4:052m--2-208.574175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/CGNChirgaon  04:12+4:1504:14+4:252m--2-185.025192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+3:5805:45+4:0015m12-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BABBabina  06:08+4:3606:10+4:372m12-127.765285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/TBTTalbahat  06:33+4:4106:35+4:422m12-102.896314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/LARLalitpur  07:00+4:4007:02+4:422m12-62.977373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:15+5:0107:17+5:012m--2-46.299394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
43/==/DUADhauraX  07:24+5:1107:26+5:132m--2-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BINABina Junction»09:10+4:0109:25+4:1815m420.062414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
45/--/MNVMungaoli  09:53+4:5609:55+4:572m--229.164403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
46/--/PIAPipraigaon  10:13+5:0610:15+5:072m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
47/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+4:5410:41+4:552m--274.734502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
48/-=%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+4:5212:10+4:5610m12118.958477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
49%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+4:5912:36+4:585m--2139.231414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
50|--|VJPVijay PurX  12:46+4:5712:48+4:582m--2144.348420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
51|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+4:5213:14+4:532m12163.480401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+4:4213:33+4:442m12186.154435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+4:5314:09+4:592m--2216.560423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
54|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+5:1214:40+5:152m--2245.768426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
55|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+4:4215:11+4:422m--2278.434422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
56|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+5:2316:00+5:262m--2305.018453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
57|--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+4:2117:37+4:222m--2332.857513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:47+4:2317:49+4:232m--2342.349498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:30+4:2818:50+4:2720m--2375.856492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+4:2719:52+4:292m--2431.464468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KUHKhachrod  20:05+4:3520:07+4:392m--2445.259497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+4:5320:50+4:5615m42472.878495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/MGNMeghnagar  21:52+5:0721:54+5:072m--2553.183317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/DHDDahod  22:18+4:5022:20+4:502m--2586.240313mWRDahod, Gujarat
65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10+4:3000:15+4:315m13659.368122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+3:4901:50+3:5030m63733.26136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
67/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:25+4:3102:27+4:312m23769.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
68/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  02:42+4:2102:44+4:212m23787.57037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  02:59+5:1703:01+5:162m33805.14037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
70/==/MANManinagarXO  03:38+2:4103:40+2:412m13829.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+3:55-23833.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site