Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (12:57PM)

19166/Sabarmati Express

Jan 04 2015 (1:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
RTM WDM3A [DBG TO RTM] BRC WAP4e [RTM TO ADI]
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  -04:30+3111-1114.63054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  04:40+3904:43+393m11-1109.63752mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX05:35+3506:00+3525m--1-1077.25755mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+4407:00+465m--1-1025.07357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
5/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:44+1:0707:49+1:065m11-971.23355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:59+1:1108:14+5915m--1-965.74056mECRSaran, Bihar
7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:35+1:0109:50+1:1015m--1-911.64658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8|--|SIPSuraimanpurX  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m--1-882.56360mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|STWSahatwar  10:48+1:3110:50+1:322m--1-863.54563mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|BUIBalliaX  11:13+1:3711:18+1:405m11-846.13962mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RSRRasra  12:08+1:3912:10+1:402m--1-813.46570mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  12:36+1:4212:38+1:432m--1-785.12874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
13|=-|MAUMau Junction  12:55+1:4013:05+1:3610m11-777.26275mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MMAMuhammadabad  13:26+1:4413:28+1:442m--1-755.55580mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|SAASathiaon  13:38+1:4413:40+1:482m11-746.43781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AMHAzamgarhX  14:00+1:4714:10+1:4210m11-733.93581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SMZSarai Mir  14:54+1:2914:56+1:302m--1-708.03587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|KRNDKhorason RoadX  15:11+1:2815:13+1:292m21-699.22285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction16:10+1:1516:35+1:2425m--1-678.07590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:55+1:3616:57+1:382m--1-653.05292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  17:19+1:3817:23+1:384m--1-633.96192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:45+1:3917:47+1:412m--1-611.75098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|AYAyodhya JunctionO  18:25+1:3418:27+1:382m11-580.01098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|FDFaizabad Junction  19:07+1:3319:15+1:368m--1-573.351104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|RDLRudauliO  20:00+1:3820:01+1:391m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|DYDDaryabadXO  20:33+1:3420:35+1:382m--1-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+1:1321:56+1:192m--1-474.025124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+1:1223:20+1:1215m71-445.552124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:23+1:1700:24+1:181m--2-390.927129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+5501:10+1:018m62-373.534128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31/-=/BZMBhimsen  01:35+1:4301:37+1:462m12-359.483136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/PHNPokhrayanX  02:09+2:0702:11+1:502m12-315.060133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/KPIKalpi  02:26+2:0102:28+2:042m--2-299.960114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
34/--/ORAIOrai  03:01+1:4903:06+1:515m--2-267.282139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
35/--/AITAit JunctionX  03:24+2:2103:26+2:252m12-242.582154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
36/--/MOTHMothX  03:51+2:3903:53+2:422m--2-208.574175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/CGNChirgaon  04:12+2:5004:14+2:572m--2-185.025192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+2:0105:45+2:0415m12-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BABBabina  06:08+2:5806:10+2:582m12-127.765285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/TBTTalbahat  06:33+2:5606:35+2:562m12-102.896314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/LARLalitpur  07:00+2:5207:02+2:552m12-62.977373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:15+3:1607:17+3:162m--2-46.299394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
43/==/DUADhauraX  07:24+3:1907:26+3:202m--2-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BINABina Junction»09:10+2:2409:25+2:4115m420.062414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
45/--/MNVMungaoli  09:53+3:0709:55+3:112m--229.164403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
46/--/PIAPipraigaon  10:13+3:1710:15+3:192m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
47/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+3:2410:41+3:292m--274.734502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
48/-=%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+3:1712:10+3:2110m12118.958477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
49%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+3:2812:36+3:275m--2139.231414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
50|--|VJPVijay PurX  12:46+3:2512:48+3:252m--2144.348420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
51|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+3:2513:14+3:252m12163.480401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+3:2113:33+3:222m12186.154435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+3:2514:09+3:302m--2216.560423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
54|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+3:2614:40+3:282m--2245.768426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
55|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+3:1515:11+3:162m--2278.434422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
56|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+3:1016:00+3:162m--2305.018453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
57|--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+2:3317:37+2:342m--2332.857513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:47+2:3517:49+2:422m--2342.349498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:30+2:3518:50+2:3520m--2375.856492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+2:0719:52+2:082m--2431.464468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KUHKhachrod  20:05+2:3720:07+2:392m--2445.259497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+2:5020:50+2:5315m42472.878495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/MGNMeghnagar  21:52+2:5821:54+3:002m--2553.183317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/DHDDahod  22:18+2:5322:20+2:522m--2586.240313mWRDahod, Gujarat
65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10+2:2000:15+2:215m13659.368122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+1:5201:50+1:5130m63733.26136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
67/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:25+2:3502:27+2:352m23769.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
68/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  02:42+2:5402:44+2:542m23787.57037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXOO  02:59+4:5603:01+4:552m33805.14037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
70/==/MANManinagarXO  03:38+1:3103:40+1:312m13829.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+1:36-23833.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site