Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (12:57PM)

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Jul 26 (1:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Loco
RTM WDM3A [DBG TO RTM] BRC WAP4e [RTM TO ADI]
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  -04:30+1711-1114.63054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  04:40+2404:43+243m11-1109.63752mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX05:35+1906:00+1925m--1-1077.25755mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+2607:00+315m--1-1025.17357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
5/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:44+5107:49+515m11-971.23355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:59+5208:14+4315m--1-965.74056mECRSaran, Bihar
7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:35+3509:50+4915m--1-911.74658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  10:28+1:0210:30+1:052m--1-882.56360mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%STWSahatwar  10:48+1:1010:50+1:112m--1-863.54563mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%BUIBalliaX  11:13+1:1611:18+1:185m11-846.13962mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RSRRasra  12:08+1:1812:10+1:192m--1-813.46570mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  12:36+1:2412:38+1:252m--1-785.12874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MAUMau Junction  12:55+1:2413:05+1:2010m11-777.26275mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MMAMuhammadabad  13:26+1:2413:28+1:242m--1-755.65580mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|SAASathiaon  13:38+1:2413:40+1:262m11-746.43781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AMHAzamgarhX  14:00+1:2314:10+1:1910m11-733.93581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SMZSarai Mir  14:54+1:0614:56+1:072m--1-708.13587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|KRNDKhorason RoadX  15:11+1:0515:13+1:052m21-699.22285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction16:10+4416:35+1:0025m--1-678.07590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:55+1:1116:57+1:122m--1-653.05292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  17:19+1:1417:23+1:164m--1-633.96192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:45+1:1917:47+1:202m--1-611.75098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|AYAyodhya JunctionO  18:25+1:1518:27+1:162m11-580.01098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|FDFaizabad Junction  19:07+1:0419:15+1:158m--1-573.351104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|RDLRudauliO  20:00+1:1420:01+1:171m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|DYDDaryabadXO  20:33+1:1320:35+1:212m--1-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+5021:56+1:022m--1-474.025124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+1:1823:20+1:2015m71-445.552124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:23+5800:24+591m--2-390.927129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+4801:10+498m62-373.534128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31|-=/BZMBhimsen  01:35+1:2201:37+1:232m12-359.483136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/PHNPokhrayanX  02:09+1:3102:11+1:332m12-315.060133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/KPIKalpi  02:26+1:3602:28+1:412m--2-300.060114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/ORAIOrai  03:01+1:2703:06+1:285m--2-267.282139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
35/--/AITAit JunctionX  03:24+1:5303:26+1:552m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
36/--/MOTHMothX  03:51+2:0603:53+2:092m--2-208.574175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/CGNChirgaon  04:12+2:1204:14+2:152m--2-185.025192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:2005:45+1:2215m12-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BABBabina  06:08+1:5706:10+1:592m12-127.765285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/TBTTalbahat  06:33+2:0506:35+2:062m12-102.896314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/LARLalitpur  07:00+2:1807:02+2:242m12-62.977373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JLNJakhalaunX  07:15+2:2007:17+2:202m--2-46.299394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
43/==/DUADhauraX  07:24+2:3507:26+2:352m--2-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BINABina Junction»09:10+1:3809:25+1:4915m420.062414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
45/--/MNVMungaoli  09:53+2:0509:55+2:062m--229.064403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
46/--/PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:1310:15+2:132m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
47/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:2310:41+2:262m--274.734502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
48/-=%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+1:5712:10+1:5810m12118.958477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
49%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:1112:36+2:105m--2139.231414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
50|--|VJPVijay PurX  12:46+2:0712:48+2:072m--2144.348420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
51|--|