Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 19:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 19:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:26PM)

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  -04:30+1011-1114.93655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  04:38+1304:40+152m11-1110.03555mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX05:35+906:00+1125m01-1077.75751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+2007:00+225m01-1025.67257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:45+3407:47+372m11-971.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:57+3908:02+385m31-966.43556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction09:35+2909:50+3915m01-912.24958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  10:26+5110:28+522m01-883.15661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#9%--%STWSahatwar  10:49+5710:51+1:002m11-863.44766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#10%--%BUIBalliaX  11:13+1:0811:18+1:105m11-846.04765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4132.4
#11%--%RSRRasraX  11:59+1:1312:00+1:151m01-813.64572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.3
#12%--%IAAIndara JunctionX  12:38+1:0612:40+1:062m01-785.33174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13%==%MAUMau Junction  12:55+1:0713:05+1:0310m11-777.56275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#14%--%MMAMuhammadabad  13:26+1:1313:28+1:132m01-755.85580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15%--%SAASathiaon  13:38+1:1413:40+1:182m11-746.73781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#16%--%AMHAzamgarhX  14:00+1:1314:05+1:145m11-734.23281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4925.9
#17%--%SMZSarai Mir  14:54+5914:56+1:012m01-708.43587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.9
#18%--%KRNDKhorason RoadX  15:11+5815:13+1:002m21-699.52285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5721.2
#19%--%SHGShahganj Junction16:10+4316:35+5225m01-678.36590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20%--%MLPRMalipurX  16:58+1:0217:00+1:052m01-653.44992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:23+1:0317:27+1:034m01-634.48492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#22|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:43+1:1417:45+1:162m01-612.16898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#23|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:13+1:2218:15+1:252m11-580.31799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24|--|FDFaizabad JunctionO18:40+1:2419:15+1:0035m01-573.351104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#25|--|RDLRudauliO  20:00+1:1020:01+1:111m01-535.243109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#26|--|DYDDaryabadXO  20:33+1:0520:35+1:122m01-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#27|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+4421:56+542m01-473.825123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+1:1423:20+1:1215m71-445.552124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:23+1:0000:24+1:011m22-391.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+5101:10+548m62-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#31/==/BZMBhimsen Junction  01:35+1:3501:37+1:362m12-359.581133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3344.5
#32%==%PHNPokhrayanX  02:10+1:4702:12+1:502m12-315.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#33%==%KPIKalpi  02:26+1:5402:28+1:552m02-300.567122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#34%==%ORAIOrai  02:58+1:4703:00+1:522m02-267.182139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#35%==%AITAit JunctionX  03:18+2:0603:20+2:082m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#36%==%MOTHMothX  03:45+2:1903:47+2:212m02-208.467175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#37%==%CGNChirgaon  04:08+2:2304:10+2:272m02-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#38%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+2:0205:45+2:0515m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina  06:08+2:1006:10+2:102m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#40/==/TBTTalbahat  06:31+2:1706:33+2:172m12-102.689313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.9
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction  07:00+2:2707:02+2:282m12-62.883373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#42/==/JLNJakhalaunX  07:14+2:3407:15+2:351m02-46.287396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#43/==/DUADhauraX  07:23+2:4007:24+2:421m02-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4634.6
#44/==/BINABina Junction»09:10+1:4409:25+2:0415m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#45%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53+2:2209:55+2:232m0228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:2710:15+2:302m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#47%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:3310:41+2:352m0274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#48%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+2:1012:10+2:1610m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#49%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:2412:36+2:235m02139.133415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#50|--|VJPVijay PurX  12:46+2:2212:48+2:232m02144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#51|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:1613:14+2:162m12163.280402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+2:2313:33+2:232m12185.854435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:1914:09+2:192m02216.260422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.2
#54|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:2014:40+2:212m02245.468426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.7
#55|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+2:2215:11+2:262m02278.134428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4726.6
#56|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+2:0416:00+2:122m02304.718453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3527.8
#57/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+1:1017:37+1:132m02332.572513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#58/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:45+1:1617:47+1:152m02342.136500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5331.6
#59/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40+1:0118:50+1:0310m02373.756493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#60/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+3819:52+462m02429.252469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#61/==/KUHKhachrod  20:08+1:0420:10+1:072m02443.066498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX20:35+1:1820:50+1:2415m42470.768495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1180.4
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar  22:01+1:2222:02+1:231m02551.176321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#64/==/DHDDahod  22:28+1:2722:30+1:272m02584.244314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.2
#65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO  00:10+5600:15+585m13657.468122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+4101:50+3830m63731.16037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.7
#67/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:26+1:0202:28+1:022m23766.87444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#68/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  02:43+1:1002:45+1:102m23785.47538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  02:59+5703:01+572m33802.94035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#70/==/MANManinagarXO  03:38-03:40-2m13827.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:203.2
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+47-23830.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site