Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Running with extra coach BE1 and SX1...
Sun Nov 20, 2016 (09:56PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (6:47PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JHSA/Jhansi A Cabin and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  -04:30+4311-1114.82955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#2!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  04:40+4404:42+442m11-1110.03755mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5332.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX05:35+4006:00+4225m01-1077.65751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+5807:00+1:015m01-1025.55157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  08:03+4708:05+512m11-971.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  08:15+5208:17+512m31-966.34256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:35+5009:50+1:0515m01-912.14958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8%--%SIPSuraimanpur  10:26+1:2410:28+1:252m01-883.05661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#9%--%STWSahatwar  10:49+1:2610:51+1:262m11-863.310466mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.4
#10!%%!%BUIBalliaX  11:01+1:4311:03+1:452m11-845.94165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#11|--|RSRRasraX  11:51+1:4511:53+1:462m11-813.53872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#12|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  12:38+1:3312:40+1:342m01-785.33175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13!%%!%MAUMau Junction  12:55+1:3513:05+1:3010m41-777.46274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#14!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad  13:26+1:3313:28+1:342m01-755.85580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15!%%!%SAASathiaon  13:38+1:3713:40+1:392m11-746.63781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#16!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX  14:00+1:3414:05+1:385m11-734.23281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4925.9
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir  14:54+1:2714:56+1:272m01-708.33587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.9
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason RoadX  15:11+1:2415:13+1:252m21-699.42285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5721.2
#19!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction16:10+1:1116:35+1:2225m01-678.36590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20%--%MLPRMalipurX  16:58+1:3717:00+1:402m01-653.34992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:23+1:3917:27+1:384m01-634.38492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#22|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:43+1:4917:45+1:502m01-612.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#23|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:13+1:5718:15+2:012m11-580.31799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:40+1:5818:50+1:4910m01-573.334104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.1
#25|--|RDLRudauli  19:58+1:4519:59+1:461m01-535.241109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#26|--|DYDDaryabadXO  20:33+1:3820:35+1:452m01-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#27|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+1:1021:56+1:182m01-473.825123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+1:2523:20+1:2515m71-445.552124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:23+1:2300:24+1:241m22-391.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+1:3101:10+1:408m62-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#31/==/BZMBhimsen Junction  01:35+1:4901:37+1:502m12-359.576133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#32%==%PHNPokhrayanX  02:12+2:0202:14+2:032m12-315.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#33%==%KPIKalpi  02:29+2:0802:31+1:532m12-300.591122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#34%==%ORAIOrai  02:53+2:0002:58+2:025m02-267.164139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#35%==%AITAit JunctionX  03:21+2:0603:23+2:102m12-242.482154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#36%==%MOTHMothX  03:48+2:2203:50+2:262m02-208.474175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#37%==%CGNChirgaon  04:09+2:3004:11+2:312m02-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.7
#38%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+2:0605:45+2:0815m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina  06:08+2:1806:10+2:192m12-127.966284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#40/==/TBTTalbahat  06:33+2:2406:35+2:252m12-102.680313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.9
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction  07:05+2:3107:10+2:335m12-62.8-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.6
#42/==/JLNJakhalaunX  07:15+2:4507:17+2:452m02-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#43/==/DUADhauraX  07:24+2:4807:26+2:492m02-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4434.6
#44/==/BINABina Junction»09:10+1:5109:25+2:0515m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#45%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53+2:1809:55+2:202m0228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:2610:15+2:262m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#47%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  10:39+2:3410:41+2:382m0274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#48%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+2:1612:10+2:1910m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#49%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:3112:36+2:315m02139.133415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#50|--|VJPVijay PurX  12:46+2:3112:48+2:312m02144.647421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#51|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:2413:14+2:262m12163.262402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:36+2:2913:38+2:292m12185.863435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:3014:09+2:322m02216.261422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#54|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:3114:40+2:332m02245.566426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#55|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+2:3315:11+2:352m02277.544428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#56|--|SFYShajapurX  15:48+2:1815:50+2:262m02304.816453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#57/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+1:2317:37+1:242m02332.696513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#58/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:43+1:3517:45+1:342m02342.235500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#59/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40+1:1618:50+1:1810m02373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#60/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+1:3719:52+1:452m02429.375469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#61/==/KUHKhachrod  20:03+1:2720:05+1:312m02443.155498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+1:3320:50+1:4215m42470.871495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar  21:58+1:3922:00+1:402m02551.276321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#64/==/DHDDahod  22:26+1:5122:28+1:552m02584.350314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction  23:56+1:0700:01+1:165m12657.571122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.7
#66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:03+1:2401:33+1:4330m63731.25637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.7
#67/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:11+1:0702:12+1:241m23767.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#68/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  02:28+5302:29+1:001m23785.56637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  02:45+4602:46+561m33803.13835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#70/==/MANManinagarXO  03:25-03:27-2m13827.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  03:45+46-23831.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site