Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 11:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 11:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
This Train Will Have one Extra AC 3 Tier Coach With Effect from 02.05.2016 to 02.07.2016 On Temporary Basis.
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (10:35PM)

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  -04:30+811-1114.93854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  04:38+1104:40+122m11-1109.93552mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX05:35+706:00+825m01-1077.55751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+1307:00+155m01-1025.47257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:45+2607:47+292m11-971.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:57+3008:02+295m01-966.23556mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3354.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction09:35+1909:50+2515m01-912.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  10:26+3310:28+342m01-882.95661mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#9%--%STWSahatwar  10:49+3310:51+342m11-863.24766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#10%--%BUIBalliaX  11:13+3811:18+395m11-845.84765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4132.4
#11|--|RSRRasraX  11:59+4012:00+421m01-813.44572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.3
#12|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  12:38+3712:40+372m01-785.13174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13|==|MAUMau Junction  12:55+3913:05+4010m11-777.36275mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#14|--|MMAMuhammadabad  13:26+4613:28+462m01-755.65580mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15|--|SAASathiaon  13:38+4813:40+502m11-746.53781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#16|--|AMHAzamgarhX  14:00+4614:05+485m11-734.03281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4925.9
#17|--|SMZSarai Mir  14:54+3614:56+382m01-708.23587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#18|--|KRNDKhorason RoadX  15:11+3515:13+392m21-699.32285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5721.2
#19|--|SHGShahganj Junction16:10+2316:35+2725m01-678.16590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:58+3717:00+432m01-653.15092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.1
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:23+4417:27+494m01-634.08392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#22|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:43+5717:45+592m01-611.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#23%--%AYAyodhya Junction  18:13+1:0218:15+1:052m11-580.11698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.8
#24%--%FDFaizabad JunctionO18:40+1:0619:15+4235m01-573.351104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#25|--|RDLRudauliO  20:00+4820:01+531m01-535.243109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#26|--|DYDDaryabadXO  20:33+4720:35+532m01-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#27|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+2921:56+352m01-473.825123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+4423:20+4615m71-445.552124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:23+4600:24+471m22-391.128128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+3901:10+438m62-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#31/==/BZMBhimsen  01:35+1:1501:37+1:162m12-359.581133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3344.5
#32/--/PHNPokhrayanX  02:10+1:2402:12+1:242m12-315.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#33/--/KPIKalpi  02:26+1:3102:28+1:332m02-300.567122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#34/--/ORAIOrai  02:58+1:3503:00+1:402m02-267.182139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#35/--/AITAit JunctionX  03:18+1:4603:20+1:472m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#36/--/MOTHMothX  03:45+2:0203:47+2:042m02-208.467175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#37/--/CGNChirgaon  04:08+2:0704:10+2:152m02-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#38/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:5005:45+1:5015m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina  06:08+2:0306:10+2:032m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#40/==/TBTTalbahat  06:31+2:0806:33+2:082m12-102.689313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.9
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction  07:00+2:1707:02+2:192m12-62.883373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#42/==/JLNJakhalaunX  07:14+2:2507:15+2:271m02-46.287396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#43/==/DUADhauraX  07:23+2:3107:24+2:321m02-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4634.6
#44/==/BINABina Junction»09:10+1:4009:25+1:5415m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#45%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53+2:1109:55+2:122m0228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:2010:15+2:222m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#47%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:3510:41+2:382m0274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#48%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+2:2112:10+2:2510m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#49%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:3512:36+2:355m02139.130415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50|--|VJPVijay PurX  12:46+2:3212:48+2:322m02144.148420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#51|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:2813:14+2:282m12163.280401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.7
#52|--|CBKChachaura BinaganjX  13:31+2:3413:33+2:352m12185.954435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:3314:09+2:342m02216.360423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.2
#54|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:3614:40+2:362m02245.568426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.7
#55|--|SFWSarangpurX  15:09+2:3915:11+2:422m02278.134422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4726.6
#56|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+2:2016:00+2:242m02304.718453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3527.8
#57/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+1:3917:37+1:402m02332.672513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#58/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:45+1:4617:47+1:452m02342.136500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5331.6
#59/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40+1:4018:50+1:4410m02373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#60/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+1:2319:52+1:322m02429.352468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#61/==/KUHKhachrod  20:08+1:5020:10+1:532m02443.066498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX20:35+2:0120:50+2:0515m42470.768495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1180.4
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar  22:01+2:0822:02+2:091m02551.176321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#64/==/DHDDahodX  22:28+2:0722:30+2:072m02584.244314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.2
#65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO  00:10+1:2100:15+1:235m13657.468122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+1:0101:50+1:0030m63731.16037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.7
#67/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:26+1:3102:28+1:312m23766.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#68/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  02:43+1:0802:45+1:082m23785.47538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  02:59+5703:01+562m33803.04035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#70/==/MANManinagarXO  03:38-03:40-2m13827.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:203.2
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+1:14-23831.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site