Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 09:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 09:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (12:57PM)

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (1:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Loco
RTM WDM3A [DBG TO RTM] BRC WAP4e [RTM TO ADI]
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  -04:30+2311-1114.63054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  04:40+3204:43+333m11-1109.63752mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX05:35+2806:00+2725m--1-1077.25755mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+4107:00+435m--1-1025.07357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
5/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:44+1:0707:49+1:075m11-971.23355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:59+1:1008:14+5815m--1-965.74056mECRSaran, Bihar
7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:35+5809:50+1:0715m--1-911.64658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8|--|SIPSuraimanpurX  10:28+1:1610:30+1:202m--1-882.56360mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|STWSahatwar  10:48+1:2610:50+1:272m--1-863.54563mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|BUIBalliaX  11:13+1:1311:18+1:165m11-846.13962mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RSRRasra  12:08+1:1212:10+1:132m--1-813.46570mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  12:36+1:1512:38+1:152m--1-785.12874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
13|=-|MAUMau Junction  12:55+1:1713:05+1:1210m11-777.26275mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MMAMuhammadabad  13:26+1:1513:28+1:152m--1-755.55580mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|SAASathiaon  13:38+1:1613:40+1:202m11-746.43781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AMHAzamgarhX  14:00+1:3614:10+1:3110m11-733.93581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SMZSarai Mir  14:54+5614:56+572m--1-708.03587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|KRNDKhorason RoadX  15:11+1:1415:13+1:142m21-699.22285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction16:10+1:0016:35+1:0725m--1-678.07590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:55+1:2116:57+1:222m--1-653.05292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  17:19+1:2317:23+1:234m--1-633.96192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:45+1:2217:47+1:252m--1-611.75098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|AYAyodhya JunctionO  18:25+1:1718:27+1:202m11-580.01098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|FDFaizabad Junction  19:07+1:1019:15+1:168m--1-573.351104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|RDLRudauliO  20:00+5820:01+1:001m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|DYDDaryabadXO  20:33+5620:35+592m--1-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+1:0021:56+1:032m--1-474.025124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+1:0323:20+1:0415m71-445.552124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:23+5800:24+591m--2-390.927129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+3801:10+428m62-373.534128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31/-=/BZMBhimsen  01:35+1:0301:37+1:052m12-359.483136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/PHNPokhrayanX  02:09+1:1702:11+1:192m12-315.060133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
33/--/KPIKalpi  02:26+1:2602:28+1:282m--2-299.960114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
34/--/ORAIOrai  03:01+1:1603:06+1:185m--2-267.282139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
35/--/AITAit JunctionX  03:24+1:3703:26+1:382m12-242.582154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
36/--/MOTHMothX  03:51+1:4803:53+1:512m--2-208.574175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/CGNChirgaon  04:12+1:5804:14+2:032m--2-185.025192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:0905:45+1:1215m12-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BABBabina  06:08+1:5906:10+1:592m12-127.765285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/TBTTalbahat  06:33+2:0206:35+2:022m12-102.896314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/LARLalitpur  07:00+2:0707:02+2:102m12-62.977373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JLNJakhalaunX  07:15+2:2207:17+2:222m--2-46.299394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
43/==/DUADhauraX  07:24+2:2707:26+2:282m--2-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BINABina Junction»09:10+1:3209:25+1:4915m420.062414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
45/--/MNVMungaoli  09:53+2:0009:55+2:032m--229.164403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
46/--/PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:1010:15+2:122m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
47/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:2310:41+2:282m--274.734502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
48/-=%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+2:1012:10+2:1410m12118.958477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
49%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:2012:36+2:205m--2139.231414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
50|--|VJPVijay PurX  12:46+2:1812:48+2:182m--2144.348420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
51|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:1813:14+2:182m12163.480401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+2:1713:33+2:172m12186.154435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:1814:09+2:222m--2216.560423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
54|--|