Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55728/Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
রাধিকাপুর - কাটিহার প্যাসেঞ্জার     राधिकापुर - कटिहार पैसेंजर

NYT/Nayatola --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:28) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing.; 55758, 55757.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nayatola and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:11
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NYT/Nayatola 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Nayatola and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur -10:30+1311-87.75335mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon 10:37-10:38-1m11-81.55040mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj 10:45+1510:47+162m11-75.65943mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree 10:57+1910:59+192m11-65.83938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#5|--|BMGRBamangram 11:04-11:05-1m11-62.55340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj 11:13+1911:15+192m11-55.55638mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#7|--|JTKJhitkia 11:22-11:23-1m11-48.94032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna 11:29+2311:30+261m11-44.95435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9|--|DHNADhachna 11:37-11:38-1m11-38.63736mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction 11:45+2411:47+272m11-34.32837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#11%==%MFAMukuria Junction 11:56+3511:57+391m11-30.04034mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12%--%SRISalmariX 12:05+4012:07+432m11-24.83636mNFRDist- Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13%--%MENPMeenapurX 12:13-12:14-1m11-21.22338mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#14%--%JAUJhaua 12:21+4312:23+452m11-18.53935mNFRJhaua, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt 12:28-12:29-1m11-15.21934mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#16%--%SISonalli 12:38+4412:40+472m11-12.34635mNFRSonalli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#17%--%GRRGorphar 12:46-12:47-1m11-7.71832mNFRDIST:-KATIHAR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#18%--%DNQDandkhora 12:57+4112:58+541m11-4.62336mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.6
#19%--%NYTNayatola»X 13:10-13:11-1m110.01134mNFRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:244.3
#20%==%KIRKatihar Junction• 13:35+9-514.3-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site