Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 984964-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1712679-0

12581⇒22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
     पुणे - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:57AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22872bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
AB1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 1704 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

12 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -11:15+19310.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.2
#2|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+4115:10+4410m31262.266461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3%==%GRGulbarga 16:53+1:0216:55+1:032m11375.237458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#4%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 17:55+3618:00+405m41411.953432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.8
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 21:30+2221:40+2510m11596.766539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40109.9
#6%--%NLDANalgonda 23:20+5123:21+511m--1706.648222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34171.3
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction 02:55+2603:00+285m--2877.93238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 04:00+3504:15+4115m--2909.75926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38332.9
#9/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:53+2909:55+332m--21242.63446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 10:25+3510:45+4520m521259.76311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:43+5811:45+582m--21320.87466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55216.8
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:40+5814:42+592m121537.66926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.1
#13/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:50+5716:55+1:015m121684.74525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 17:20+56-221703.7-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site