Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (01:03PM)

19168/Sabarmati Express

Jan 02 2015 (5:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Ratlam WDM 3A (Varanasi-Ahmadabad)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -13:55+1481-769.04282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  15:18+2215:20+332m--1-711.34483mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|SHGShahganj Junction  16:05+4016:10+425m21-678.06290mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:34+5216:36+572m--1-653.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  16:55+1:0216:59+1:054m--1-633.97892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:16+1:1317:18+1:152m--1-611.72898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:25+4618:27+502m11-580.01798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:50+5319:15+4225m11-573.352104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|RDLRudauli  19:59+4320:01+452m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33+4020:35+482m--1-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+2221:56+252m11-474.025124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+2123:20+2215m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22+2600:24+262m--2-390.927129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CNBKanpur Central  01:02+2301:10+278m72-373.534128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15/-=/BZMBhimsen  01:35+5401:37+562m12-359.480136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/LLRLalpur01:59+5002:01+502m12-330.2101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/PHNPokhrayanX  02:10+1:1902:12+1:202m12-315.065133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/KPIKalpiX  02:26+1:2702:28+1:302m--2-299.955114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
19/--/ORAIOrai  03:04+1:2003:06+1:262m--2-267.282139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
20/--/AITAit JunctionX  03:24+1:4403:26+1:472m12-242.582154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
21/--/MOTHMothX  03:51+2:0303:53+2:072m--2-208.574175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
22/--/CGNChirgaonX  04:12+2:1504:14+2:192m--2-185.025192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
23/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:5305:45+1:5615m12-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BABBabina  06:08+2:2906:10+2:302m12-127.775285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/TBTTalbahat  06:30+2:3706:32+2:382m12-102.886314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/LARLalitpur  07:00+2:4007:02+2:422m12-62.991373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:13+3:0107:15+3:012m--2-46.299394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
28/==/DUADhauraX  07:22+3:0607:24+3:072m--2-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BINABina Junction»09:05+2:1809:25+2:3220m420.062414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/MNVMungaoli  09:53+2:4409:55+2:462m--229.164403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
31/--/PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:5110:15+2:552m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
32/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+3:1010:41+3:122m--274.734502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
33/-=%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+2:4912:10+2:5810m12118.958477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
34%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+3:0812:36+3:075m--2139.231414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
35|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46+3:0412:48+3:032m--2144.348420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
36|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:5213:14+2:522m12163.480401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+3:0013:33+3:002m12186.154435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:5714:09+2:592m--2216.560423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
39|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:5214:40+2:542m--2245.768426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
40|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+3:0115:11+3:052m--2278.434422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+2:4816:00+2:542m--2305.018453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
42|--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+2:0817:37+2:092m--2332.872513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TANTarana Road  17:45+2:1217:47+2:122m--2342.347498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:30+2:0518:50+2:0320m62375.856492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+1:4719:52+1:512m--2431.475468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/KUHKhachrod  20:03+2:0820:05+2:112m--2445.255497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+2:2720:50+2:3015m42472.880495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/MGNMeghnagar  21:50+2:3121:52+2:332m--2553.183317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/DHDDahodX  22:16+2:3522:18+2:352m--2586.239313mWRDahod, Gujarat
50/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10+1:2800:15+1:285m13659.368122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+1:2901:50+1:3130m--3733.26136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
52/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:25+1:2102:27+1:212m23769.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
53/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  02:42+1:5002:44+1:502m23787.57037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXOO  02:59+1:4003:01+1:392m33805.14337mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
55/==/MANManinagarXO  03:36+2003:38+202m13829.9950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+1:06-43833.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site