Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Running with SE http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1431392
Fri Apr 17, 2015 (09:24PM)

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Apr 17 2015 (9:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Loco
Ratlam WDM 3A (Varanasi-Ahmadabad)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction  -13:55+2281-769.04282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  15:18+3015:20+382m--1-711.34483mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|SHGShahganj Junction  16:05+4016:10+435m21-678.06290mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:34+4816:36+532m--1-653.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  16:55+5616:59+574m--1-633.97892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:16+1:0717:18+1:082m--1-611.72898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:25+3818:27+402m11-580.01798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:50+4319:15+3525m11-573.352104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|RDLRudauli  19:59+3820:01+392m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33+3320:35+422m--1-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+1521:56+232m11-474.025124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+2623:20+2615m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22+3000:24+302m--2-390.927129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CNBKanpur Central  01:02+2001:10+248m72-373.534128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15/-=/BZMBhimsen  01:35+4901:37+512m12-359.480136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/LLRLalpur01:59+5702:01+592m12-330.2101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/PHNPokhrayan  02:10+1:0702:12+1:072m12-315.065133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/KPIKalpi  02:26+1:1402:28+1:172m--2-299.955114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/ORAIOrai  03:04+1:1603:06+1:202m--2-267.282139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
20/--/AITAit Junction  03:24+1:3003:26+1:302m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
21/--/MOTHMoth  03:51+1:4003:53+1:432m--2-208.574175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
22/--/CGNChirgaon  04:12+1:4904:14+1:522m--2-185.025192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
23/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:0105:45+1:0415m12-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BABBabinaX  06:08+1:3606:10+1:382m12-127.775285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/TBTTalbahat  06:30+1:4606:32+1:472m12-102.886314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/LARLalitpur  07:00+1:5607:02+1:592m12-62.991373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/JLNJakhalaunX  07:13+2:0607:15+2:062m--2-46.299394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
28/==/DUADhauraX  07:22+2:1107:24+2:132m--2-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BINABina Junction»X09:05+1:1609:25+1:2620m420.062414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/MNVMungaoli  09:53+1:5109:55+1:512m--229.064403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
31/--/PIAPipraigaon  10:13+1:5910:15+2:002m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
32/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:1310:41+2:162m--274.734502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
33/-=%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+1:5212:10+1:5610m12118.958477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
34%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:0312:36+2:025m--2139.231414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
35|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46+2:0112:48+2:012m--2144.448420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
36|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+1:5813:14+1:582m12163.480401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+2:0313:33+2:032m12186.154435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:0014:09+2:032m--2216.560423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
39|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:0714:40+2:092m--2245.768426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
40|--|SFWSarangpurX  15:09+2:0915:11+2:152m--2278.434422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|--|SFYShajapur  15:58+1:5616:00+2:032m--2305.018453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
42|--/MKCMaksi Junction  17:35+1:1117:37+1:112m--2332.872513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:45+1:1717:47+1:172m--2342.347498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:30+1:0918:50+1:1120m62375.856492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+1:0219:52+1:062m--2431.475468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/KUHKhachrod  20:03+1:1220:05+1:132m--2445.255499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/RTMRatlam Junction  20:35+1:2720:50+1:3315m42472.880495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/MGNMeghnagar  21:50+1:4021:52+1:402m--2553.183317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/DHDDahod  22:16+1:5022:18+1:502m--2586.239313mWRDahod, Gujarat
50/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10+5000:15+495m13659.468122mWRGodhra, Gujarat