Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:54:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:54:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (8:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 2.3/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -14:30+1181-769.47482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.7
#2%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  15:17+1:0615:19+1:112m01-711.74484mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction  16:05+1:0916:10+1:095m21-678.37190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX  16:31+1:1916:33+1:202m01-653.34292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:00+1:1617:04+1:184m01-634.48492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:20+1:2817:22+1:302m01-612.03798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:13+1:1918:15+1:192m11-580.31799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:40+1:2319:15+5835m11-573.352104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4438.1
#9|--|RDLRudauli  19:59+1:0420:01+1:072m01-535.243109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33+1:0120:35+1:072m01-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+3121:56+322m11-473.825123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+3723:20+4015m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22+4600:24+462m02-391.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+5201:10+588m62-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction  01:35+1:1301:37+1:132m12-359.573133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16%==%LLRLalpur  02:01+1:1502:03+1:162m12-330.1130137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0715.2
#17%==%PHNPokhrayanX  02:10+1:2702:12+1:282m12-315.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#18%==%KPIKalpiX  02:26+1:3002:28+1:312m02-300.567122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#19%==%ORAIOrai  02:58+1:3203:00+1:392m02-267.182139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#20%==%AITAit JunctionX  03:18+1:4603:20+1:472m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21%==%MOTHMothX  03:45+1:5603:47+1:582m02-208.467175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#22%==%CGNChirgaon  04:08+1:5904:10+2:022m02-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:3305:45+1:3615m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#24/==/BABBabina  06:08+1:4206:10+1:422m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat  06:31+1:4706:33+1:502m12-102.689313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction  07:00+1:5507:02+1:572m12-62.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:13+2:0307:15+2:042m02-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX  07:22+2:0907:24+2:102m02-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction»09:05+1:1709:25+1:2820m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53+1:4009:55+1:402m0228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13+1:4610:15+1:472m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#32%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+1:5610:41+1:582m0274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+1:3112:10+1:3510m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#34%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+1:4112:36+1:415m02139.133415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46+1:3912:48+1:392m02144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+1:3313:14+1:342m12163.280402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+1:4113:33+1:412m12185.854435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+1:3914:09+1:412m02216.261422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#39|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+1:4314:40+1:442m02245.566426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+1:4615:11+1:502m02277.535428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4727.3
#41|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+1:2916:00+1:412m02304.818453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+4217:37+432m02332.672513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:45+4717:47+462m02342.236500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5331.6
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40+3018:50+3610m62373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+2119:52+292m02429.352469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod  20:08+4020:10+432m02443.166498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+5520:50+1:0215m42470.869495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1080.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar  22:00+1:0322:02+1:032m02551.276321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahodO  22:28+1:0322:30+1:032m02584.344314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10+3600:15+375m13657.568122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+3601:50+3330m03731.26037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.7
#52/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:26+3702:28+372m23766.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  02:43+2902:45+292m23785.57537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  02:59+2503:01+252m33803.04035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#55/==/MANManinagarX  03:38+003:40+02m13827.91050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.2
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+28-43831.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site