Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
The timing of the 19168 Varanasi Jn - Ahmedabad Jn Sabarmati Express train will be revised between Varanasi Jn. and Jaunpur wef 1/12/15. The train...
more...
will depart from Varanasi Jn at 02.30 p.m. instead of 01.55 p.m. to reach Jaunpur at 03.17 p.m. instead of 02.53 p.m.,
Sat Nov 21, 2015 (02:14AM)

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 29 2015 (5:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Loco
Ratlam WDM 3A (Varanasi-Ahmadabad)
Rating: 1.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -14:30+881-769.17482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.7
#2|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  15:17+5415:19+582m--1-711.44383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.3
#3|--|SHGShahganj Junction  16:05+5316:10+535m21-678.17190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:31+1:0216:33+1:062m--1-653.14292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.1
#5|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:00+1:0117:04+1:004m--1-634.08392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:20+1:0817:22+1:102m--1-611.83798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:13+5318:15+542m11-580.11699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.8
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:40+5619:15+3435m11-573.352104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4438.1
#9|--|RDLRudauli  19:59+3020:01+322m--1-535.243109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33+2820:35+372m--1-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+1321:56+162m11-473.825123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+1323:20+1615m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22+1400:24+142m--2-391.128128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+901:10+128m72-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/BZMBhimsen  01:35+3001:37+332m12-359.573133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16/--/LLRLalpur  02:01+4402:03+472m12-330.1130137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0715.1
#17/--/PHNPokhrayanX  02:10+5902:12+1:002m12-315.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#18/--/KPIKalpiX  02:26+1:0302:28+1:052m--2-300.567122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#19/--/ORAIOrai  02:58+1:0703:00+1:132m--2-267.182139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#20/--/AITAit JunctionX  03:18+1:2203:20+1:252m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21/--/MOTHMothX  03:45+1:3603:47+1:392m--2-208.467175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#22/--/CGNChirgaon  04:08+1:4404:10+1:492m--2-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:3305:45+1:3815m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#24/==/BABBabina  06:08+1:5506:10+1:572m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat  06:31+2:0106:33+2:022m12-102.689313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur  07:00+2:1007:02+2:122m12-62.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:13+2:1507:15+2:142m--2-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX  07:22+2:2507:24+2:252m--2-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction»09:05+1:3409:25+1:4720m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53+2:0609:55+2:142m--228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:2010:15+2:212m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#32%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:2710:41+2:282m--274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+2:0312:10+2:0610m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#34/--/RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:1512:36+2:145m--2139.030414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46+2:1512:48+2:152m--2144.048420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:0813:14+2:082m12163.180401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.7
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+2:1213:33+2:112m12185.854435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:0814:09+2:102m--2216.260423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.2
#39|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:1314:40+2:152m--2245.468426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.7
#40|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+2:1615:11+2:252m--2278.134422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4726.6
#41|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+2:0516:00+2:172m--2304.718453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+1:2417:37+1:242m--2332.572513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:45+1:2717:47+1:272m--2342.036500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5331.6
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40+1:0918:50+1:1310m62373.756493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+1:0819:52+1:162m--2429.252468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod  20:08+1:1320:10+1:182m--2442.966499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+1:2720:50+1:3015m42470.669495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1080.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar  22:00+1:2922:02+1:302m--2551.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahodO  22:28+1:3322:30+1:332m--2584.244314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10+4900:15+515m13657.368122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+4301:50+4130m--3731.16037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.7
#52/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:26+1:0102:28+1:012m23766.87444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  02:43+1:0502:45+1:042m23785.37538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  02:59+1:0703:01+1:062m33802.94035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#55/==/MANManinagarXO  03:38+3703:40+372m13827.71050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:203.2
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+48-43830.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site