Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (09:26) by Erode to get WAP7s very soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -14:30+1481-769.56382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:25+4815:29+494m--1-711.95683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction 16:05+5816:10+1:005m21-678.57190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:31+1:0716:33+1:102m--1-653.54292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:00+1:0417:04+1:054m--1-634.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 17:20+1:1417:22+1:142m--1-612.23798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+1:0018:15+1:032m11-580.51799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+1:0419:15+4135m11-573.554104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 19:57+5119:59+502m--1-535.341109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#10!==!DYDDaryabadX 20:33+4220:35+452m--1-512.229116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+1721:56+232m11-474.025123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+2723:20+2715m71-445.753124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:22+2400:24+242m22-391.228128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+3501:10+498m62-373.734129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+5801:37+592m12-359.573133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16%==%LLRLalpur 02:01+1:0702:03+1:132m12-330.2101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#17%==%PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+1:2502:14+1:272m12-315.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#18%==%KPIKalpiX 02:29+1:2902:31+1:312m12-300.672122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#19%==%ORAIOrai 02:59+1:3603:01+1:402m--2-267.274139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#20%==%AITAit JunctionX 03:21+1:4403:23+1:462m12-242.582156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+1:5603:50+1:582m--2-208.478177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#22%==%CGNChirgaon 04:08+2:0304:10+2:042m--2-184.924193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+1:4305:45+1:4715m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#24/==/BABBabina 06:08+1:5306:10+1:542m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat 06:31+1:5906:33+2:002m12-102.668313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:08+2:0207:10+2:042m12-62.8-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun 07:13+2:2007:15+2:202m--2-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX 07:22+2:2507:24+2:252m--2-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction» 09:05+1:3209:25+1:4120m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+1:5609:55+1:572m2228.865403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+2:0010:15+2:012m1248.366451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#32%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+2:0710:41+2:102m--274.533502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction• 12:00+2:0012:10+2:0610m12118.658477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#34/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+2:2812:36+2:275m--2139.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35|--|VJPVijay Pur 12:46+2:2712:48+2:272m12144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+2:1613:14+2:162m12163.162402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+2:1813:38+2:182m12185.763435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+2:1914:09+2:202m--2216.161422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#39|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+2:2014:40+2:202m--2245.466426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+2:1915:11+2:232m--2277.444428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#41|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+2:1815:50+2:242m--2304.716453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+1:1817:37+1:192m--2332.596513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+1:2817:45+1:272m--2342.135500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+1:0318:50+1:0610m62373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+1:0219:52+1:082m--2429.375469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+1:1220:05+1:142m--2443.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+1:1620:50+1:2315m42470.771495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+1:2622:00+1:262m--2551.176321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahod 22:26+1:2022:28+1:202m--2584.250314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+1:0500:01+1:065m12657.471122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.7
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03+1:1601:33+1:1530m--3731.15837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3735.8
#52/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:10+1:1702:12+1:162m23766.97445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionOO 02:27+1:1502:29+1:152m23785.47038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 02:44+1:1202:46+1:122m33803.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#55/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25+303:27+32m13827.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:45+44-43831.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site