Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Fri Nov 27, 2015 06:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Nov 27, 2015 06:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
The timing of the 19168 Varanasi Jn - Ahmedabad Jn Sabarmati Express train will be revised between Varanasi Jn. and Jaunpur wef 1/12/15. The...
train will depart from Varanasi Jn at 02.30 p.m. instead of 01.55 p.m. to reach Jaunpur at 03.17 p.m. instead of 02.53 p.m.,
Sat Nov 21, 2015 (02:14AM)

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Ratlam WDM 3A (Varanasi-Ahmadabad)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (2)
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 4
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00
Platform# 1
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -13:55-81-769.06082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#2|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionO  14:53-15:19-26m--1-711.34383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.3
#3|--|SHGShahganj Junction  16:05-16:10-5m21-678.07190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:31-16:33-2m--1-653.04292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.1
#5|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:00-17:04-4m--1-633.98392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:20-17:22-2m--1-611.73798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:13-18:15-2m11-580.01698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.7
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction18:40-19:15-35m11-573.352104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4438.1
#9|--|RDLRudauli  19:59-20:01-2m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33-20:35-2m--1-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.0
#11|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54-21:56-2m11-474.025124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.5
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:05-23:20-15m71-445.553125mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22-00:24-2m--2-391.128129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02-01:10-8m72-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/BZMBhimsen  01:35-01:37-2m12-359.573133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16/--/LLRLalpur  02:01-02:03-2m12-330.2130137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0715.2
#17/--/PHNPokhrayanX  02:10-02:12-2m12-315.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#18/--/KPIKalpiX  02:26-02:28-2m--2-300.667122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#19/--/ORAIOrai  02:58-03:00-2m--2-267.182139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#20/--/AITAit JunctionX  03:18-03:20-2m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21/--/MOTHMothX  03:45-03:47-2m--2-208.467175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#22/--/CGNChirgaon  04:08-04:10-2m--2-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX05:30-05:45-15m12-153.266260mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#24/==/BABBabina  06:08-06:10-2m12-128.172284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat  06:31-06:33-2m12-102.889313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur  07:00-07:02-2m12-62.991373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.8
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:13-07:15-2m--2-46.299394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX  07:22-07:24-2m--2-34.621406mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction»09:05-09:25-20m420.062414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53-09:55-2m--228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13-10:15-2m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#32%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39-10:41-2m--274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00-12:10-10m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#34/--/RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31-12:36-5m--2139.030414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46-12:48-2m--2144.048420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12-13:14-2m12163.180401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.7
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31-13:33-2m12185.854435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07-14:09-2m--2216.260423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.2
#39|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38-14:40-2m--2245.468426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.7
#40|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09-15:11-2m--2278.134422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4726.6
#41|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58-16:00-2m--2304.718453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35-17:37-2m--2332.572513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#43/==/TANTarana Road  17:45-17:47-2m--2342.038498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.4
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40-18:50-10m62375.556492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.6
#45/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50-19:52-2m--2431.152469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#46/==/KUHKhachrod  20:08-20:10-2m--2444.966499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.6
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX20:35-20:50-15m42472.569495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1080.3
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar  22:00-22:02-2m--2552.876321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahodO  22:28-22:30-2m--2586.044314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.1
#50/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10-00:15-5m13659.168122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.9
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20-01:50-30m--3733.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3635.8
#52/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:26-02:28-2m23768.77444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  02:43-02:45-2m23787.27537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  02:59-03:01-2m33804.84034mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#55/==/MANManinagarXO  03:38-03:40-2m13829.61050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:203.2
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00--43832.8-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site