Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 09:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 09:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Running with SE http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1431392
Fri Apr 17, 2015 (09:24PM)

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Apr 17 (9:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Loco
Ratlam WDM 3A (Varanasi-Ahmadabad)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction  -13:55+1681-769.04282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  15:18+2815:20+392m--1-711.34483mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|SHGShahganj Junction  16:05+4116:10+445m21-678.06290mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:34+1:0116:36+1:052m--1-653.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  16:55+1:0916:59+1:104m--1-633.97892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:16+1:1717:18+1:192m--1-611.72898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:25+4818:27+512m11-580.01798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:50+5419:15+4525m11-573.352104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|RDLRudauli  19:59+4920:01+502m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33+4620:35+512m--1-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+2521:56+312m11-474.025124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+3223:20+3115m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22+2800:24+282m--2-390.927129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CNBKanpur Central  01:02+1801:10+218m72-373.534128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15/-=/BZMBhimsen  01:35+4501:37+472m12-359.480136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/LLRLalpur01:59+5502:01+582m12-330.2101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/PHNPokhrayanX  02:10+1:0702:12+1:082m12-315.065133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/KPIKalpiX  02:26+1:1102:28+1:142m--2-299.955114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
19/--/ORAIOrai  03:04+1:0803:06+1:132m--2-267.282139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
20/--/AITAit JunctionX  03:24+1:2603:26+1:292m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
21/--/MOTHMothX  03:51+1:3803:53+1:402m--2-208.574175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
22/--/CGNChirgaonX  04:12+1:4404:14+1:512m--2-185.025192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
23/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:1305:45+1:1615m12-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BABBabina  06:08+1:4706:10+1:492m12-127.775285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/TBTTalbahat  06:30+1:5106:32+1:522m12-102.886314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/LARLalitpur  07:00+2:0307:02+2:062m12-62.991373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:13+2:1807:15+2:182m--2-46.299394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
28/==/DUADhauraX  07:22+2:2407:24+2:262m--2-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BINABina Junction»09:05+1:3209:25+1:4120m420.062414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/MNVMungaoli  09:53+2:0009:55+2:002m--229.064403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
31/--/PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:0410:15+2:082m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
32/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:2710:41+2:312m--274.734502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
33/-=%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+2:0812:10+2:1410m12118.958477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
34%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:2012:36+2:225m--2139.231414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
35|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46+2:2212:48+2:232m--2144.448420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
36|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:1713:14+2:192m12163.480401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+2:2213:33+2:222m12186.154435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:2014:09+2:232m--2216.560423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
39|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:2714:40+2:282m--2245.768426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
40|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+2:2915:11+2:372m--2278.434422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+2:1916:00+2:262m--2305.018453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
42|--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+1:2817:37+1:302m--2332.872513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TANTarana Road  17:45+1:3517:47+1:352m--2342.347498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:30+1:2518:50+1:2520m62375.856492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+1:2819:52+1:302m--2431.475468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/KUHKhachrod  20:03+1:2920:05+1:302m--2445.255 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+1:4320:50+1:4715m42472.880495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/MGNMeghnagar  21:50+1:4921:52+1:502m--2553.183317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/DHDDahodX  22:16+1:5422:18+1:552m--2586.239313mWRDahod, Gujarat
50/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10+5500:15+575m13659.468122mWRGodhra, Gujarat