Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 09:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
For the convenience of rail passengers, Railway has decided to provide additional stoppages to the train nos. 19167/19168 Ahmedabad- Varanasi- Ahmedabad Sabarmati express trainsat Lalpur station on experimental basis for six months. Augmented with a 3AC and General coach from 2.2.2014
Sun Feb 02, 2014 (02:52AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19167

19168/Sabarmati Express

Feb 01 2014 (11:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction (7); BINA/Bina Junction (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rake/Coach Composition
BSB - BINA: LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR; ; Loco reversal at BINA and BRC; BY: JAGDEESH SRIVASTAVA
Loco
BSB-RTM [RTM WDM 3A] RTM-ADI [BRC WAP 4]
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
Bina Junction/BINA 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
Guna Junction/GUNA 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  -13:55+1791-769.04282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2JNUJaunpur Junction (5)  15:18+2915:20+402m--1-711.34483mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3SHGShahganj Junction (4)  16:05+4016:10+485m21-678.06290mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4MLPRMalipur (2)X  16:34+5616:36+1:012m--1-653.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
5ABPAkbarpur (2)  16:55+1:0416:59+1:064m--1-633.97892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6GGJGoshainGanj (3)  17:16+1:1317:18+1:152m--1-611.72898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
7AYAyodhya Junction (3)  18:25+4918:27+502m11-580.01798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
8FDFaizabad Junction (5)  18:50+5319:15+4425m11-573.352104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
9RDLRudauli (2)  19:59+5020:01+502m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
10DYDDaryabadX  20:33+4520:35+522m--1-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11BBKBarabanki Junction (4)XO  21:54+2621:56+282m11-474.025122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)  23:05+2723:20+2715m21-445.553123mNRCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
13ONUnnao Junction (5)X  00:22+2100:24+222m--2-390.927129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
14CNBKanpur Central (10)X  01:02+2501:10+368m72-373.534128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15BZMBhimsen (1)O  01:35+4301:37+452m12-359.470136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16LLRLalpur (1)02:02+4902:04+512m12-330.2-137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
17PHNPokhrayan (2)X  02:09+1:0102:11+1:042m12-315.060133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
18KPIKalpi  02:26+1:0902:28+1:112m--2-299.955114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
19ORAIOrai (3)X  03:04+1:1103:06+1:142m--2-267.282139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
20AITAit Junction (2)XO  03:24+1:2203:26+1:242m12-242.582154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
21MOTHMothX  03:51+1:3003:53+1:322m--2-208.574175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
22CGNChirgaonX  04:12+1:4004:14+1:422m--2-185.025192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
23JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  05:30+1:3305:38+1:458m12-153.251259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
24BABBabina (3)  06:08+1:4806:10+1:502m12-127.768285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
25TBTTalbahat (4)O  06:32+1:5306:34+1:532m12-102.870314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
26LARLalitpur (3)O  07:08+1:5507:10+1:562m12-62.967373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
27JLNJakhalaun (3)XO  07:25+1:5707:27+1:572m--2-46.263394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
28DUADhaura (3)XOO  07:38+1:5007:40+1:502m--2-34.624407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
29BINA»Bina Junction (5)»XO09:05+1:2509:25+1:3320m420.062414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
30MNVMungaoli (2)  09:53+1:4309:55+1:442m--229.164403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
31PIAPipraigaon (3)O  10:13+1:5010:15+1:512m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
32ASKNAshok Nagar (2)  10:39+2:0410:41+2:122m--274.736502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
33GUNA•Guna Junction (3)•X  11:55+1:5412:05+1:5910m12118.949477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
34RTARuthiyai Junction (2)O  12:30+2:0112:32+2:042m--2139.226414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
35VJPVijay Pur  12:44+2:0012:46+2:052m--2144.360420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
36KHRJKumbhraj (1)O  13:05+2:0913:07+2:092m12163.452401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
37CBKChachaura Binaganj (1)  13:33+2:0513:35+2:072m12186.173435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
38BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:00+2:1414:02+2:162m--2216.556423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
39PFRPachor Road  14:33+2:1414:35+2:172m--2245.7103419mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
40SFWSarangpur  14:54+2:2814:56+2:342m--2278.426422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
41SFYShajapurX  15:58+1:5816:00+2:032m--2305.018450mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
42MKCMaksi Junction (3)XO  17:35+1:1717:37+1:182m--2332.872510mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
43TANTarana Road  17:45+1:2317:47+1:222m--2342.344498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
44UJNUjjain Junction (8)  18:30+1:1218:50+1:1020m62373.861492mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
45NADNagda Junction (4)O  19:45+1:1119:47+1:172m--2429.475468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
46KUHKhachrod (2)  19:58+1:2020:00+1:212m--2443.247497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
47RTMRatlam Junction (7)X  20:35+1:1720:50+1:2015m42470.980495mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
48MGNMeghnagar (3)  21:50+1:2921:52+1:302m--2551.283317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
49DHDDahod (3)  22:16+1:3722:18+1:372m--2584.339313mWRDahod, Gujarat
50GDAGodhra Junction (3)X  00:10+1:0200:15+1:025m13657.463122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
51BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO01:25+1:0101:55+1:0030m--3731.36136mWRVadodara, Gujarat
52ANNDAnand Junction (6)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:002m23767.17444mWRAnand, Gujarat
53NDNadiad Junction (4)X  02:47+1:0002:49+1:002m23785.57037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
54MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4)X  03:04+1:0003:06+1:002m33803.14337mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
55MANManinagar (2)  03:41+5503:43+552m13827.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
56ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  04:00+55-23831.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom