Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 20 2016 (9:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 2.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -14:30+2081-769.57482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.7
#2%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  15:17+1:0515:19+1:112m01-711.84484mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction  16:05+1:0816:10+1:085m21-678.37190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX  16:31+1:1516:33+1:172m01-653.44292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:00+1:1317:04+1:144m01-634.484 NRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:20+1:2117:22+1:212m01-612.137 NRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.8
#7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:13+1:0618:15+1:062m11-580.317 NRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:40+1:0619:15+4335m11-573.3102104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.3
#9|--|SLWSohwal  19:24+4319:25+421m01-558.040107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3422.9
#10|--|RDLRudauli  19:59+5020:01+502m01-535.243109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#11|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33+4420:35+542m01-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#12|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+2321:56+282m11-473.825123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+3323:20+3415m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#14/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22+3800:24+382m02-391.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+3001:10+348m62-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/BZMBhimsen Junction  01:35+1:0001:37+1:012m12-359.573133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#17%==%LLRLalpur  02:01+1:0402:03+1:062m12-330.1130137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0715.2
#18%==%PHNPokhrayanX  02:10+1:1602:12+1:182m12-315.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#19%==%KPIKalpiX  02:26+1:2002:28+1:242m02-300.567122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#20%==%ORAIOrai  02:58+1:2503:00+1:312m02-267.182139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#21%==%AITAit JunctionX  03:18+1:3903:20+1:412m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#22%==%MOTHMothX  03:45+1:5003:47+1:522m02-208.467175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#23%==%CGNChirgaon  04:08+1:5404:10+1:572m02-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#24%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:3205:45+1:3615m12-153.266 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#25/==/BABBabina  06:08+1:4406:10+1:442m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#26/==/TBTTalbahat  06:31+1:4906:33+1:502m12-102.689313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.9
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction  07:00+1:5907:02+2:022m12-62.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#28/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:13+2:1007:15+2:112m02-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX  07:22+2:1807:24+2:192m02-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#30/==/BINABina Junction»09:05+1:2909:25+1:4020m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#31%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53+1:5609:55+1:572m0228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#32%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:0110:15+2:042m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#33%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:1410:41+2:182m0274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#34%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+1:5112:10+1:5610m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#35%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:0312:36+2:035m02139.133415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#36|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46+1:5812:48+1:592m02144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#37|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+1:5413:14+1:552m12163.280402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#38|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+2:0413:33+2:052m12185.854435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#39|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:0414:09+2:042m02216.260422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.2
#40|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:0514:40+2:052m02245.468426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.7
#41|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+2:0715:11+2:132m02278.134428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4726.6
#42|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+1:5316:00+1:572m02304.718453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3527.8
#43/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+5917:37+592m02332.572513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#44/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:45+1:0217:47+1:022m02342.136500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5331.6
#45/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40+4418:50+4610m62373.756493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#46/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+3719:52+442m02429.252469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#47/==/KUHKhachrod  20:08+4820:10+492m02443.066498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#48/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+1:0220:50+1:0815m42470.669495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1080.4
#49/==/MGNMeghnagar  22:00+1:0822:02+1:092m02551.176321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#50/==/DHDDahodXO  22:28+1:0922:30+1:092m02584.244314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.2
#51/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10+3700:15+395m13657.468122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#52/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+3301:50+2930m03731.16037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.7
#53/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:26+3802:28+382m23766.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#54/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  02:43+3902:45+382m23785.47538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#55/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  02:59+3903:01+382m33802.94035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#56/==/MANManinagarXO  03:38+403:40+42m13827.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:203.2
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+29-43831.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site