Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2327647-0

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (09:26) by SGUJ WDG4D with KK^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -14:30+2481-769.46382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:25+1:0115:29+1:014m--1-711.95683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction 16:05+1:1116:10+1:125m21-678.47190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:31+1:2116:33+1:222m--1-653.54292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:00+1:1917:04+1:174m--1-634.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 17:20+1:2517:22+1:282m--1-612.23798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+1:1018:15+1:122m11-580.51799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+1:1119:15+4935m11-573.554104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 19:57+5919:59+1:002m--1-535.341109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#10!==!DYDDaryabadX 20:33+4920:35+562m--1-512.229116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+2021:56+272m11-474.025123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+3723:20+4115m71-445.653124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:22+3600:24+352m22-391.228129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.5
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+5201:10+1:028m62-373.734129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+1:1401:37+1:152m12-359.573133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16/--/LLRLalpur 02:01+1:1702:03+1:182m12-330.2101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#17/--/PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+1:3202:14+1:332m12-315.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#18/--/KPIKalpiX 02:29+1:3602:31+1:382m12-300.672122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#19/--/ORAIOrai 02:59+1:4103:01+1:462m22-267.274139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#20/--/AITAit JunctionX 03:21+1:5303:23+1:552m12-242.582156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+2:0603:50+2:092m--2-208.478177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#22%==%CGNChirgaon 04:08+2:1504:10+2:182m--2-184.924193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+1:5405:45+1:5615m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#24/==/BABBabina 06:08+2:1006:10+2:102m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat 06:31+2:1406:33+2:152m12-102.768313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:08+2:1507:10+2:172m12-62.8-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun 07:13+2:3807:15+2:392m--2-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX 07:22+2:3807:24+2:402m--2-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction» 09:05+1:5109:25+1:5920m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+2:1209:55+2:142m2228.865403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+2:2210:15+2:252m1248.366451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#32%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+2:3110:41+2:332m--274.533502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction• 12:00+2:1412:10+2:1910m12118.658477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#34/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+2:4212:36+2:415m22139.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35|--|VJPVijay PurX 12:46+2:4012:48+2:402m12144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+2:3213:14+2:322m12163.162402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+2:3113:38+2:312m12185.763435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+2:3014:09+2:322m--2216.161422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#39|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+2:3514:40+2:362m--2245.466426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+2:3815:11+2:442m--2277.444428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#41|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+2:3515:50+2:432m--2304.816453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+1:3717:37+1:382m--2332.696513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+1:4517:45+1:452m--2342.235500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+1:2618:50+1:2810m62373.956492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+1:2119:52+1:272m--2429.475468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+1:3120:05+1:352m--2443.155498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+1:4420:50+1:5115m42470.871495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+1:5222:00+1:532m22551.276321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahod 22:26+1:5522:28+1:552m--2584.350313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+1:3100:01+1:325m12657.571122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.8
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03+1:4001:33+1:3330m--3731.25837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.5
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:10+1:4002:12+1:402m23766.77545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionXOO 02:27+1:3902:29+1:392m23785.57037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 02:44+1:3402:46+1:302m33803.13835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#55/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25+003:27+02m13827.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:45+1:00-43831.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.