Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Running with SE http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1431392
Fri Apr 17, 2015 (09:24PM)

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Apr 17 2015 (9:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Loco
Ratlam WDM 3A (Varanasi-Ahmadabad)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction  -13:55+1481-769.04282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  15:18+2415:20+342m--1-711.34483mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|SHGShahganj Junction  16:05+3616:10+385m21-678.06290mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:34+4316:36+462m--1-653.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  16:55+5016:59+534m--1-633.97892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:16+1:0317:18+1:032m--1-611.72898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:25+3218:27+332m11-580.01798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:50+3419:15+2525m11-573.352104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|RDLRudauli  19:59+2620:01+272m--1-535.243112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33+2520:35+372m--1-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+1321:56+202m11-474.025124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+2123:20+2415m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22+2300:24+232m--2-390.927129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CNBKanpur Central  01:02+1501:10+188m72-373.534128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15/-=/BZMBhimsen  01:35+3901:37+402m12-359.480136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/LLRLalpur01:59+4402:01+452m12-330.2101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/PHNPokhrayan  02:10+5402:12+552m12-315.065133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/KPIKalpi  02:26+1:0002:28+1:022m--2-299.955114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/ORAIOrai  03:04+5703:06+1:012m--2-267.282139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
20/--/AITAit Junction  03:24+1:1203:26+1:142m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
21/--/MOTHMoth  03:51+1:2203:53+1:242m--2-208.574175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
22/--/CGNChirgaon  04:12+1:2904:14+1:322m--2-185.025192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
23/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+4905:45+5215m12-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BABBabinaX  06:08+1:1506:10+1:182m12-127.775285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/TBTTalbahat  06:30+1:2506:32+1:252m12-102.886314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/LARLalitpur  07:00+1:3307:02+1:362m12-62.991373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/JLNJakhalaunX  07:13+1:4307:15+1:432m--2-46.299394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
28/==/DUADhauraX  07:22+1:4907:24+1:502m--2-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BINABina Junction»X09:05+5309:25+1:0120m420.062414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/MNVMungaoli  09:53+1:1709:55+1:182m--229.064403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
31/--/PIAPipraigaon  10:13+1:2410:15+1:252m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
32/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+1:3810:41+1:432m--274.734502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
33/-=%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+1:2012:10+1:2110m12118.958477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
34%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+1:2912:36+1:275m--2139.231414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
35|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46+1:2612:48+1:262m--2144.448420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
36|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+1:2313:14+1:232m12163.480401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+1:2813:33+1:292m12186.154435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+1:2514:09+1:272m--2216.560423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
39|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+1:3114:40+1:332m--2245.768426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
40|--|SFWSarangpurX  15:09+1:4015:11+1:472m--2278.434422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|--|SFYShajapur  15:58+1:2916:00+1:372m--2305.018453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
42|--/MKCMaksi Junction  17:35+4417:37+432m--2332.872513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:45+4917:47+482m--2342.347498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:30+4318:50+4420m62375.856492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+3819:52+442m--2431.475468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/KUHKhachrod  20:03+5220:05+542m--2445.255499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/RTMRatlam Junction  20:35+1:0020:50+1:0415m42472.880495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/MGNMeghnagar  21:50+1:1521:52+1:152m--2553.183317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/DHDDahod  22:16+1:2522:18+1:242m--2586.239313mWRDahod, Gujarat