Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1550740-0

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (09:26) by 152 years of Bengaluru Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 4h 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -14:30+981-769.46382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#2%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:25+1:0415:29+1:044m--1-711.75684mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction 16:05+1:1116:10+1:105m21-678.37190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:31+1:1716:33+1:182m--1-653.34292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:00+1:1317:04+1:134m--1-634.48492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 17:20+1:2417:22+1:262m--1-612.03798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+1:1318:15+1:172m11-580.31799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+1:2119:15+5835m11-573.354104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 19:57+1:0919:59+1:092m--1-535.241109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#10!==!DYDDaryabadX 20:33+1:0520:35+1:062m--1-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+3521:56+382m11-473.825123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+3623:20+3815m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:22+5700:24+582m22-391.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+1:1401:10+1:268m62-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+1:4101:37+1:472m12-359.573133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16%==%LLRLalpur 02:01+2:0102:03+2:042m12-330.1101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.2
#17%==%PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+2:1602:14+2:182m12-315.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#18%==%KPIKalpiX 02:29+2:3402:31+2:392m12-300.572122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#19%==%ORAIOrai 02:59+2:4303:01+2:492m--2-267.174139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#20%==%AITAit JunctionX 03:21+3:0103:23+3:062m12-242.582156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+3:1703:50+3:182m--2-208.478177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#22%==%CGNChirgaon 04:08+3:2504:10+3:302m--2-184.924193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+3:0705:45+3:0815m12-153.266260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#24/==/BABBabina 06:08+3:1906:10+3:222m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat 06:31+3:2506:33+3:262m12-102.668313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:08+3:3307:10+3:332m12-62.8-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun 07:13+3:5107:15+3:522m--2-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX 07:22+3:5607:24+3:562m--2-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction» 09:05+3:1409:25+3:2720m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+3:4909:55+3:542m2228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+3:5810:15+4:002m1248.366451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#32%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+4:0710:41+4:112m--274.533502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction• 12:00+4:1112:10+4:2310m12118.658477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#34%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+4:3612:36+4:395m--2139.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35|--|VJPVijay Pur 12:46+4:4012:48+4:422m12144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+4:3713:14+4:372m12163.162402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+4:3813:38+4:382m12185.763435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+4:3814:09+4:412m--2216.161422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#39|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+4:4214:40+4:442m--2245.466426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+4:4315:11+4:452m--2277.444428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#41|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+4:3315:50+4:352m--2304.716453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+3:3317:37+3:332m--2332.596513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+3:3917:45+3:382m--2342.135500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+3:1018:50+3:1210m62373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+3:0119:52+3:082m--2429.275469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+3:2820:05+3:342m--2443.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+3:3720:50+3:4515m42470.771495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+3:4522:00+3:462m--2551.176321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahodO 22:26+3:3222:28+3:382m--2584.250314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+3:1800:01+3:175m12657.471122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.7
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03+3:1601:33+3:2230m--3731.15837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.7
#52/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:10+3:3502:12+3:352m23766.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionOO 02:27+3:2502:29+3:252m23785.47037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 02:44+3:2202:46+3:222m33803.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#55/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25+1:2903:27+1:292m13827.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:45+2:43-43831.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site