Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (9:26AM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 2.3/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -14:30+1481-769.46382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#2%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  15:25+1:0415:29+1:084m01-711.75684mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction  16:05+1:1016:10+1:085m21-678.37190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX  16:31+1:1616:33+1:162m01-653.34292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:00+1:1217:04+1:114m01-634.48492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:20+1:2117:22+1:232m01-612.03798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:13+1:0718:15+1:102m11-580.31799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:40+1:1319:15+4835m11-573.354104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#9|--|RDLRudauli  19:57+5619:59+1:002m01-535.241109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33+5320:35+572m01-512.129116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+3021:56+352m11-473.825123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+3523:20+3715m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22+3200:24+342m22-391.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+4801:10+588m62-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction  01:35+1:0501:37+1:072m12-359.573133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16%==%LLRLalpur  02:01+1:1002:03+1:102m12-330.1101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.2
#17%==%PHNPokhrayanX  02:12+1:2202:14+1:232m12-315.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#18%==%KPIKalpiX  02:29+1:2902:31+1:352m12-300.572122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#19%==%ORAIOrai  02:59+1:3603:01+1:402m02-267.174139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#20%==%AITAit JunctionX  03:21+1:4803:23+1:502m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21%==%MOTHMothX  03:48+1:5903:50+2:002m02-208.478175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#22%==%CGNChirgaon  04:08+2:0704:10+2:102m02-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:4505:45+1:4515m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#24/==/BABBabina  06:08+1:4906:10+1:522m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat  06:31+1:5606:33+1:562m12-102.668313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction  07:08+1:5607:10+1:582m12-62.8-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:13+2:0007:15+2:002m02-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX  07:22+2:0407:24+2:042m02-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction»09:05+1:3309:25+1:4820m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53+1:5809:55+2:002m0228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13+2:0310:15+2:042m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#32%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  10:39+2:0910:41+2:132m0274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+1:5412:10+1:5810m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#34%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:1312:36+2:125m02139.133415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46+2:1112:48+2:112m02144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:0613:14+2:062m12163.262402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:36+2:1113:38+2:112m12185.863435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:0714:09+2:092m02216.261422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#39|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:0914:40+2:102m02245.566426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|SFWSarangpurX  15:09+2:1115:11+2:172m02277.544428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#41|--|SFYShajapurX  15:48+1:5715:50+2:062m02304.816453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+1:0617:37+1:072m02332.696513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:43+1:1217:45+1:122m02342.235500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40+5318:50+5610m62373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+4919:52+562m02429.375469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod  20:03+1:0620:05+1:102m02443.155498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+1:1720:50+1:2415m42470.871495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar  21:58+1:2522:00+1:252m02551.276321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahodO  22:26+1:2022:28+1:222m02584.350314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  23:56+5400:01+1:145m12657.571122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.7
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:03+5401:33+1:1830m03731.25837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.7
#52/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:10+5902:12+1:162m23767.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionOO  02:27+1:0302:29+1:242m23785.57037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  02:44+4002:46+552m33803.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#55/==/MANManinagarXO  03:25-1303:27-2m13827.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  03:45+33-43831.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site