Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
This Train Will Have one Extra AC 3 Tier Coach With Effect from 03.05.2016 to 03.07.2016 On Temporary Basis.
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (10:36PM)

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 20 2016 (9:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19165/19166/19167/19168 has RSA.By Pankaj Mishra Entry# 695685
Rating: 2.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 4
 M W FS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -14:30+481-769.47482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.7
#2%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  15:17+4015:19+442m01-711.84483mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction  16:05+3916:10+385m21-678.37190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4|--|MLPRMalipurX  16:31+4616:33+492m01-653.44292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.9
#5|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  17:00+4717:04+474m01-634.48492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6|--|GGJGoshainGanj  17:20+5517:22+572m01-612.13798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.8
#7|--|AYAyodhya Junction  18:13+4018:15+402m11-580.31798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction  18:40+4019:15+2035m11-573.3102104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.3
#9|--|SLWSohwal  19:24+4019:25+391m01-558.040107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3422.9
#10|--|RDLRudauli  19:59+2720:01+282m01-535.243109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#11|--|DYDDaryabadX  20:33+2420:35+362m01-512.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#12|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  21:54+1121:56+162m11-473.825123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  23:05+1723:20+2015m71-445.553124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#14/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:22+2600:24+262m02-391.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:02+2301:10+268m72-373.534129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/BZMBhimsen  01:35+4701:37+472m12-359.573133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#17%==%LLRLalpur  02:01+5202:03+532m12-330.1130137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0715.1
#18%==%PHNPokhrayanX  02:10+1:0402:12+1:062m12-315.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#19%==%KPIKalpiX  02:26+1:1102:28+1:122m02-300.567122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#20%==%ORAIOrai  02:58+1:1603:00+1:232m02-267.182139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#21%==%AITAit JunctionX  03:18+1:3103:20+1:322m12-242.582154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#22%==%MOTHMothX  03:45+1:4503:47+1:472m02-208.467175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#23%==%CGNChirgaon  04:08+1:4904:10+1:532m02-184.924192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#24%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:30+1:3105:45+1:3215m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#25/==/BABBabina  06:08+1:3906:10+1:402m12-127.972284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#26/==/TBTTalbahat  06:31+1:4206:33+1:432m12-102.689313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.9
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction  07:00+1:5307:02+1:562m12-62.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#28/==/JLNJakhalaun  07:13+2:0407:15+2:042m02-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX  07:22+2:0907:24+2:102m02-34.621407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#30/==/BINABina Junction»09:05+1:1809:25+1:2920m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#31%==%MNVMungaoli  09:53+1:4409:55+1:462m0228.865403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#32%==%PIAPipraigaon  10:13+1:5310:15+1:552m1248.266451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#33%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  10:39+2:0610:41+2:112m0274.534502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.2
#34%==%GUNAGuna Junction•  12:00+1:5312:10+2:0310m12118.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#35%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  12:31+2:1212:36+2:115m02139.130415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36|--|VJPVijay Pur  12:46+2:1212:48+2:132m02144.148420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#37|--|KHRJKumbhraj  13:12+2:0713:14+2:072m12163.280401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.7
#38|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  13:31+2:1313:33+2:132m12185.954435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#39|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  14:07+2:0714:09+2:092m02216.360423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.2
#40|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:0814:40+2:082m02245.568426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.7
#41|--|SFWSarangpur  15:09+2:1215:11+2:162m02278.134422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4726.6
#42|--|SFYShajapurX  15:58+2:0116:00+2:092m02304.718453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3527.8
#43/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  17:35+1:2517:37+1:262m02332.672513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#44/==/TANTarana RoadX  17:45+1:3317:47+1:352m02342.136500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5331.6
#45/==/UJNUjjain Junction  18:40+1:2618:50+1:2810m62373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#46/==/NADNagda Junction  19:50+1:1119:52+1:182m02429.352468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#47/==/KUHKhachrod  20:08+1:3220:10+1:342m02443.066498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#48/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+1:4120:50+1:4715m42470.769495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1080.4
#49/==/MGNMeghnagar  22:00+1:5322:02+1:532m02551.176321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#50/==/DHDDahodO  22:28+1:5322:30+1:542m02584.244314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.2
#51/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:10+1:1400:15+1:155m13657.468122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#52/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO01:20+1:0201:50+5930m03731.16037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.7
#53/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:26+1:1902:28+1:192m23766.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#54/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  02:43+1:2602:45+1:272m23785.47538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#55/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  02:59+1:2703:01+1:262m33803.04035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#56/==/MANManinagarXO  03:38+3:3803:40+3:372m13827.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:203.2
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:00+1:08-43831.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site