Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43438/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

NEC/Nemilicherry Halt --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (8:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    26 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:36
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

26 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -21:45+301-41.52892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  21:49-21:50-1m01-39.68884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur  21:52-21:53-1m01-36.78474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  21:57+1421:58+141m01-31.16360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur  22:02-22:03-1m01-26.97357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  22:06-22:07-1m01-23.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur  22:10+1322:11+141m01-20.25053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  22:14-22:15-1m01-17.74850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur  22:19+622:20+61m01-14.55548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  22:23-22:24-1m01-11.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  22:26-22:27-1m01-8.510438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu  22:29-22:30-1m01-5.14639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur  22:34+1822:35+181m01-2.011939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  22:37-22:38-1m012.06237mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  22:41-22:42-1m015.1-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#16/--/HCHindu College  22:43-22:44-1m0110.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi  22:47+722:48+71m0113.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur  22:51+022:52+01m0115.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  22:54-22:55-1m0116.95221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur  22:57+4722:58+471m0118.64423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  23:00-23:01-1m0120.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur  23:03+023:04+01m0122.05616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam  23:07+023:08+01m0124.83812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#24/==/PERPerambur  23:14+323:15+31m0128.61228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi  23:16+1923:17+191m0130.6396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  23:19+023:20+01m2131.9137mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:102.1
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  23:30+9-0134.0-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site