Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 21:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 21:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 05, 2014 (07:09PM)

05023/Gorakhpur - Pune Special
     गोरखपुर - पुणे स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: -42h -20m    0 halts    Distance: -1523 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
     F 
BAP/Belapur 
Arrives @
Platform# ???
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

0 halts. -214 intermediate Stations between Belapur and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction•  -15:00---1-1523.35584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabad  15:37-15:39-2m--1-1489.46886mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBasti  16:05-16:10-5m11-1459.97390mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MURMankapur Junction  17:00-17:02-2m--1-1399.451104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GDGonda Junction  17:35-17:40-5m11-1371.554110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  19:20-19:22-2m--1-1282.240124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  20:05-20:15-10m--1-1253.648124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:45-21:55-10m31-1181.647128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/PHNPokhrayan  23:10-23:12-2m--1-1123.187133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/ORAIOrai  23:45-23:47-2m21-1075.351139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11/--/JHSJhansi Junction  02:00-02:10-10m62-961.485259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LARLalitpur  03:14-03:16-2m32-871.042373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction  04:45-04:50-5m12-808.159414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:10-07:15-5m12-669.629497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:28-07:30-2m--2-663.351496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10-09:15-5m12-577.869329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:55-12:00-5m32-394.474310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  13:40-13:50-10m22-271.066208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19/==/JLJalgaon Junction  14:12-14:15-3m--2-246.984213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra