Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 12, 2015 (05:29PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

Aug 12 (5:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries...
Read more...
pls contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -09:30+4911-2004.561366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+4910:02+522m11-1973.952384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+4510:37+452m11-1945.471414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+4012:15+412m21-1831.147502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+3713:40+355m11-1768.452561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50+3115:55+495m51-1654.981580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+3717:55+392m31-1494.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+4418:35+4215m31-1470.776208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+4219:20+422m21-1416.246269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50+1720:55+255m31-1347.382310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:10+1:1523:15+1:175m11-1163.958329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+1:1500:55+1:175m22-1072.275497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+1:3602:48+1:372m32-933.673414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  03:40+1:5203:42+1:522m32-870.774373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+1:4705:05+1:4910m22-780.490259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DBADabra  05:42+2:1705:44+2:192m12-725.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:16+2:0406:21+2:045m22-682.759214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MRAMorena  07:00+2:2807:02+2:292m22-644.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:25+2:3007:27+2:302m12-617.346177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+2:0508:40+2:065m52-564.769174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh