Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869927-3
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG;
Entry# 2092261-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660332-0

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
सचखंड एक्सप्रेस     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.: For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. : 09827074074 and 09406813800; Langar Is also Given at NDLS (New Delhi) Daily
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (05:50PM)
Updated: Nov 17 2016 (05:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -09:30-11-2004.652367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:05-10:07-2m11-1974.261383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction 10:35-10:37-2m11-1945.871411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX 12:13-12:15-2m21-1831.447502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#5|--|AWBAurangabad 13:35-13:40-5m11-1768.655558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.4
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶ 15:50-15:55-5m51-1655.281582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:53-17:55-2m31-1495.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:20-18:35-15m61-1471.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 19:18-19:20-2m21-1416.446267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:50-20:55-5m31-1347.481309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:10-23:15-5m11-1164.258329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:50-00:55-5m22-1072.375497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.7
#13/==/BINABina Junction 02:46-02:48-2m32-933.672413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:40-03:42-2m32-870.874373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:55-05:05-10m42-780.490259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#16/==/DBADabra 05:42-05:44-2m12-725.168207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 06:21-06:26-5m22-682.972213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#18/==/MRAMorenaO 06:58-07:00-2m22-644.358176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 07:28-07:30-2m12-617.348178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:35-08:40-5m42-564.869173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:27-09:30-3m22-511.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad 11:14-11:16-2m22-398.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 11:46-11:48-2m22-377.120210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi 12:10-12:30-20m32-369.874216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction 13:43-13:45-2m32-280.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#26/==/KUNKarnalO 14:09-14:11-2m32-245.869252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 14:40-14:42-2m12-212.640259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:45-15:50-5m72-170.773276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 16:13-16:15-2m12-142.766272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction 16:38-16:40-2m12-117.282269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#31/==/KNNKhanna 16:53-16:55-2m12-99.646269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:50-17:55-5m22-57.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 18:22-18:24-2m22-21.141243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»X 18:55-19:00-5m120.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:32-19:34-2m1236.255236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 20:20--2278.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site