Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 12, 2015 (05:29PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
सचखंड एक्सप्रेस / ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 20 2016 (10:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
Rating: 3.5/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 118 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -09:30+311-2004.761 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+1610:02+222m11-1974.352384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+1810:37+192m11-1945.971411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+2012:15+232m21-1831.547502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+713:40+145m11-1768.755558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10113.4
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50-315:55+185m51-1655.281582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+2617:55+272m31-1495.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+3018:35+2915m41-1471.176209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+3119:20+312m21-1416.546267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO20:50+620:55+95m31-1347.581 CRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  23:10+1623:15+205m11-1164.258329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+2900:55+305m22-1072.375497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.7
#13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+2202:48+232m32-933.672413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  03:40+3203:42+332m32-870.874 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+3705:05+4010m22-780.490259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#16/==/DBADabra  05:42+5205:44+562m12-725.168207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:21+1:0506:26+1:055m22-682.972213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#18/==/MRAMorenaO  06:58+1:0807:00+1:082m22-644.470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:23+1:1007:25+1:142m12-617.445178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1052.5
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+5208:40+545m52-564.869172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:27+1:0209:30+1:033m32-511.165182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44112.9
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  11:14+4611:16+482m22-398.242207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  11:46+5511:48+552m32-377.220209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#24/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  12:10+1:0112:30+1:0020m32-370.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:43+1:2113:45+1:212m32-280.286238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#26/==/KUNKarnalO  14:09+1:2014:11+1:222m32-245.969252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX14:40+1:2114:42+1:212m12-212.740259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.1
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:45+1:0815:50+1:105m72-170.773276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:13+1:1116:15+1:112m12-142.766272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction  16:38+1:1016:40+1:102m12-117.282269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#31/==/KNNKhannaX  16:53+1:1016:55+1:102m12-99.646269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:50+1:1717:55+1:265m22-57.080247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:22+1:3018:24+1:312m22-21.141243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»X  18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m120.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:33+1:2219:34+1:221m1236.255237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:20+1:22-2278.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site