Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
GURU KA LANGAR at KHANDWA station on this train from 5 years.any quary please contact............ Gurdeep singh mobile no. 09827074074 and 09406813800
Tue Mar 26,
...
Read more...
2013 (05:27PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 2015 (9:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries...
Read more...
pls contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -09:30+3411-2004.561366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+4410:02+462m11-1973.952384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+4410:37+462m11-1945.471414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+4112:15+442m21-1831.147502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+2613:40+355m11-1768.452561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50+1715:55+385m51-1654.981580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+3017:55+302m31-1494.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+3418:35+4315m31-1470.776208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+4619:20+472m21-1416.246269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50+2520:55+365m31-1347.382310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:10+1:2623:15+1:285m11-1163.958329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+1:3400:55+1:375m22-1072.275497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+1:4402:48+1:452m32-933.673414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  03:40+1:5503:42+1:562m32-870.774373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+1:5705:05+2:0210m22-780.490259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DBADabra  05:42+2:1805:44+2:202m12-725.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:16+2:2206:21+2:235m22-682.759214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MRAMorena  07:00+2:3407:02+2:352m22-644.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:25+2:3707:27+2:382m12-617.346177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+2:2408:40+2:255m52-564.769174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh