Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:07:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:07:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
GURU KA LANGAR at KHANDWA station on this train from 5 years.any quary please contact............ Gurdeep singh mobile no. 09827074074 and 09406813800
Tue Mar 26,
...
Read more...
2013 (05:27PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
{NED to MMR}: Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-SLR-HCPV;; {MMR to ASR}: Loco-HCPV-SLR-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries...
Read more...
pls contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -09:30+2:0311-2004.561366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+2:1510:02+2:192m11-1973.952384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+2:1210:37+2:162m11-1945.471414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+2:1812:15+2:212m21-1831.147502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+2:0413:40+2:105m11-1768.452561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50+1:5215:55+2:045m51-1654.981580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+2:0717:55+2:082m31-1494.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+2:1018:35+2:0815m31-1470.776208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+2:1319:20+2:132m21-1416.246269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50+2:0420:55+2:065m31-1347.382310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:10+2:0623:15+2:115m11-1163.958329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+2:1600:55+2:115m22-1072.275497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+2:1802:48+2:192m32-933.673414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  03:40+2:5503:42+2:562m32-870.774373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+3:2405:05+3:2810m22-780.490259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DBADabra  05:42+3:2505:44+3:272m12-725.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:16+3:3006:21+3:325m22-682.759214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MRAMorena  07:00+3:4707:02+3:522m22-644.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:25+3:5807:27+4:002m12-617.346177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+3:5808:40+4:095m52-564.769174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:27+4:0409:30+4:053m22-511.064179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/FDBFaridabad  11:16+4:1411:18+4:142m22-397.846206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  11:45+4:1711:47+4:172m32-377.019209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
24/==/NDLSNew Delhi  12:10+4:1112:30+4:1020m32-369.665215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
25/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:53+4:3913:55+4:392m32-280.083235mNRPanipat, Haryana
26/==/KUNKarnal  14:20+4:4214:22+4:422m32-245.668253mNRKarnal, Haryana
27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction14:51+4:2014:53+4:212m12-212.549260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:45+4:3415:50+4:435m72-170.473278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:13+4:2316:15+4:232m12-142.365272mNRNH-1., Punjab
30/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  16:38+3:4116:40+3:412m12-117.583271mNRSirhind, Punjab
31/==/KNNKhanna  16:53+3:0216:55+3:022m12-99.651269mNRNH 1, Punjab
32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:45+3:4717:50+3:515m22-56.863246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:24+4:1818:26+4:172m22-21.153245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»X  18:50+3:4118:55+3:425m120.057239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:33+3:4419:34+3:441m1236.156238mNRBeas, Punjab
36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:20+3:44-2279.1-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site