Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
सचखंड एक्सप्रेस / ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
Latest...
12715 / 12716 H.S.Nanded-Amritsar-H.S.Nanded Sachkhand Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 15th November, 2016 Ex....
more...
H.S.Nanded and from 17thNovember, 2016 Ex. Amritsar.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Today (12:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and KRE/Kartarpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -09:30+311-2002.761367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+1410:02+172m11-1972.352383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+1410:37+152m11-1943.971411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+1412:15+192m21-1829.547502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+213:40+95m11-1766.752558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10111.6
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50-715:55+135m51-1655.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+1717:55+182m31-1495.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+2318:35+2015m41-1470.876209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+2319:20+242m21-1416.346267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50-320:55+35m31-1347.381310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  23:10+923:15+145m11-1164.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+2200:55+245m22-1072.275497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.7
#13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+2202:48+232m32-933.572413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  03:40+2703:42+272m32-870.774373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+3405:05+3910m22-780.390259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#16/==/DBADabra  05:42+5205:44+572m12-725.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:21+1:0306:26+1:025m22-682.872213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#18/==/MRAMorenaO  06:58+1:0107:00+1:012m22-644.270176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:23+1:0507:25+1:102m12-617.245178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1052.5
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+4808:40+505m52-564.769173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:27+5509:30+563m32-510.965182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44112.9
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  11:14+4311:16+442m22-398.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  11:46+4511:48+452m32-377.120209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi  12:10+5212:30+5320m32-369.874216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m32-280.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#26/==/KUNKarnalO  14:09+1:1814:11+1:182m32-245.869252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX14:40+1:1114:42+1:112m12-212.640259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:45+1:0015:50+1:045m72-170.773276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m12-142.766272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction  16:38+1:0416:40+1:052m12-117.282269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#31/==/KNNKhanna  16:53+1:0816:55+1:092m12-99.646269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:50+1:2217:55+1:315m22-57.080247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:22+1:3918:24+1:392m22-21.141243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»X  18:55+1:2819:00+1:275m120.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:32+1:2019:34+1:202m1236.255237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:20+1:10-2278.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site