Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 07:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 07:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (04:47PM)

01202/Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Mela Special
     पंढरपुर - नई अमरावती Ashadi मेला स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Pandharpur and Badnera Junction (Amravati) is 121 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 801 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
    TFS
PVR/Pandharpur 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    FS
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 

20 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PVRPandharpur»  -16:00-110.045469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1052.8
#2|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction17:10-17:35-25m--152.862515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.3
#3!==!JEURJeur  18:08-18:10-2m1187.150526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#4%==%BGVNBhigwan  19:05-19:07-2m11133.126509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0327.7
#5%==%DDDaund Junction  20:10-20:20-10m61160.853519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.1
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:55-22:00-5m11244.967651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#7/--/BAPBelapur  23:00-23:03-3m--1312.140541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0744.4
#8/--/KPGKopargaon  00:10-00:13-3m--2356.638508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0742.2
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction  01:20-01:45-25m--2398.843582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.3
#10/==/NGNNandgaon  02:20-02:25-5m--2424.272475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  03:00-03:05-5m--2466.177351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction  03:40-04:10-30m--2511.172264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4047.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction  04:50-04:55-5m--2558.941212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  05:30-05:50-20m--2583.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3530.3
#15/==/BDWDBodwad  06:25-06:30-5m--2613.3118295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1019.6
#16/==/MKUMalkapur  06:40-06:45-5m--2632.942252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#17/==/NNNandura  07:25-07:30-5m--2660.873268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#18/==/JMJalamb Junction07:40-08:00-20m--2673.074276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#19/==/SEGShegaon  08:10-08:15-5m--2685.474281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#20/==/AKAkola Junction  08:45-08:50-5m22722.564284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.2
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  09:25-09:30-5m--2759.763303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)•  10:10-10:15-5m--2801.415335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.3
#23/--/NAVINew Amravati  10:40----2807.7-334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site