Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 01, 2013 (05:06PM)

01701/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur (Weekly) SF Puja Special
     मुंबई सीएसटी - जबलपुर (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco JBP To ET #WDM 3A ET Shed,From ET #WAP...
Read more...
4 BSL/ET Shed Till IGP & From IGP #WCAM 3 KYN Shed.

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 513 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 4
S      
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# 2
S      
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

5 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -13:30---1-53.14010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  13:43-13:45-2m41-44.5727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  14:22-14:25-3m410.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri  16:00-16:05-5m--181.861589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  16:55-17:00-5m--1132.593563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  17:47-17:50-3m21205.298580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon Junction  19:28-19:30-2m--1365.348213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:00-20:10-10m--1389.437208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•  23:30-23:35-5m21512.8111310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  00:33-00:35-2m--2620.454289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  02:00-02:10-10m--2696.276329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya  03:03-03:05-2m--2763.493339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|GARGadarwara  03:37-03:39-2m--2812.870353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|NUNarsinghpur  04:17-04:19-2m--2857.250365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  06:00----2941.2-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site