Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended upto Raxaul from 27.02.2014 on every Thursday.
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (09:22PM)

14008/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (2:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA : DLI 14008 MFP 14007 DLI 14016 RXL 14015 DLI
Loco
TKD WDM#3A.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 9
  T T  
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
   W F 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -16:15-910.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  17:01-17:03-2m5120.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PKWPilkhua  17:29-17:31-2m--145.651218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HPUHapur Junction  17:44-17:46-2m3156.873214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AMROAmroha  18:46-18:48-2m11130.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MBMoradabad Junction  19:35-19:45-10m31160.848201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40-20:48-8m11204.553193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|AOAonla  21:36-21:38-2m--1246.752176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  23:30-23:35-5m--1344.138156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/HRIHardoiX  01:15-01:20-5m32407.158146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  02:58-03:00-2m32502.017126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•XO  03:25-03:35-10m32509.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%NHHNihalgarh  05:08-05:10-2m12597.976108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  05:25-05:27-2m12616.844105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%SLNSultanpur Junction  06:10-06:15-5m32648.46999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
16%==%LBALambhuaX  06:34-06:35-1m12670.37097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%JOPJaunpur City  07:30-07:31-1m12734.23587mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  09:10-09:25-15m--2791.71882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%BCYVaranasi City  09:36-09:40-4m12794.95577mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
20%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  10:15-10:17-2m22826.85580mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%GCTGhazipur City  11:00-11:05-5m12866.36374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%YFPYusufpur  11:24-11:26-2m--2886.34477mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%BUIBallia  12:28-12:33-5m--2931.46462mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%SIPSuraimanpur  13:07-13:09-2m--2967.82960mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:10-14:30-20m--2997.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
26/==/DGADighwara  15:02-15:04-2m--21027.93860mECR06158-281240, Bihar
27/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  15:41-15:46-5m--21051.03356mECRSaran, Bihar
28/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  15:56-16:01-5m321056.53155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45-18:15-30m121110.35357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
30|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02-19:04-2m--21151.94459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
31|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  19:35-19:40-5m--21174.84366mECRSitamarhi, Bihar