Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 23:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 23:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (04:18PM)

14008/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 20 2015 (7:10PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA : DLI 14008 MFP 14007 DLI 14016 RXL 14015 DLI
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 18 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 505 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 9
  T T  
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -15:30+1301-4.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O  15:55+1416:15+1520m910.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:03+1117:05+132m5120.353216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua17:34+3117:36+332m0145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction  17:51+3217:53+322m3157.283216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha  18:46+3918:48+392m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction19:35+2819:45+3210m01161.148197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5543.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+4120:48+398m11204.853193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#9|--|AOAonla  21:36+4121:38+422m01247.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30+5423:35+555m01340.339157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  01:13+2201:15+292m32403.356145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4395.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  02:58+1503:00+212m32499.114129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•XO  03:25+1803:35+2010m32505.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh  05:06+2705:08+332m12594.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#15%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  05:24+3905:26+392m12613.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.5
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  05:59+4606:01+502m32644.57799mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#17/==/LBALambhua  06:18+1:0206:20+1:042m12666.47098mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.9
#18/==/JOPJaunpur CityX  07:15+1:0707:17+1:072m12730.33187mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5357.5
#19/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  09:10+2109:20+2410m02787.82282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#20!==!BCYVaranasi City  09:29+4209:31+442m12791.14776mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#21!==!ARJAunrihar JunctionX  10:12+4610:14+502m22823.04979mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#22!==!GCTGhazipur City  11:02+5011:07+535m12862.56674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%--%YFPYusufpur  11:25+5611:27+572m02882.44472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0144.8
#24%--%BUIBallia  12:28+4112:33+435m02927.26965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3237.1
#25%--%SIPSuraimanpur  13:05+5413:07+552m02964.32861mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0329.1
#26%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:10+3714:30+3620m02993.45458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3430.6
#27/==/DGADighwara  15:04+5215:06+532m021024.01959mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1423.6
#28/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  16:20+3916:25+405m021047.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#29/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  16:38+3916:40+582m321052.95055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45+1:3418:15+1:4930m121106.853 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4741.5
#31|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02+2:0919:04+2:092m021148.34459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.8
#32|==|SMISitamarhi JunctionX  19:35+2:0819:40+2:085m021171.14666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.4
#33|--|BGUBairgania  20:18+2:0720:20+2:072m021200.52877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5553.5
#34!--!RXLRaxaul Junction  22:15+1:16-021253.9-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site