Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended upto Raxaul from 27.02.2014 on every Thursday.
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (09:22PM)

14008/Sadbhavana Express

Feb 09 (4:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA : DLI 14008 MFP 14007 DLI 14016 RXL 14015 DLI
Loco
TKD WDM#3A.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 9
  T T  
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -16:15+1:34910.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  17:01+1:3517:03+1:362m5120.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PKWPilkhua  17:29+1:5817:31+2:002m--145.651218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HPUHapur Junction  17:44+2:0117:46+2:012m3156.873214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AMROAmroha  18:46+2:0418:48+2:052m11130.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MBMoradabad Junction  19:35+2:0419:45+2:0710m31160.848201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+2:0620:48+2:028m11204.553193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|AOAonla  21:36+1:5921:38+2:002m--1246.752176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  23:30+2:2423:35+2:255m--1344.138156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/HRIHardoiX  01:15+1:4401:20+1:485m32407.158146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  02:58+1:5103:00+1:572m32502.017126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•XO  03:25+1:3403:35+1:3910m32509.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%NHHNihalgarh  05:08+2:0805:10+2:102m12597.976108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  05:25+2:2005:27+2:202m12616.844105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
15%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  06:10+1:4806:15+1:485m32648.46999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
16%==%LBALambhuaX  06:34+2:0506:35+2:081m12670.37097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JOPJaunpur City  07:30+2:3407:31+2:361m12734.23587mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  09:10+1:5709:25+2:0715m--2791.71882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!BCYVaranasi City  09:36+2:1709:40+2:194m12794.95577mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
20|-=!ARJAunrihar Junction  10:15+2:1410:17+2:152m22826.85580mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|GCTGhazipur City  11:00+2:4111:05+2:415m12866.36374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|YFPYusufpur  11:24+2:2511:26+2:252m--2886.34477mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|BUIBallia  12:28+2:3412:33+2:365m--2931.46462mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|SIPSuraimanpur  13:07+2:4113:09+2:432m--2967.82960mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:10+2:4414:30+2:4720m--2997.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
26/==/DGADighwara  15:02+3:0915:04+3:102m--21027.93860mECR06158-281240, Bihar
27/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  15:41+3:1015:46+3:105m--21051.03356mECRSaran, Bihar
28/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  15:56+3:2916:01+3:455m321056.53155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
29%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45+3:2118:15+3:5130m121110.35357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
30|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02+4:4519:04+4:452m--21151.94459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
31|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  19:35+4:3319:40+4:345m--21174.84366mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
32|--|BGUBairgania  20:21+4:3820:23+4:382m--21204.12977mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
33!--|RXLRaxaul Junction  22:15+4:13---21257.6-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site