Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 20:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 20:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (08:11PM)

53030/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর আজিমগঞ্জ যাত্রী     भागलपुर अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Azimganj City and Azimganj Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 2 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ACLE/Azimganj City 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Azimganj City and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  -04:45+401-222.54150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#2!==!SBOSabaurX  04:56+804:58+142m01-215.02341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#3!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  05:15+905:16+141m01-208.42835mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#4!==!GGAGhoga  05:29+1105:31+192m01-202.36641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5!==!EKCEkchari  05:36+2405:38+232m11-196.83635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#6!==!CLGKahalgaonX  05:45+2605:46+311m11-192.52844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#7!==!BKSLBikram Shila  06:03+2406:05+242m01-184.53457mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  06:11+2506:13+302m01-181.13547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#9!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  06:18-06:19-1m01-178.27240mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10!==!PPTPirpaintiX  06:24+3606:25+371m01-172.23753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#11|==|AMPLAmmapali  06:32-06:33-1m01-167.94240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#12|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  06:39+3706:41+372m31-163.74539mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13|==|KRMAKaramtolaX  06:49+3906:51+402m21-157.71435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#14|==|SBGSahibganjX  07:30+1307:56+2026m11-148.65240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15|==|SLJSakrigali  08:05+2508:06+291m01-140.95345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#16|==|MJPMaharajpur  08:13+3308:15+342m01-134.76134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#17|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  08:22+3808:23+391m01-127.66039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18|==|TLJTaljhari  08:30+4108:31+421m01-120.54138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#19|==|KXEKalian Chak  08:38+4208:39+421m01-115.74845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  08:45+4408:47+452m21-110.95238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#21|==|DDXDhamdhamia  08:53+4608:54+461m01-105.75537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22|==|BKLEBakudi  08:58+4909:00+492m01-102.11654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.8
#23|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  09:30+3109:58+4728m21-94.23236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#24|==|BDAGBonidangaX  10:08+5310:09+1:011m01-88.93728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#25%==%BDBSBindubasini  10:16-10:17-1m01-84.63428mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#26%==%TDLETildanga  10:23+1:0210:25+1:022m01-81.34729mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#27%--%SXPSankoparaX  10:41-10:42-1m11-68.85228mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  10:48+1:1410:49+1:171m01-63.75825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#29%--%BDBPBasudebpur  10:56-10:57-1m11-56.94627mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#30%--%NILENimtita  11:01+1:2311:10+1:169m01-53.86728mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#31!==!SPLESujnipara  11:16+1:2111:20+1:194m01-47.14926mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#32!==!AHNAhiran  11:28-11:29-1m11-40.66824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#33!==!JRLEJangipur Road  11:35+1:2411:40+1:225m01-33.86930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#34!==!GALEGankar  11:46+1:2411:48+1:242m01-26.95831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#35!==!MGLEManigram  11:56+1:2511:58+1:252m01-19.24940mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#36!==!NWMSNoapara MahishaX  12:04-12:05-1m01-14.33632mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#37!==!MPLEMahipal  12:11-12:12-1m01-10.72826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#38!==!MPLRMahipal Road  12:16+1:2312:17+1:221m01-8.81529mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:368.8
#39!==!ACLEAzimganj City»  12:53-12:55-2m110.0325mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:301.4
#40!==!AZAzimganj Junction•  13:25+33-011.4-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site