Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 22:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 22:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1. Cancelled from 27.03.15 to 04.04.15 Entry# 1408576 2. Diverted from Poradanga via Gosaingram - Azimganj Cabin - Azimganj on 5/4/15 #1416074
Fri Apr 03, 2015
...
Read more...
(12:25AM)

53030/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর আজিমগঞ্জ যাত্রী     भागलपुर अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

Jun 19 2015 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 2 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ACLE/Azimganj City 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Azimganj City and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  -04:45+1--1-222.44149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!SBOSabaurX  04:56+504:58+92m--1-214.92342mERSabour, Bihar
3!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  05:15+405:16+81m--1-208.32736mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
4!==!GGAGhoga  05:29+505:31+152m--1-202.56942mERGhoga, Bihar
5!==!EKCEkchariX  05:36+1805:38+182m11-196.83737mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
6!==!CLGKahalgaon  05:45+2005:46+261m11-192.42844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!BKSLBikram Shila  06:03+3006:05+312m--1-184.43458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  06:11+3106:13+312m--1-180.95947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
9!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  06:18-06:19-1m--1-176.03037mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
10|==!PPTPirpaintiX  06:27+3206:28+331m--1-172.02153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
11|==|AMPLAmmapali  06:40-06:41-1m--1-167.82140mERAmmapali, Bihar
12|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  06:53+2206:59+196m31-163.64538mERBihar, Bihar
13|==|KRMAKaramtola  07:07+1907:09+202m21-157.52135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
14!==|SBGSahibganjX  07:35+508:08+1133m11-148.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15!==!SLJSakrigaliX  08:17+1508:18+161m--1-140.75345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
16|==!MJPMaharajpur  08:25+2008:27+202m--1-134.67234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
17|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  08:33+2508:34+261m--1-127.47039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
18|==|TLJTaljhari  08:40+2708:41+281m--1-120.43638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
19|==|KXEKalian ChakX  08:49+2808:56+227m--1-115.64845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
20|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  09:02+2409:03+241m21-110.75745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
21|==|DDXDhamdhamia  09:10+2309:11+231m--1-104.13246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
22|==|BKLEBakudi  09:15+2609:17+262m--1-102.01865mERBakudi, Jharkhand
23|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  09:43+909:58+715m21-94.13236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
24|==%BDAGBonidanga  10:08+1110:09+131m--1-88.83728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
25%==%BDBSBindubasini  10:16-10:17-1m--1-84.53328mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
26%==%TDLETildanga  10:23+1310:25+132m--1-81.25129mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27%--%SXPSankoparaX  10:40-10:41-1m11-68.74428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
28%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  10:48+1310:49+161m--1-63.65825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
29%--%BDBPBasudebpur  10:56-10:57-1m11-56.84726mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
30!=-%NILENimtita  11:01+3011:10+249m--1-53.76728mERDafahat, West Bengal
31!==!SPLESujnipara  11:16+2811:20+264m--1-47.04925mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
32!==!AHNAhiran  11:28-11:29-1m11-40.56824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
33!==!JRLEJangipur Road  11:35+2411:40+215m--1-33.76930mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
34!==!GALEGankar  11:46+2911:48+312m--1-26.82331mERGankar, West Bengal
35!==%MGLEManigramX  12:08+2112:10+202m--1-19.12337mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
36!==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha  12:23-12:24-1m--1-14.24333mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
37%==%MPLEMahipal  12:29-12:30-1m--1-10.63826mERLalgola, West Bengal
38%==%MPLRMahipal RoadX  12:33+312:34+61m--1-8.72629mERLalgola, West Bengal
39!==!ACLEAzimganj City»  12:54-12:55-1m110.0325mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
40!=-%AZAzimganj Junction•  13:25-3---11.4-25mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site