Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1. Cancelled from 27.03.15 to 04.04.15 Entry# 1408576 2. Diverted from Poradanga via Gosaingram - Azimganj Cabin - Azimganj on 5/4/15 #1416074
Fri Apr 03, 2015
...
Read more...
(12:25AM)

53030/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর আজিমগঞ্জ যাত্রী     भागलपुर अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

Apr 03 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 2 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ACLE/Azimganj City 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Azimganj City and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  -04:45+4--1-224.54149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!SBOSabaurX  04:56+2104:58+232m--1-217.02342mERSabour, Bihar
3!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  05:15+2605:16+281m--1-210.32736mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
4!==!GGAGhoga  05:29+2605:31+512m--1-204.56942mERGhoga, Bihar
5!==!EKCEkchariX  05:36+5405:38+542m11-198.83737mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
6!==!CLGKahalgaon  05:45+4305:46+511m11-194.42844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!BKSLBikram Shila  06:03+5706:05+582m--1-186.43458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  06:11+1:0206:13+1:052m--1-183.05947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
9!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  06:18-06:19-1m--1-178.03037mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
10|==!PPTPirpaintiX  06:27+5406:28+1:001m--1-174.12153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
11|==|AMPLAmmapali  06:40-06:41-1m--1-169.82140mERAmmapali, Bihar
12|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  06:53+1:0606:59+1:066m31-165.64538mERBihar, Bihar
13|==|KRMAKaramtola  07:07+1:0907:09+1:092m21-159.62135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
14!==|SBGSahibganjX  07:35+4408:08+2733m11-150.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15!==!SLJSakrigaliX  08:17+3808:18+401m--1-142.85345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
16!==!MJPMaharajpur  08:25+4408:27+442m--1-136.67234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
17!==!KPTOKaranpur Ato  08:33+5008:34+511m--1-129.57039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
18|==!TLJTaljhari  08:40+4508:41+461m--1-122.43638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
19|==|KXEKalian ChakX  08:49+5908:56+537m--1-117.64845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
20|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  09:02+4009:03+411m21-112.85745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
21|==|DDXDhamdhamia  09:10+5209:11+521m--1-106.13246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
22|==|BKLEBakudi  09:15+5609:17+552m--1-104.01865mERBakudi, Jharkhand
23|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  09:43+2609:58+2215m21-96.13236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
24|==%BDAGBonidanga  10:08+3210:09+361m--1-90.95128mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
25%==%BDBSBindubasini  10:16-10:17-1m--1-84.91727mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
26%==%TDLETildanga  10:23+3410:25+342m--1-83.35829mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27%--%SXPSankoparaX  10:40+710:41+71m11-68.74428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
28%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  10:48+3110:49+361m--1-63.55825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
29%--%BDBPBasudebpur  10:56-10:57-1m11-56.84726mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
30%--%NILENimtita  11:01+5311:10+469m--1-53.76728mERDafahat, West Bengal
31%--%SPLESujnipara  11:16+4911:20+484m--1-47.04925mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
32%--%AHNAhiran  11:28-11:29-1m11-40.56824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
33%--%JRLEJangipur Road  11:35+4611:40+465m--1-33.76930mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
34%--%GALEGankar  11:46+5311:48+562m--1-26.82331mERGankar, West Bengal
35%-=%MGLEManigramX  12:08+4412:10+572m--1-19.12337mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
36%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha  12:23-12:24-1m--1-14.24333mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
37%==%MPLEMahipal  12:29-12:30-1m--1-10.63826mERLalgola, West Bengal
38%==%MPLRMahipal RoadX  12:33+4312:34+441m--1-8.72629mERLalgola, West Bengal
39%--%ACLEAzimganj City»  12:54-12:55-1m110.0325mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
40%--%AZAzimganj Junction•  13:25+16---11.4-25mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site