Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (08:11PM)

53030/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর আজিমগঞ্জ যাত্রী     भागलपुर अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

ACLE/Azimganj City --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Azimganj City and Azimganj Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 2 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ACLE/Azimganj City 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Azimganj City and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction  -04:45+301-222.54150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#2%==%SBOSabaurX  04:56+604:58+112m01-215.02341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#3%==%LMMLailakh Mamalkha  05:15+605:16+91m01-208.42835mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#4%==%GGAGhoga  05:29+705:31+202m01-202.36641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5%==%EKCEkchari  05:36+2305:38+242m11-196.83635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#6%==%CLGKahalgaonX  05:45+2705:46+361m11-192.52844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#7%==%BKSLBikram Shila  06:03+3106:05+322m01-184.53457mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#8%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur  06:11+3506:13+402m01-181.13547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#9%==%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  06:18-06:19-1m01-178.27240mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10%==%PPTPirpaintiX  06:24+4506:25+461m01-172.23753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#11%==%AMPLAmmapali  06:32-06:33-1m01-167.94240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#12%==%MZCMirza Cheuki  06:39+4506:41+452m31-163.74539mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%KRMAKaramtolaX  06:49+4506:51+472m21-157.71435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganjX  07:30+2007:56+1726m11-148.65240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15%==%SLJSakrigali  08:05+2208:06+241m01-140.95345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#16%==%MJPMaharajpur  08:13+2808:15+292m01-134.76134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#17%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato  08:22+3308:23+341m01-127.66039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%TLJTaljhari  08:30+3508:31+361m01-120.54138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#19%==%KXEKalian Chak  08:38+3608:39+361m01-115.74845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX  08:45+3708:47+362m21-110.95238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#21%==%DDXDhamdhamia  08:53+3708:54+371m01-105.75537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22%==%BKLEBakudi  08:58+4009:00+412m01-102.11654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.8
#23%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX  09:30+2209:58+1028m21-94.23236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#24%==%BDAGBonidangaX  10:08+1510:09+161m01-88.93728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#25%==%BDBSBindubasini  10:16-10:17-1m01-84.63428mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#26%==%TDLETildanga  10:23+1510:25+152m01-81.34729mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#27%--%SXPSankoparaX  10:41-10:42-1m11-68.85228mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  10:48+3110:49+341m01-63.75825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#29%--%BDBPBasudebpur  10:56-10:57-1m11-56.94627mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#30%--%NILENimtita  11:01+3811:10+329m01-53.86728mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#31!==!SPLESujnipara  11:16+3511:20+334m01-47.14926mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#32!==!AHNAhiran  11:28-11:29-1m11-40.66824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#33!==!JRLEJangipur Road  11:35+3411:40+315m21-33.86930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#34!==!GALEGankar  11:46+3211:48+332m01-26.95831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#35!==!MGLEManigram  11:56+3311:58+322m01-19.24940mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#36!==!NWMSNoapara MahishaX  12:04-12:05-1m01-14.33632mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#37!==!MPLEMahipalX  12:11-12:12-1m01-10.72826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#38!==!MPLRMahipal Road  12:16+3212:17+311m01-8.81529mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:368.8
#39!==!ACLEAzimganj City»  12:53-12:55-2m110.0325mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:301.4
#40!==!AZAzimganj Junction•  13:25-8-011.4-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site