Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325939-0

55812⇒55602/Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved)
লামডিং - কামাখ্যা পেচেঞ্জাৰ     लामडिंग - कामाख्या पैसेंजर

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (15h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ngc wdm 2. Entry# 729370
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 3h 47m    13 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:38 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!LMGLumding Junction -14:25+2341-89.531141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#2!==!PKBPatharkhola S 14:41+2214:43+252m--1-81.137124mNFRDist - West Karbi anglong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3!==!LKGLamsakhangX 14:53+2814:55+322m--1-75.045107mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#4!==!HWXHabaipurX 15:09+2915:11+342m--1-64.53193mNFRStation Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#5!==!LKALanka 15:22+3015:27+315m21-58.95288mNFRLanka, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6!==!DHRYDhalpukhuri 15:35+3315:37+352m--1-51.95584mNFRHojai Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#7!==!HJIHojai 15:45+3815:50+435m--1-44.65778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8!==!JGJNJugijan 15:57+4715:59+572m--1-38.06273mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#9!==!JMKJamunamukhXO 16:09+5616:11+1:122m--1-27.71565mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:4110.5
#10!==!KWMKampurXO 16:52+4616:54+532m--1-17.21968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:278.5
#11!==!LPNLaopani 17:21+4017:23+462m--1-8.75265mNFRNiz-Jarabari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#12!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction»X 17:33+4917:38+535m--10.01865mNFRAssam, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#13!==!TGEThekeraguri 18:05+4218:07+442m118.03462mNFRMorakolong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#14!==!DMLDharamtul 18:20+3718:22+432m--115.34459mNFRDharamtul, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15!==!SNBRSonuabaryXO 18:30+4218:32+452m--121.21658mNFRBhalukaguri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#16!==!AJREAujari 18:52+3418:54+412m--126.45660mNFRJagiroad, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#17!==!JIDJagi Road 19:02+3819:07+415m--134.05162mNFRJagiroad, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18!==!BRHUBarahu 19:14+4619:16+472m--139.95059mNFRGuripathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#19!==!KKETKamrup KhetriX 19:23+4819:25+502m--145.74662mNFRKhetri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#20!==!TTLATetelia 19:33+4919:35+502m1151.84959mNFRHelagog, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21|==|DGUDigaruXO 19:42+5119:44+532m--157.51558mNFRDigaru, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:297.2
#22|==|PNBPanbariX 20:13+3520:15+382m--164.73959mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#23|==|TKCThakurkuchiX 20:26+3520:28+372m--171.83254mNFRHatisila, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#24|==|PHIPanikhaiti 20:38+3520:40+372m--177.24059mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#25|==|NNGENarangiX 20:48+3820:50+452m--182.51557mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:358.5
#26|==|GHYGuwahati• 21:25+2921:35+3410m--191.02059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#27%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 21:55+21---197.8-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site