Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

55812⇒55602/Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 17 2015 (9:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2A-1 , 3A-1 , SL-4 , 2S-3 , GS-2 , SLR/D -2 = 13 Coaches (AC Coaches under lock and key)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ngc wdm 2. Entry# 729370
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:37 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!LMGLumding Junction  -14:10+1441-89.737142mNFRLumding, Assam
2!==!PKBPatharkhola S  14:24+5814:26+592m--1-81.130124mNFRNH54, Assam
3!==!LKGLamsakhang  14:38+5714:40+572m--1-75.149106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
4!==!HWXHabaipurX  14:53+5914:55+592m--1-64.54093mNFRStation Rd, Assam
5!==!LKALanka  15:04+615:09+75m--1-58.55489mNFRLanka, Assam
6!==!DHRYDhalpukhuri  15:17+1:0915:19+1:092m--1-51.35084mNFRHojai Rd, Assam
7!=-|HJIHojai  15:27+2615:32+265m--1-44.64978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
8|--|JGJNJugijan  15:40+1415:42+302m--1-38.05473mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
9|--|JMKJamunamukh  15:53+3015:55+302m--1-28.15470mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
10|--|KWMKampurX  16:07+2116:09+272m--1-17.25068mNFRKampur, Assam
11|--|LPNLaopani  16:19+4116:21+412m--1-8.94863mNFRNiz-Jarabari, Assam
12|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction»X  16:32+2016:37+205m--10.05365mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
13|--|TGEThekeraguri  16:46+4016:48+402m--17.92662mNFRMorakolong, Assam
14|--|DMLDharamtulXO  17:05+3117:07+312m--115.21359mNFRDharamtul, Assam
15|--|AJREAujari  17:59-418:01+02m--126.45060mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16|--|JIDJagi RoadO  18:10+4818:15+495m--134.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
17|--|BRHUBarahuX  18:30+418:32+42m--139.92959mNFRGuripathar, Assam
18|--|KKETKamrup KhetriO  18:44+218:46+72m--145.74662mNFRKhetri, Assam
19|--|TTLATeteliaX  18:54+818:56+112m--151.83859mNFRHelagog, Assam
20|-=|DGUDigaru  19:05+1019:07+102m--157.53658mNFRDigaru, Assam
21|==|PNBPanbari  19:19+719:21+72m--164.73658mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
22|==|TKCThakurkuchiX  19:33+719:35+62m--171.83254mNFRHatisila, Assam
23|==|PHIPanikhaiti  19:45+619:47+62m--177.22959mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
24|==|NNGENarangiX  19:58+420:00+42m--182.52658mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahati•  20:20+2320:30+2410m--191.02060mNFRGuwahati, Assam
26|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction  20:50+24---197.8-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site