Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 01:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 01:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

55812⇒55602/Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved)
     लुमडिंग - कामाख्या पैसेंजर

Apr 05 2015 (4:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ngc wdm 2. Entry# 729370
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:37 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!LMGLumding Junction  -14:10+141-89.737142mNFRLumding, Assam
2!==!PKBPatharkhola S  14:24+514:26+52m--1-81.130124mNFRNH54, Assam
3!==!LKGLamsakhang  14:38+614:40+112m--1-75.149106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
4!==!HWXHabaipurX  14:53+1314:55+142m--1-64.54093mNFRStation Rd, Assam
5!==!LKALanka  15:04+515:09+65m--1-58.55489mNFRLanka, Assam
6!==!DHRYDhalpukhuri  15:17+1515:19+152m--1-51.35084mNFRHojai Rd, Assam
7!=-|HJIHojai  15:27+1615:32+185m--1-44.64978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
8|--|JGJNJugijan  15:40+2115:42+212m--1-38.05473mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
9|--|JMKJamunamukh  15:53+2215:55+332m--1-28.15470mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
10|--|KWMKampurX  16:07+3316:09+352m--1-17.25068mNFRKampur, Assam
11|--|LPNLaopani  16:19+3516:21+492m--1-8.94863mNFRNiz-Jarabari, Assam
12|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction»X  16:32+2916:37+315m--10.05365mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
13|--|TGEThekeraguri  16:46+4216:48+432m117.92662mNFRMorakolong, Assam
14|--|DMLDharamtulXO  17:05+3517:07+372m--115.21359mNFRDharamtul, Assam
15|--|AJREAujari  17:59+1718:01+182m--126.45060mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16|--|JIDJagi RoadO  18:10+2318:15+245m--134.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
17|--|BRHUBarahuX  18:30+1718:32+212m--139.92959mNFRGuripathar, Assam
18|--|KKETKamrup KhetriO  18:44+1718:46+182m--145.74662mNFRKhetri, Assam
19|--|TTLATeteliaX  18:54+1918:56+212m--151.83859mNFRHelagog, Assam
20|-=|DGUDigaru  19:05+1719:07+162m--157.53658mNFRDigaru, Assam
21|==|PNBPanbari  19:19+1919:21+182m--164.73658mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
22|==|TKCThakurkuchiX  19:33+1619:35+162m--171.83254mNFRHatisila, Assam
23|==|PHIPanikhaiti  19:45+1419:47+132m--177.22959mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
24|==|NNGENarangiX  19:58+1120:00+102m--182.52658mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahati•  20:20+2620:30+2610m--191.02060mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
26|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction  20:50+11---197.8-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site