Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

55812⇒55602/Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved)
লামডিং - কামাখ্যা পেচেঞ্জাৰ     लामडिंग - कामाख्या पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ngc wdm 2. Entry# 729370
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 3h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:42 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!LMGLumding Junction  -14:30+641-89.740142mNFRLumding, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2!==!PKBPatharkhola SX  14:43+1214:44+141m--1-81.120124mNFRNH54, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#3!==!LKGLamsakhangX  15:02+815:03+121m--1-75.130106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2110.6
#4!==!HWXHabaipur  15:24+415:25+91m--1-64.53093mNFRStation Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#5!==!LKALanka  15:37+515:38+111m--1-58.54889mNFRLanka, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#6!==!DHRYDhalpukhuri  15:47+1315:48+171m--1-51.33484mNFRHojai Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#7|--|HJIHojaiO  16:00+1516:01+291m--1-44.61678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#8|--|JGJNJugijanX  16:25+1616:26+311m--1-38.03173mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:199.9
#9|--|JMKJamunamukhX  16:45+2316:46+351m--1-28.14670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#10|--|KWMKampurO  17:00+3317:01+341m--1-17.22168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:248.3
#11|--|LPNLaopaniX  17:25+2117:26+251m--1-8.98963mNFRNiz-Jarabari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#12|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction»X  17:32+3117:42+2910m--10.06065mNFRAssam, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TGEThekeraguriX  17:50+3117:51+381m118.01962mNFRMorakolong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.3
#14|--|DMLDharamtul  18:14+2418:15+281m--115.35259mNFRDharamtul, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#15|--|AJREAujari  18:28+3318:29+411m--126.42160mNFRJagiroad, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#16|--|JIDJagi RoadX  18:51+2318:52+291m--134.03962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#17|--|BRHUBarahuX  19:01+4119:02+491m--139.93959mNFRGuripathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#18|--|KKETKamrup Khetri  19:11+4819:12+501m--145.74162mNFRKhetri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#19|--|TTLATetelia  19:21+5019:22+521m--151.83859mNFRHelagog, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20|==|DGUDigaruX  19:31+5419:32+541m--157.51558mNFRDigaru, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:297.1
#21|==|PNBPanbari  20:01+3620:02+381m--164.73358mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#22|==|TKCThakurkuchiX  20:15+3520:16+371m--171.82954mNFRHatisila, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#23|==|PHIPanikhaitiXO  20:27+3420:28+351m--177.22759mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#24|==|NNGENarangi  20:40+3420:41+371m--182.51258mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:448.5
#25|==|GHYGuwahati•  21:25+621:35+910m--191.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#26|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  21:50+15---197.7-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site