Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 20:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55601

55812⇒55602/Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 14 2014 (8:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
15665/6 , 15669/70 , 15603/4
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
ngc wdm 2. Entry# 729370
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:37 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chaparmukh Junction/CPK 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!LMGLumding Junction (5)  -14:10+041-89.737142mNFRLumding, Assam
2!==!PKBPatharkhola S  14:24-14:26-2m--1-81.130124mNFRNH54, Assam
3!==!LKGLamsakhang  14:38-14:40-2m--1-75.149106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
4!==!HWXHabaipurX  14:53-14:55-2m--1-64.54093mNFRStation Rd, Assam
5!==!LKALanka (2)  15:04+015:09+05m--1-58.55489mNFRLanka, Assam
6!==!DHRYDhalpukhuri  15:17-15:19-2m--1-51.35084mNFRHojai Rd, Assam
7!=-|HJIHojai (2)  15:27+1:3715:32+1:375m--1-44.64978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
8|--|JGJNJugijan  15:40-15:42-2m--1-38.05473mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
9|--|JMKJamunamukh  15:53-15:55-2m--1-28.15470mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
10|--|KWMKampurX  16:07+016:09+02m--1-17.25068mNFRKampur, Assam
11|--|LPNLaopani  16:19-16:21-2m--1-8.94863mNFRNiz-Jarabari, Assam
12|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3)»X  16:32+4016:37+405m--10.05365mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
13|--|TGEThekeraguri  16:46-16:48-2m--17.92662mNFRMorakolong, Assam
14|--|DMLDharamtulXO  17:05-17:07-2m--115.21359mNFRDharamtul, Assam
15|--|AJREAujari  17:59-18:01-2m--126.45060mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16|--|JIDJagi Road (2)O  18:10+2218:15+225m--134.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
17|--|BRHUBarahuX  18:30-18:32-2m--139.92959mNFRGuripathar, Assam
18|--|KKETKamrup KhetriO  18:44-18:46-2m--145.74662mNFRKhetri, Assam
19|--|TTLATeteliaX  18:54-18:56-2m--151.83859mNFRHelagog, Assam
20|-=|DGUDigaru  19:05-19:07-2m--157.53658mNFRDigaru, Assam
21|==|PNBPanbari (2)  19:19-19:21-2m--164.73658mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
22|==|TKCThakurkuchi (2)X  19:33-19:35-2m--171.83254mNFRHatisila, Assam
23|==|PHIPanikhaiti (2)  19:45-19:47-2m--177.22959mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
24|==|NNGENarangi (2)X  19:58-20:00-2m--182.52658mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
25|==|GHYGuwahati (7)•  20:20+2520:30+2510m--191.02160mNFRGuwahati, Assam
26|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  20:50+12---198.0-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site