Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55812⇒55602/Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved)
লামডিং - কামাখ্যা পেচেঞ্জাৰ     लामडिंग - कामाख्या पैसेंजर

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (12h 4m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ngc wdm 2. Entry# 729370
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 3h 47m    13 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:38 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!LMGLumding Junction  -14:25+841-89.732142mNFRLumding, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#2!==!PKBPatharkhola S  14:41+914:43+102m01-81.136124mNFRNH54, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3!==!LKGLamsakhang  14:53+1014:55+202m01-75.145106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4!==!HWXHabaipurX  15:09+2015:11+222m01-64.53393mNFRStation Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#5!==!LKALanka  15:22+1715:27+185m21-58.55489mNFRLanka, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#6!==!DHRYDhalpukhuri  15:35+2115:37+242m01-51.35084mNFRHojai Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7!==!HJIHojai  15:45+2415:50+325m01-44.65678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8!==!JGJNJugijan  15:57+3815:59+402m01-38.06073mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#9!==!JMKJamunamukhXO  16:09+4016:11+562m01-28.11670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:4110.8
#10!==!KWMKampurXO  16:52+2716:54+412m01-17.21968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:278.3
#11!==!LPNLaopani  17:21+3217:23+382m01-8.95363mNFRNiz-Jarabari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#12!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction»X  17:33+3817:38+455m010.01865mNFRAssam, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#13!==!TGEThekeraguriX  18:05+2818:07+302m118.03462mNFRMorakolong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#14!==!DMLDharamtulX  18:20+2518:22+272m0115.34459mNFRDharamtul, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15!==!SNBRSonuabaryO  18:30+2618:32+302m0121.21657mNFRBhalukaguri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#16!==!AJREAujari  18:52+1518:54+212m0126.45660mNFRJagiroad, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#17!==!JIDJagi RoadX  19:02+2719:07+295m0134.05162mNFRJagiroad, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18!==!BRHUBarahu  19:14+2819:16+292m0139.95059mNFRGuripathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#19!==!KKETKamrup Khetri  19:23+3019:25+332m0145.74662mNFRKhetri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#20!==!TTLATetelia  19:33+3319:35+342m1151.84959mNFRHelagog, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21!==!DGUDigaruXO  19:42+3519:44+352m0157.51558mNFRDigaru, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:297.1
#22|==|PNBPanbariX  20:13+1520:15+162m0164.73958mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#23|==|TKCThakurkuchiX  20:26+1320:28+142m0171.83254mNFRHatisila, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#24|==|PHIPanikhaiti  20:38+1320:40+142m0177.24059mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#25|==|NNGENarangiX  20:48+1520:50+232m0182.51558mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:358.5
#26|==|GHYGuwahati•  21:25+2021:35+2410m0191.02059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#27|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  21:55+19-0197.7-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site