Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

01055/Mumbai CST - Varanasi SpecialFare Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - वाराणसी विशेष     मुंबई सीएसटी - वाराणसी विशेष

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 23, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 23, 2016 (10:56AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 26 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

15 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -23:35---10.03014mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:53-23:55-2m--19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  00:18-00:20-2m5233.35511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:42-00:45-3m4253.54310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5581.8
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri02:40-02:45-5m--2135.368590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road  03:30-03:32-2m12186.062564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:08257.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  07:40-07:50-10m--2443.141209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  10:50-10:55-5m22566.747309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55183.2
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  14:50-14:55-5m42749.964329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.2
#10%==%PPIPipariya  15:58-16:00-2m12817.185339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0693.7
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur  17:06-17:08-2m12910.955364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  18:40-18:50-10m52994.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction  20:00-20:05-5m221085.766387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#14%==%STASatna Junction  21:35-21:45-10m221184.144322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4577.6
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction  23:30-23:32-2m221261.757250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3892.6
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  01:10-01:12-2m231354.33797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:28156.2
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  05:40----31510.5-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site