Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 22:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 22:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 23, 2015 (04:58PM)

04912/Sirhind - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
     सरहिंद - सहरसा स्पेशल (अनारक्षित)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP 5
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sirhind Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 42 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1274 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 0
S  W   
SIR/Sirhind Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M  T  
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

14 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Sirhind Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SIRSirhind Junction»  -12:15-010.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#2/==/RPJRajpura Junction  12:38-12:40-2m0125.442272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  13:20-13:25-5m1153.454276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3081.1
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  14:55-15:05-10m01134.670278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45193.1
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction  17:50-18:00-10m01327.670197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1890.4
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction  19:18-19:20-2m01418.046174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:30161.5
#7%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  22:50-23:00-10m01579.564142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30159.5
#8/==/GDGonda Junction  01:30-01:35-5m22739.051110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00152.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  04:35-04:50-15m02891.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05118.6
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:55-07:00-5m021009.64669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.2
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction  08:20-08:25-5m021070.85258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction  09:28-09:30-2m021125.02156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction  09:45-09:47-2m021130.35655mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:45-10:50-5m021184.25757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:45-12:10-25m021236.34551mECRSamastipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.4
#16!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction•  13:00--021273.7-54mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site