Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912849-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968500-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2249374-0

04111/Allahabad - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special
     इलाहाबाद - जम्मू तवी विशेष किराया विशेष

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 15, 2016 (09:05PM)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (07:46) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 22, 2017fromALD/Allahabad Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 29, 2017atJAT/Jammu Tawi
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 1205 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# --
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

12 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» -15:20+13110.093100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:15116.7
#2/==/FTPFatehpurX 16:35+1:3616:37+1:362m31116.760118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1877.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central 17:55+1:5918:00+2:235m11194.385129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:38139.5
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 19:38+3:0219:40+3:022m21333.871153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1891.8
#5/==/TDLTundla Junction 20:58+3:2421:00+3:272m--1425.678166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 22:00+3:4022:05+3:385m31503.862191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43105.9
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 23:48+3:4123:50+3:412m--1609.827216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 00:35+3:4300:55+3:4120m--2630.159218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#9/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 02:25+3:4102:27+3:412m32718.771235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:33109.4
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:00+3:5804:05+4:215m--2828.029276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations03:55113.7
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 08:00+3:0608:10+3:1610m--2941.752249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 09:10+3:1709:15+3:195m--2993.946239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:25112.3
#13/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:40+2:5411:45+2:535m--21106.248328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.2
#14/==/JATJammu Tawi• 13:50+2:53---21205.4-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site