Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

04111/Allahabad - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special
     इलाहाबाद - जम्मू तवी विशेष किराया विशेष

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun May 15, 2016 (09:05PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Aug 20 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
D11
 13
D12
 14
D13
 15
D14
 16
D15
 17
D16
 18
D17
 19
D18
 20
 B1
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 29, 2016 at JAT/Jammu Tawi
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 1206 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night (Avg 5h 0m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

12 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»  -15:20+1010.093100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:15116.7
#2/==/FTPFatehpurX  16:35+2:0016:37+2:002m31116.760118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1877.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central  17:55+2:4018:00+2:435m11194.385129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:38139.4
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  19:38+3:2719:40+3:272m21333.771153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1891.8
#5/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  20:58+3:3221:00+3:352m01425.578167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  22:00+3:5922:05+3:565m31503.762191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43105.9
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  23:48+3:4923:50+3:472m01609.727216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  00:35+3:5500:55+3:5620m02630.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:3088.7
#9/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  02:25+4:0402:27+4:042m02718.753235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations02:03109.4
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  04:30+4:3504:35+4:385m02828.035276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations03:15113.7
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:50+4:1908:10+4:3920m02941.752247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  09:10+4:3709:15+4:375m02993.947239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:25112.5
#13/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  11:40+3:5911:45+3:575m021106.448326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.3
#14/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:50+5:00-021205.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site