Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:47:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:47:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Dep every Wed from 04 April to 27th Jun 2012.
Tue Mar 06, 2012 (10:16PM)

04111/Mumbai LTT - Gwalior (Weekly) Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
o­ne AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
    T  
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10
Platform# ???
    T  
ET/Itarsi Junction 

0 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -15:50---1-549.5557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30-16:35-5m41-512.84710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:20-18:40-20m--1-431.028589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  20:28-20:30-2m11-380.342563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/MMRManmad Junction  22:15-22:20-5m21-307.674580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  00:50-01:00-10m--2-123.462208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»  03:00-03:05-5m--20.059310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi Junction•  06:10-06:20-10m--2183.438329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction  08:45-08:50-5m--2275.257497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BINABina Junction  11:15-11:20-5m--2413.786414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/LARLalitpur  12:04-12:06-2m32476.690373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BABBabina  12:49-12:51-2m22541.524285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:55-14:05-10m--2567.068259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/DAADatia  14:27-14:29-2m--2592.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/DBADabra  14:52-14:54-2m--2622.462207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
16/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:35----2664.7-214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site