Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 08:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 08:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Last Run Over
Fri Nov 14, 2014 (11:33AM)

08295/Bilaspur - Pune (Weekly) SF Special
     बिलासपुर - पुणे(Weekly) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP to MMR-BIA WAG-7/ET WAP-4; MMR to PUNE-PUNE WDM-3A by Chetan Neware
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 30, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
R/Raipur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
   W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

12 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Raipur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -12:15-11-110.473271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhatapara  12:53-12:55-2m--1-64.255270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/RRaipur Junction»  14:05-14:15-10m--10.034297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/DURGDurg Junction  15:20-15:25-5m1137.087299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:46-15:48-2m--167.465313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/GGondia Junction  17:25-17:27-2m21172.259316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7/==/NGPNagpur Junction  19:40-19:50-10m21302.179314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/WRWardha Junction  20:50-20:53-3m11381.071289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
9/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:35-21:36-1m--1430.543300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
10/==/BDBadnera Junction  22:40-22:45-5m21475.973335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola Junction  23:50-23:55-5m11554.973284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  01:50-02:00-10m62694.579208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/MMRManmad Junction  04:20-04:30-10m12878.720580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14/--/KPGKopargaon  06:38-06:40-2m12920.959508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
15%==%DDDaund Junction10:00-10:05-5m621116.845521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
16/==/PUNEPune Junction•  11:45--521192.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site