Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 19:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 19:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 06, 2016 (12:50PM)

19604⇒19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
સુલતાનપુર - અમદાવાદ     सुल्तानपुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:51AM) by Mohd Arif*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19421>>19422>>19409(Thu)>>19410(Sat) - Rake 1; & 19403>>19404>>19409(Fri)>>19410(Sun) - Rake 2.
Loco
WDM 2/3 A LKO/VTA Shed.
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ajmer Junction is 228 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 

8 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  -17:45+5131-139.47999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#2%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  18:09+3018:11+282m01-107.960105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#3%==%NHHNihalgarhX  18:30+1:0318:32+1:042m01-89.034108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X21:10+2921:30+3120m010.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.3
#5/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:00+4401:05+455m22235.357174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.4
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  02:40+5502:50+5610m02325.646197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:30161.1
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  06:20+1:0006:40+5720m132486.729219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  07:09+1:1307:11+1:132m02500.868219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaonX  07:26+1:1507:28+1:152m02517.850219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#10%==%RERewari Junction  08:30+1:1508:32+1:182m12569.186246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5274.8
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction  09:24+1:3009:27+1:303m12644.071273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08150.8
#12|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  11:35+1:3311:45+1:3510m22794.860436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15134.8
#13|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  14:00+1:3614:10+1:3710m22929.661480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18139.9
#14|--|MJMarwar Junction  16:28+1:3416:30+1:382m021069.577267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.5
#15!==!FAFalnaX  17:22+2:0317:24+2:052m021135.962282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3698.9
#16!==!ABRAbu Road  19:00+1:5919:13+2:0213m021234.838264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2252.6
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  20:35+1:4520:37+1:512m021287.455217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1164.8
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction  21:48+2:0121:50+2:022m021352.23994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3863.1
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction  23:28+1:2923:30+1:322m021415.31555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:256.1
#20|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  23:55+1:25-321421.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site