Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19604⇒19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
સુલતાનપુર - અમદાવાદ     सुल्तानपुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 06, 2016 (12:50PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:57) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19421>>19422>>19409(Thu)>>19410(Sat) - Rake 1; & 19403>>19404>>19409(Fri)>>19410(Sun) - Rake 2.
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ajmer Junction is 228 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# --
   W   
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 2m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 

8 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SLNSultanpur Junction -17:50+1:3131-139.47998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 18:14+1:4418:16+1:442m--1-107.967105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#3%==%NHHNihalgarhX 18:33+1:5318:35+1:552m--1-89.034108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X 21:10+1:4621:30+1:5020m--10.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.3
#5/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:00+3:1601:05+3:185m22235.357174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.4
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 02:40+3:3102:50+3:3110m--2325.646197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:30161.1
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 06:20+2:4106:40+2:4120m132486.729219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 07:09+3:2207:11+3:222m--2500.868219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon 07:26+3:2707:28+3:272m--2517.850219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#10%==%RERewari Junction 08:30+3:4408:32+3:442m12569.186246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5274.8
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction 09:24+3:2509:27+3:263m12643.971271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08150.8
#12|==|JPJaipur JunctionX 11:35+4:1011:45+4:1010m22794.860436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15134.8
#13%--%AIIAjmer Junction•O 14:00+4:0214:10+4:0210m22929.561480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18139.9
#14!==!MJMarwar JunctionX 16:28+3:5816:30+4:052m--21069.477267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.5
#15!==!FAFalna 17:22+4:1017:24+4:122m--21135.974282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2098.9
#16!==!ABRAbu Road 18:44+4:1918:54+4:2210m--21234.831264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.6
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction 20:35+3:5720:37+4:072m--21287.456217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0964.8
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction 21:46+4:3621:48+4:412m--21352.23994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.1
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction 23:25+4:1123:27+4:112m--21415.31357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:55+3:36-321421.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site