Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 14/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (11:58AM)

19604⇒19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express

Jan 11 (11:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM 2/3 A LKO/VTA Shed.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 929 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
   W   
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 

8 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  -17:35-31-139.46799mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2%==%NHHNihalgarhX  18:20-18:22-2m--1-88.932108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X  21:10-21:30-20m--10.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:00-01:05-5m22235.447174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction  03:00-03:10-10m--2325.751201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  06:20-06:40-20m132486.429219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  07:09-07:11-2m--2500.569217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
8|==|GGNGurgaon  07:26-07:28-2m--2517.750217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9%==|RERewari Junction  08:30-08:32-2m12569.086245mNWRRewari, Haryana
10|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  09:24-09:27-3m12643.871267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
11|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  11:35-11:45-10m22794.760434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12!==|AIIAjmer Junction•  14:00-14:10-10m22929.366464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
13|--|MJMarwar Junction  16:17-16:19-2m--21069.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  17:31-17:33-2m--21135.468282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15!==!ABRAbu Road  19:00-19:13-13m--21234.339264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  20:33-20:35-2m--21286.955216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
17|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  21:46-21:48-2m--21351.94395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18/==/SBISabarmati Junction  23:23-23:25-2m--21419.51155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  23:55--321424.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site