Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 706460-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1681699-0

19604⇒19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
સુલતાનપુર - અમદાવાદ     सुल्तानपुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional sleeper class coach on 15.03.2017 when departing from Sultanpur.
Wed Mar 15, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:57) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19421>>19422>>19409(Thu)>>19410(Sat) - Rake 1; & 19403>>19404>>19409(Fri)>>19410(Sun) - Rake 2.
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ajmer Junction is 228 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
   W   
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 

8 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SLNSultanpur Junction -17:50+2631-139.47998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 18:14+4418:16+432m--1-107.967105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#3%==%NHHNihalgarhX 18:33+5418:35+542m--1-89.034108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X 21:10+2321:30+2220m--10.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.3
#5/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:00+4601:05+475m22235.357174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.4
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 02:40+5502:50+5410m--2325.646196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:30161.1
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 06:20+1:0906:40+1:0920m132486.729218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#8/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 07:09+5907:11+592m--2500.868219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon 07:26+1:1707:28+1:182m12517.850219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#10%==%RERewari Junction 08:30+1:3908:32+1:402m12569.286 NWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5274.8
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction 09:24+1:4909:27+1:503m12644.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08150.8
#12%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 11:35+1:5211:45+1:5410m22794.860436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:15134.8
#13%==%AIIAjmer Junction•O 14:00+1:5914:10+1:5910m22929.661480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#14%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 16:28+1:4516:30+1:512m--21069.677267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.5
#15!%%!%FAFalna 17:22+1:5317:24+1:562m--21136.174282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2098.9
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road 18:44+2:1218:54+2:1010m--21235.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.6
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 20:35+1:3420:37+1:432m--21287.656217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0964.8
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction 21:46+1:5921:48+2:082m--21352.43994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.2
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction 23:25+1:3623:27+1:362m--21415.61355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:55+1:07-321421.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site