Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1681699-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2318157-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2318157-0

19604⇒19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
સુલતાનપુર - અમદાવાદ     सुल्तानपुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
(1)Temporary augmentation of one 2AC and two second class coaches on 03.05.2017 & 10.05.2017 (2) Temporary augmentation of one 2AC and two sleeper coaches wef 17.05.2017...
more...
to 28.06.2017
Mon May 01, 2017 (07:08PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:57) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19421>>19422>>19409(Thu)>>19410(Sat) - Rake 1; & 19403>>19404>>19409(Fri)>>19410(Sun) - Rake 2.
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ajmer Junction is 228 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
   W   
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 

8 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SLNSultanpur Junction -17:50+031-139.47998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 18:14+2418:16+242m--1-107.967105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#3%==%NHHNihalgarhX 18:33+3418:35+342m--1-89.034108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X 21:10+1421:30+1220m--10.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.3
#5/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:00+3801:05+405m22235.357174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.4
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 02:40+4602:50+4710m--2325.646196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:30161.1
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 06:20+1:0906:40+1:0920m132486.729219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 07:09+1:2707:11+1:282m12500.868219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon 07:26+1:3707:28+1:372m12517.850219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#10%==%RERewari Junction 08:30+1:4308:32+1:432m12569.286246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5274.5
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction 09:24+2:0109:27+2:033m12643.771272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.1
#12%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 11:35+2:1811:45+2:2010m22794.860436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15134.8
#13%==%AIIAjmer Junction•O 14:00+2:2614:10+2:2710m22929.761480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#14%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 16:28+2:2616:30+2:282m--21069.677267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.5
#15!%%!%FAFalna 17:22+2:3917:24+2:392m--21136.174282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2098.9
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road 18:44+2:1418:54+2:1310m--21235.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.6
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 20:35+1:4420:37+1:512m--21287.656216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0964.8
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction 21:46+2:3721:48+2:382m--21352.43993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3763.2
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 23:25+1:4523:27+1:442m--21415.71355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:285.9
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:55+2:00-321421.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.