Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 03:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 03:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 01, 2014 (09:06PM)

12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমার্সাতা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरसता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 16 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Loco
WAP-4 of Santragachi shed (SER)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 2m    9 halts    Distance: 713 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 104 km/hr between R/Raipur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:23
Platform# 1
    TF 
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# 22
     FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -20:35-11-1361.6523mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:15-21:18-3m41-1327.14810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri23:00-23:05-5m--1-1245.372589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:47-23:50-3m21-1194.681563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  03:00-03:10-10m32-937.780208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/AKAkola Junction  04:55-05:00-5m22-798.136284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera Junction  07:10-07:15-5m22-719.149335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:50-11:05-15m62-545.381314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/GGondia Junction  12:41-12:43-2m12-415.486316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:56-13:58-2m12-310.635313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:50-14:55-5m22-280.163299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
12/==/RRaipur Junction  15:30-15:40-10m52-243.260297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:30-17:45-15m12-132.883271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/RIGRaigarh»  19:21-19:23-2m120.047220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:55-21:00-5m2271.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha