Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 01, 2014 (09:06PM)

12151/Samarasta SF Express

Jan 29 (5:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Two Types: 1)ENG-SLR-GS-H1-HA1-A2-A1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-S9-PC-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR Other Type is-; ENG-SLR-GS-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-HA1-H1-GS-SLR; Author: DJ
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAP-4 of Santragachi shed (SER)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 2m    9 halts    Distance: 713 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:23 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
    TF 
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 22
     FS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -20:35+011-1363.8557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:15+1321:18+163m41-1327.14810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri23:00+2023:05+235m--1-1245.372589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  23:47+2623:50+263m21-1194.681563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  03:00+3503:10+3910m32-937.780208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/AKAkola JunctionX  04:55+1:1005:00+1:105m22-798.136284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera Junction  07:10+1407:15+145m22-719.149335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:50-611:05+015m62-545.381314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:41+1412:43+142m12-415.486316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  13:56+3113:58+312m12-310.635313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DURGDurg Junction  14:50+1014:55+115m22-280.163299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  15:30+1215:40+1110m52-243.260297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:30+217:45+1115m12-132.883271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/RIGRaigarh»  19:21+2319:23+232m120.047220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:55+721:00+125m2271.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
16/==/ROURourkela Junction  22:25+1822:40+1515m42172.667198mSERRourkela, Odisha
17/==/CKPChakradharpur  00:10+900:15+105m23273.765235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
18/==/PRRPurulia Junction  02:03+1502:05+152m33389.943240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
19/--/ADRAAdra Junction  03:00+1103:05+155m--3429.184190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
20/==/BQABankura Junction  03:43+1503:45+142m23482.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
21/==/MDNMidnapore  05:18+1105:20+132m23584.61853mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  06:03+506:05+92m63597.56742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
23/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  07:42+007:44+02m43705.1117mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
24/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  08:25+7-223712.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site