Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 3, 2015 23:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 3, 2015 23:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 01, 2014 (09:06PM)

12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমার্সাতা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरसता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 16 (3:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Loco
WAP-4 of Santragachi shed (SER)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 2m    9 halts    Distance: 713 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:23 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
    TF 
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 22
     FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -20:35+011-1363.8557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:15+1321:18+163m41-1327.14810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri23:00+1423:05+195m--1-1245.372589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  23:47+2423:50+253m21-1194.681563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  03:00+2503:10+2810m32-937.780208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/AKAkola JunctionX  04:55+5305:00+535m22-798.136284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera Junction  07:10+107:15+45m22-719.149335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:50-811:05+115m62-545.381314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:41+1612:43+162m12-415.486316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  13:56+2313:58+232m12-310.635313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DURGDurg Junction  14:50+414:55+65m22-280.163299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  15:30+1215:40+1010m52-243.260297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:30+617:45+715m12-132.883271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/RIGRaigarh»  19:21+2919:23+292m120.047220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:55+521:00+115m2271.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha