Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)

12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমার্সাতা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 20 2016 (10:17PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (10)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raigarh and Howrah Junction is 139 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 2m    9 halts    Distance: 723 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:23 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
    TF 
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 22
     FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -20:35+031-1364.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:15+2821:18+313m41-1327.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4081.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  22:58+3623:00+442m01-1245.463590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road  23:48+4423:50+462m21-1194.881564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:00+4603:10+4810m32-937.680209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#6/==/AKAkola JunctionX  04:55+1:1305:00+1:155m22-798.236283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  07:10+2007:15+205m22-719.249335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction  10:50+011:05+815m62-545.381315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#9/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:41+2412:43+242m12-415.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.3
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  13:56+2813:58+282m12-310.735314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction  14:50+1114:55+155m22-280.228300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  15:30+2015:40+2010m52-243.160296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:30+2117:45+2015m12-132.383272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.3
#14/==/RIGRaigarh»  19:21+4819:23+532m120.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3271.7
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:55+3821:00+435m2271.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25100.8
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  22:25+4422:40+4215m42172.667198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#17/==/CKPChakradharpurO  00:10+3700:15+385m23273.765235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48116.3
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction  02:03+4602:05+462m33390.043239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.2
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction  03:00+4503:05+475m03429.384192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction  03:43+5203:45+522m23482.36689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.5
#21/==/MDNMidnapore  05:18+3705:20+402m23584.83352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  06:03+3106:05+382m63608.46842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:40+307:42+32m43716.1106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.4
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:25+30-223723.5-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site