Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 22:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 22:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34133/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local

Sep 03 2014 (5:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 
Arrives @ 13:28
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BGB  -12:34---1-20.318 ER
2/==/NAINangi  12:37-12:38-1m--1-19.4608mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
3/==/AKRAAkra  12:41-12:42-1m11-16.4537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
4/==/SSPSantoshpur  12:45-12:46-1m--1-13.8628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
5/==/BRJBrace Bridge  12:49-12:50-1m--1-10.7657mERkolkata - 700088, West Bengal
6/==/MJTMajerhat  12:52-12:53-1m11-8.5479mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
7/=-/NACCNew Alipur Kolkata  12:55-12:56-1m--1-6.9247mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
8/==/LKFLake Gardens  13:01-13:02-1m--1-5.01310mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
9/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  13:14-13:15-1m11-2.3469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
10/==/PQSPark Circus»  13:18-13:19-1m110.0206mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
11/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  13:28----13.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site