Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 19:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 19:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

34133/Budge Budge - Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Park Circus and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:18
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 
Arrives @ 13:28 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KBGBKomagata Maru Budge Budge  -12:34-11-22.71055mERdist- 24 Parganas (South) - 700137, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/NAINangi  12:36+712:37+71m01-19.2535mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#3/==/AKRAAkra  12:40+812:41+81m11-16.5537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#4/==/SSPSantoshpur  12:44-12:45-1m01-13.9628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/BRJBrace Bridge  12:48+812:49+81m01-10.8657mERkolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/MJTMajerhat  12:51+712:52+71m11-8.6499mERKolkata 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/--/NACCNew Alipur  12:54+912:55+91m01-7.0358mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#8%==%TLGTollygunge  12:57-12:58-1m11-5.82712mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:020.9
#9/==/LKFLake Gardens  13:00-13:01-1m01-4.9128mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  13:14+413:15+41m11-2.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/PQSPark Circus»  13:17-13:18-1m110.0186mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#12/==/SDAHSealdah•  13:28+2-013.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site