Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমরস্তা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 07, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Caterer is Meal on Wheels.
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (07:42PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:19PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raigarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 47m    12 halts    Distance: 1370 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:43 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
S     S
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
SM     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

12 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:15+0231-723.56610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:00+223:05+25m31-608.43342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#3/==/MDNMidnapore  23:48-423:50+182m21-584.88452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.5
#4/==/BQABankura Junction  01:03+1201:05+132m12-482.37189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction  01:50+1101:55+125m02-429.356192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.2
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction  02:37+1202:42+115m32-390.065240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:48116.3
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:30+1304:35+155m12-273.771235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:00+2006:15+2015m32-172.664198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35100.8
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  07:50+1207:55+165m12-71.794236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#10/==/RIGRaigarh»O  08:41+3308:43+332m220.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.3
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  11:00+2711:15+3115m22132.374272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#12/==/RRaipur Junction  12:45+4912:55+4810m12243.152296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#13|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+3713:50+465m12286.387300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#14/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:11+1:0414:13+1:042m22316.874314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#15/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+1:0815:40+1:082m32421.160318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:50+4518:00+4810m52551.364317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  20:42+3620:45+383m12725.386335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+5321:45+525m12804.373284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+4523:50+4910m52943.773209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.1
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX  03:20+5403:25+525m331200.943564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:35+3504:40+515m3,,431251.546590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:27+1:1006:30+1:093m531333.33710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  07:30+1:02-231370.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site