Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (07:42PM)

12152/Samarasta SF Express
সমরস্তা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 20 2016 (10:24PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 07, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Raigarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 22h 47m    12 halts    Distance: 1364 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:43 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
S     S
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SM     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

12 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:15+1231-723.56610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:00+123:05+25m31-608.43342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#3/==/MDNMidnapore  23:48-823:50+02m21-584.88452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.5
#4/==/BQABankura Junction  01:03+601:05+62m12-482.37189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction  01:50+901:55+105m02-429.355192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4339.2
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction  02:38+602:40+72m32-390.063240mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:50116.3
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:30+1004:35+105m12-273.771235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:00+1206:15+1215m32-172.664198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35100.8
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  07:50+107:55+75m12-71.794236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#10/==/RIGRaigarh»O  08:41+2108:43+222m220.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.3
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  11:00+811:15+1615m22132.374272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#12/==/RRaipur Junction  12:45+2112:55+1910m12243.167296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#13/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+813:50+105m12280.287300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#14/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:11+2414:13+242m22310.774314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#15/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+2415:40+252m22415.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:50+1318:00+1410m52545.363315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  20:45+420:48+93m12719.291335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+1521:45+155m12798.273283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+1823:50+2010m52937.772209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:34257.1
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX  03:24+1603:25+201m331194.841564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1450.7
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:39+004:40+181m3,,431245.446590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:27+4006:30+373m531327.23710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  07:30+35-231364.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site