Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 04:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 04:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (07:42PM)

12152/Samarsata SF Express
সমার্সাতা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरसता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 18 2015 (5:26PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Loco
WAP-4 of Santragachi shed (SER)
Rating: 4.1/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (7)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 07, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raigarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 47m    12 halts    Distance: 1370 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:43 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
S     S
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SM     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

12 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:15+2231-723.5669mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:00+523:05+65m31-608.43342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#3/==/MDNMidnapore  23:48-423:50+42m21-584.88452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.5
#4/==/BQABankura Junction  01:03+1501:05+162m12-482.37189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction  01:50+1701:55+175m02-429.355192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4339.2
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction  02:38+1402:40+142m32-390.063239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:50116.3
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:30+1304:35+145m12-273.771235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:00+2006:15+2015m32-172.664198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35100.8
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  07:50+1107:55+145m12-71.794236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#10/==/RIGRaigarh»O  08:41+3208:43+322m220.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.3
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  11:00+1411:15+2315m22132.374272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#12/==/RRaipur Junction  12:45+2712:55+2610m12243.152296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#13|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+1513:50+175m12286.387300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#14/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:11+2814:13+282m22316.874314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#15/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+3515:40+362m22421.160318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:50+2218:00+2310m52551.363315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45174.1
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  20:45+1720:48+203m12725.491335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+2921:45+285m12804.473284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+3423:50+3610m52943.872209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:34257.1
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX  03:24+3003:25+331m331201.041564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1450.7
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:39+1304:40+331m031251.746590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:27+4106:30+393m531333.43710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  07:30+27-231370.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site