Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 18:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 18:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31152/Barddhaman-Sealdah Local
বর্ধমান-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Agarpara.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    29 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 17:09
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

29 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -14:40-310.06936mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  14:46-14:47-1m016.96930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  14:51-14:52-1m0111.411029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  14:54-14:55-1m0115.17928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  14:58-14:59-1m0119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  15:02-15:03-1m0122.18624mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  15:05-15:06-1m0125.08925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  15:08-15:09-1m0128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  15:12-15:13-1m0132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  15:16-15:17-1m0136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  15:19-15:20-1m0139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  15:22-15:23-1m0141.39620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  15:26-15:27-1m0146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  15:31-15:32-1m0151.510317mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  15:35-15:36-1m0156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  15:39-15:40-1m0160.42114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  15:50-15:51-1m0163.81516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  16:05-16:08-3m0167.41714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#19/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  16:21-16:22-1m0171.22415mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#20/==/GFAEGarifa  16:26-16:27-1m0172.82515mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#21/==/NHNaihati Junction  16:34-16:36-2m0175.75716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/KNRKankinara  16:39-16:40-1m0178.55514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs Ph: 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/JGDLJagadal  16:42-16:43-1m0180.48814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:45-16:46-1m0183.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/IPIchhapur  16:49-16:50-1m0186.65812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#26/==/PTFPalta  16:52-16:53-1m0188.55012mERState Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#27/==/BPBarrackpore  16:56-16:57-1m0191.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#28/==/TGHTitagarh  16:59-17:00-1m0193.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#29/==/KDHKhardaha  17:02-17:03-1m0195.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/SEPSodpur  17:06-17:07-1m0198.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#31/==/AGPAgarpara•  17:09-17:10-1m0199.8739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#32/==/BLHBelgharia  17:12-17:13-1m01102.23910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:20-17:21-1m01106.86310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#34/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:24-17:25-1m31109.9147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#35/==/SDAHSealdah  17:40--01113.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site