Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31152/Barddhaman-Sealdah Local
বর্ধমান-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान-सियालदह लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> AGP/Agarpara

Refresh Live Status (11h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Agarpara.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    28 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 17:09
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

28 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -14:40+1310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  14:46+414:47+41m016.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  14:51+414:52+41m0111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  14:54+814:55+81m0115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  14:58+814:59+81m0119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  15:02-15:03-1m0122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  15:05+815:06+81m0125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  15:08-15:09-1m0128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  15:12+915:13+91m0132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  15:16+1015:17+101m0136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  15:19-15:20-1m0139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  15:22+1015:23+101m0141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  15:26+1115:27+111m0146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  15:31+1115:32+111m0151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  15:35+1215:36+121m0156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  15:39+1215:40+121m0160.42114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  15:50+615:51+61m0163.81516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  16:05-216:08+23m0167.41714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#19/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  16:21-116:22+11m0171.22415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#20/==/GFAEGarifa  16:26-16:27-1m0172.82515mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#21/==/NHNaihati Junction  16:34+016:36+02m4175.75716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/KNRKankinara  16:39-16:40-1m0178.55514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/JGDLJagadal  16:42-16:43-1m0180.48814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:45+216:46+21m4183.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/IPIchhapur  16:49+216:50+21m0186.65812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#26/==/PTFPalta  16:52-16:53-1m0188.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#27/==/BPBarrackpore  16:56+116:57+11m4191.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#28/==/TGHTitagarh  16:59+5217:00+521m0193.14810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SEPSodpur  17:06-17:07-1m0198.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/AGPAgarpara•  17:09-17:10-1m0199.8739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#31/==/BLHBelgharia  17:12+017:13+01m01102.23910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#32/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:20+017:21+01m01106.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#33/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:24-17:25-1m31109.9148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#34/==/SDAHSealdah  17:40+2-01113.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site