Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
36811 Howrah-Barddhaman Chord Local (Departure: 03:55 hours) will be short terminated at Kamarkundu (Arrival: 04:39 hours) and will return as 36814 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local...
Read more...
(Kamarkundu Departure at 05:06 hours) on 14.10.2012 (Sunday) ## 36814 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local (Barddhaman Departure at 04:00 hours) will be short terminated at Belmuri (Arrival: 04:51 hours) and will return following the path of 36811 Howrah-Barddhaman Chord Local (Belmuri Departure: 05:00 hours)
Sun Oct 14, 2012 (02:59AM)

36811/Howrah Barddhaman Jn Chord Local
হাওড়া বর্ধমান যোহন বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     हावड़ा बर्द्धमान जं ज्या लोकल

Sep 06 2014 (9:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SKG/Saktigarh 
Arrives @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Saktigarh and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -03:55+0--1-82.33410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  04:03+104:04+11m--1-77.85010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  04:06+104:07+11m--1-76.1558mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar  04:12+104:13+11m--1-71.5568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  04:17+004:18+01m21-67.8467mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  04:21-04:22-1m--1-65.5996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  04:24-104:25+01m--1-62.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  04:26+004:27+01m--1-60.37511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  04:30-104:31+01m--1-56.59512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  04:33+004:34+01m--1-53.46116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  04:36-04:37-1m--1-51.35216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  04:39+004:40+01m--1-49.68613mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  04:42-04:43-1m--1-46.75311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur  04:48+004:49+01m--1-42.36415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  04:53-04:54-1m--1-38.05914mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri  04:56-104:57+01m--1-36.16315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  04:59+005:00+01m--1-34.08614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  05:02-05:03-1m--1-31.15816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/HIHHajigarh  05:07-05:08-1m--1-27.26620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20/==/GRAEGurap  05:10-105:11+01m--1-25.09720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21/==/JPQJhapandanga  05:14+005:15+01m--1-20.14121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
22/==/JRAEJaugram  05:18-105:19+01m--1-18.15123mERAstai, West Bengal
23/==/NBAENabagram  05:24-05:25-1m--1-13.99122mERDattapur, West Bengal
24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  05:27-105:28+01m--1-10.99525mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25/==/CHCChanchai  05:30-05:31-1m--1-7.78625mERChanchai, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road  05:33-205:34+01m--1-4.85830mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh»  05:39-305:40+01m--10.010028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  05:43-405:44+01m--15.02630mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  06:00+0---111.9-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site