Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:13:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 17:13:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
36811 Howrah-Barddhaman Chord Local (Departure: 03:55 hours) will be short terminated at Kamarkundu (Arrival: 04:39 hours) and will return as 36814 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local (Kamarkundu...
more...
Departure at 05:06 hours) on 14.10.2012 (Sunday) ## 36814 Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local (Barddhaman Departure at 04:00 hours) will be short terminated at Belmuri (Arrival: 04:51 hours) and will return following the path of 36811 Howrah-Barddhaman Chord Local (Belmuri Departure: 05:00 hours)
Sun Oct 14, 2012 (02:59AM)

36811/Howrah Barddhaman Jn Chord Local
হাওড়া বর্ধমান যোহন বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     हावड़ा बर्द्धमान जं ज्या लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Saktigarh and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SKG/Saktigarh 
Arrives @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Saktigarh and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -03:55+0--1-82.93510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  04:03+204:04+21m--1-78.2499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  04:06+204:07+31m--1-76.6548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  04:12+404:13+51m--1-72.1579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  04:17+304:18+31m21-68.3697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  04:20-04:21-1m--1-66.0666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  04:24+404:25+41m--1-62.71168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  04:26-04:27-1m--1-60.87511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABarui Para  04:30+404:31+41m--1-57.09512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  04:33-04:34-1m--1-53.86115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  04:36-04:37-1m--1-51.85116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  04:39+504:40+51m--1-50.14314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  04:44-04:45-1m--1-47.28811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  04:48+604:49+61m--1-42.85115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  04:54-04:55-1m--1-38.511713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  04:56+504:57+51m--1-36.66414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  04:59-05:00-1m--1-34.48614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  05:02+605:03+61m--1-31.65816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  05:07-05:08-1m--1-27.76620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  05:10+705:11+71m--1-25.57320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  05:15-05:16-1m--1-20.66121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  05:18+805:19+81m--1-18.65123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram  05:24-05:25-1m--1-14.49122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  05:27+805:28+81m--1-11.36325mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/CHCChanchai  05:31-05:32-1m--1-8.28625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPalla Road  05:34+805:35+81m--1-5.38030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh»  05:39+905:40+101m--10.09129mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  05:43+1205:44+121m--14.62630mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  06:00+0---111.4-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site