Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (9:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:21 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:05+131-67.46936mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  05:11+305:12+41m01-60.66930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:16+405:17+41m01-56.011029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:19+605:20+61m01-52.37928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  05:23+605:24+61m01-48.46130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  05:27-05:28-1m01-45.38624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  05:30+605:31+71m01-42.58925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  05:33-05:34-1m01-39.58322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  05:37+705:38+71m01-35.39522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  05:41+805:42+91m01-30.67521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  05:44-05:45-1m01-28.15719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  05:47+805:48+81m01-26.29620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  05:51+905:52+101m01-21.48220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  05:56+1005:57+101m01-15.910317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  06:00+1006:01+101m01-10.87514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  06:04+1106:05+111m01-7.010314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  06:07+1206:08+121m01-3.61816mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction»  06:20+606:21+81m010.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly  06:23-06:24-1m011.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  06:26-06:27-1m013.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  06:29+1006:30+101m016.814216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  06:31-06:32-1m019.16713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:34+1106:35+111m0111.37514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati•  06:38-06:39-1m0115.113913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:40+1306:41+131m0117.45112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  06:44+1306:45+131m0119.99611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#27/==/RISRishra  06:47-06:48-1m0123.18811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  06:50+1406:51+141m0126.1549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  06:53-06:54-1m0127.91089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  06:55-06:56-1m0129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#31/==/BLYBally  06:57-06:58-1m0131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  07:00+1407:01+141m0133.1498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  07:03+1407:04+141m0134.71210mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:244.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  07:28+2-0139.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site