Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 02:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 02:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (2:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 06:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:05+031-67.38234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  05:10+105:11+11m--1-60.47530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:15+105:16+11m--1-55.410828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:18+505:19+51m--1-51.87124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  05:22+505:23+51m--1-48.26130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  05:26-05:27-1m--1-45.18824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  05:29+505:30+51m--1-42.28725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  05:32-05:33-1m--1-39.38322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  05:36+505:37+51m--1-35.29522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  05:40+605:41+61m--1-30.47521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  05:43-05:44-1m--1-27.95620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  05:46+505:47+51m--1-26.07220mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  05:51+305:52+31m--1-21.210918mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  05:55+605:56+61m--1-15.710318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  05:59+706:00+71m--1-10.67614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  06:03+706:04+71m--1-6.810315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  06:06+806:07+81m--1-3.31516mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction»  06:20+006:21+01m--10.011714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  06:22-06:23-1m--11.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  06:25+006:26+01m--13.89015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  06:28+306:29+31m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  06:31-06:32-1m--19.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:33+506:34+51m--111.37514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati•  06:37-06:38-1m--115.113913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:39+706:40+71m--117.45113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  06:43+506:44+51m--119.99611mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  06:46+406:47+41m--123.28811mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  06:49+906:50+91m--126.15410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  06:52-06:53-1m--127.91089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  06:54-06:55-1m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally  06:56+506:57+51m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  06:59+907:00+91m--133.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  07:02+607:03+61m--134.71110mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  07:28+2---139.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site