Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 53m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

37816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (9:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:21 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:05+131-67.36937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  05:11+405:12+41m--1-60.46930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:16+605:17+61m--1-55.811029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:19+805:20+81m--1-52.27928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  05:23+805:24+91m--1-48.26130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  05:27-05:28-1m--1-45.28624mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  05:30+905:31+101m--1-42.38925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  05:33-05:34-1m--1-39.38322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  05:37+1005:38+101m--1-35.29522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  05:41+1105:42+111m--1-30.47521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  05:44-05:45-1m--1-27.95720mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  05:47+1005:48+101m--1-26.09620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  05:51+1105:52+111m--1-21.28218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  05:56+1105:57+111m--1-15.810318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  06:00+1206:01+121m--1-10.67514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  06:04+1206:05+131m--1-6.910315mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  06:07+1306:08+131m--1-3.41716mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.4
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction»  06:20+706:21+101m--10.05814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/HGYHooghly  06:23-06:24-1m--12.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  06:26-06:27-1m--13.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  06:29+1306:30+131m--16.814216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  06:31-06:32-1m--19.16713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:34+1506:35+151m--111.37514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati•  06:38-06:39-1m--115.113913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:40+1606:41+161m--117.45112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  06:44+1606:45+161m--119.99611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#27/==/RISRishra  06:47+2506:48+251m--123.28811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  06:50+1806:51+181m--126.15410mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  06:53-06:54-1m--127.91089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  06:55+1506:56+151m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#31/==/BLYBally  06:57-06:58-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  07:00+1907:01+191m--133.1498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  07:03+1807:04+181m--134.7129mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:244.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  07:28+3---139.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site