Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 17 2013 (2:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 06:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:05+031-67.38234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  05:10-05:11-1m--1-60.47530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:15-05:16-1m--1-55.410828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:18-05:19-1m--1-51.87124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  05:22-05:23-1m--1-48.26130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  05:26-05:27-1m--1-45.18824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  05:29-05:30-1m--1-42.28725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  05:32-05:33-1m--1-39.38322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  05:36-05:37-1m--1-35.29522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  05:40-05:41-1m--1-30.47521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  05:43-05:44-1m--1-27.95620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  05:46-05:47-1m--1-26.07220mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  05:51-05:52-1m--1-21.210918mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  05:55-05:56-1m--1-15.710318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  05:59-06:00-1m--1-10.67614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  06:03-06:04-1m--1-6.810315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  06:06-06:07-1m--1-3.31516mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction»  06:20+006:21+01m--10.011714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  06:22-06:23-1m--11.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  06:25-06:26-1m--13.89015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  06:28+006:29+01m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  06:31-06:32-1m--19.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:33-06:34-1m--111.37514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati•  06:37-06:38-1m--115.113913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:39-06:40-1m--117.45113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  06:43+006:44+01m--119.99611mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  06:46-06:47-1m--123.28811mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  06:49-06:50-1m--126.15410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  06:52-06:53-1m--127.91089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  06:54-06:55-1m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally  06:56-06:57-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  06:59-07:00-1m--133.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  07:02-07:03-1m--134.71110mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  07:28+1---139.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site