Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37817/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SLG/Simlagarh

Refresh Live Status (2h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Simlagarh.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    21 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SLG/Simlagarh 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Simlagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:20+1--10.035 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 06:28+706:29+71m--14.750 ERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 06:31+606:32+61m--16.361 ERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 06:34+006:35+01m--18.440 ERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 06:37+006:38+01m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 06:39-06:40-1m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 06:42+706:43+71m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 06:45+806:46+81m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:48+806:49+81m--119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:52+806:53+81m--122.013913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 06:54-06:55-1m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 06:58+1006:59+101m--128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 07:00-07:01-1m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 07:03+1107:04+111m--132.69016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 07:06-07:07-1m--135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 07:09-07:10-1m--137.51714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 07:17+907:18+101m--139.47214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 07:21+1307:22+131m--143.06916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra 07:25+1307:26+131m--146.411214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu 07:28+1307:29+131m--150.27714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan 07:33+1307:34+131m--155.36617mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah 07:39+1407:40+211m--160.81920mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh• 07:55+1207:56+121m--165.611320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram 07:57-07:58-1m--167.57519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi 08:00+1208:01+131m--170.07221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur 08:05+1308:06+131m--174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila 08:08-08:09-1m--178.96022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari 08:12+1308:13+131m--181.88625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo 08:15-08:16-1m--184.79224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur 08:18+1308:19+131m--187.85930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/PLAEPalsit 08:23+1308:24+131m--191.75528mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh 08:28+1208:29+121m--195.49129mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#33/==/GRPGangpur 08:32+908:33+91m--1100.02930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 08:47+5---1106.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site