Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37817/Howrah-Barddhaman Local

Sep 12 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 22m    21 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:42 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SLG/Simlagarh 

21 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Simlagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -06:20+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  06:28+306:29+31m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  06:31+306:32+31m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  06:34-06:35-1m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  06:37-06:38-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  06:39-06:40-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  06:42+106:43+11m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  06:45+006:46+01m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  06:48+106:49+11m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:52+006:53+01m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  06:54-06:55-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:58+206:59+21m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  07:00-07:01-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:03+007:04+01m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  07:06-07:07-1m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  07:09-07:10-1m--137.31714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:17+007:18+11m--139.36714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  07:21+607:22+61m--142.66916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra  07:25+607:26+61m--146.011415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu  07:28+707:29+71m--149.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan  07:33+707:34+71m--155.010918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah  07:37+707:38+71m--160.57218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh•  07:42+707:43+71m--165.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram  07:44-07:45-1m--167.27520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi  07:47+707:48+71m--169.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur  07:52+807:53+81m--174.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila  07:55-07:56-1m--178.65822mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari  07:59+808:00+81m--181.58825mERMemari, West Bengal
29/==/NMFNimo  08:02-08:03-1m--184.49224mERNimo, West Bengal
30/==/RSLRRasulpur  08:05+808:06+81m--187.55430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
31/==/PLAEPalsit  08:10+808:11+81m--191.05424mERPalsit, West Bengal
32/==/SKGSaktigarh  08:15+408:16+41m--194.74328mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
33/==/GRPGangpur  08:23+508:24+51m--199.73230mERGangpur, West Bengal
34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  08:37+1---1106.5-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site