Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37817/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SLG/Simlagarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Simlagarh.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    21 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:42 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SLG/Simlagarh 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Simlagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:20+1010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  06:28+606:29+61m014.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  06:31+606:32+61m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  06:34-06:35-1m018.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  06:37-06:38-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  06:39-06:40-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  06:42+606:43+61m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  06:45-06:46-1m0116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  06:48+706:49+71m0119.45111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:52+706:53+71m0122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  06:54-06:55-1m0124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:58+906:59+91m0128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  07:00-07:01-1m0130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:03+907:04+91m0132.69016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  07:06-07:07-1m0135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  07:09-07:10-1m0137.41714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:17+707:18+81m0139.47214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  07:21+1007:22+101m0143.06916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra  07:25+1007:26+101m0146.411214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu  07:28+1107:29+111m0150.17714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan  07:33+1107:34+111m0155.310917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah  07:37+1107:38+111m0160.77220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh•  07:42+1107:43+111m0165.511320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram  07:44-07:45-1m0167.47519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi  07:47+1107:48+111m0169.97221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur  07:52+1107:53+111m0174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila  07:55-07:56-1m0178.86022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari  07:59+1108:00+111m0181.88625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo  08:02-08:03-1m0184.79224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur  08:05+1008:06+101m0187.75930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/PLAEPalsit  08:10+1008:11+101m0191.75528mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh  08:15+908:16+91m0195.45529mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#33/==/GRPGangpur  08:21+808:22+81m0199.92730mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  08:37+0-01106.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site