Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37817/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Sep 12 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 22m    21 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:42 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SLG/Simlagarh 

21 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Simlagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:20+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  06:28+506:29+51m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  06:31+606:32+61m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  06:34-06:35-1m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  06:37-06:38-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  06:39-06:40-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  06:42+506:43+51m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  06:45-06:46-1m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  06:48+606:49+61m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:52+706:53+71m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  06:54-06:55-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:58+906:59+91m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  07:00-07:01-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:03+907:04+91m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  07:06-07:07-1m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  07:09-07:10-1m--137.31714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:17+407:18+51m--139.36714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  07:21+907:22+91m--142.66916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra  07:25+907:26+91m--146.011415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu  07:28+1007:29+101m--149.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan  07:33+1007:34+101m--155.010918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah  07:37+907:38+91m--160.57218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh•  07:42+1107:43+111m--165.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram  07:44-07:45-1m--167.27520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi  07:47+1107:48+111m--169.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur  07:52+1107:53+111m--174.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila  07:55-07:56-1m--178.65822mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari  07:59+1008:00+101m--181.58825mERMemari, West Bengal
29/==/NMFNimo  08:02-08:03-1m--184.49224mERNimo, West Bengal
30/==/RSLRRasulpur  08:05+1008:06+101m--187.55430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
31/==/PLAEPalsit  08:10+908:11+91m--191.05424mERPalsit, West Bengal
32/==/SKGSaktigarh  08:15+808:16+81m--194.74328mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
33/==/GRPGangpur  08:23+108:24+11m--199.73230mERGangpur, West Bengal
34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  08:37+0---1106.5-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site