Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37817/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Simlagarh.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    21 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:42 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SLG/Simlagarh 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Simlagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:20+1--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  06:28+506:29+51m--14.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  06:31+506:32+51m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  06:34-06:35-1m--18.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  06:37-06:38-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  06:39-06:40-1m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  06:42+506:43+51m--113.38810mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  06:45-06:46-1m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  06:48+606:49+61m--119.45111mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:52+606:53+61m--122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  06:54-06:55-1m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:58+806:59+81m--128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  07:00-07:01-1m--130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:03+907:04+91m--132.69016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  07:06-07:07-1m--135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  07:09-07:10-1m--137.41714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:17+707:18+81m--139.46914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  07:21+1007:22+111m--142.86916mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra  07:25+1107:26+111m--146.211215mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu  07:28+1207:29+121m--150.07714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan  07:33+1207:34+121m--155.110918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah  07:37+1207:38+121m--160.67218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh•  07:42+1307:43+131m--165.411320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram  07:44-07:45-1m--167.37520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi  07:47+1307:48+131m--169.87221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur  07:52+1307:53+131m--174.512422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila  07:55-07:56-1m--178.76022mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari  07:59+1308:00+131m--181.78625mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo  08:02-08:03-1m--184.59224mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur  08:05+1308:06+131m--187.65930mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#31/==/PLAEPalsit  08:10+1208:11+121m--191.55528mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh  08:15+1108:16+111m--195.25529mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#33/==/GRPGangpur  08:21+1408:22+141m--199.82730mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  08:37+2---1106.6-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site