Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53066⇒63584/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमू

JTL/Jhapater Dhal --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (01:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:21) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhapater Dhal and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:22 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JTL/Jhapater Dhal 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Jhapater Dhal and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat -14:25+731-94.96141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith RoadX 14:32+1214:33+121m21-87.85445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpur 14:39+1314:40+151m21-82.47047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 14:47+1714:48+171m21-74.34352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia Junction 14:58+1514:59+171m41-67.16757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspurX 15:06+1815:07+181m21-59.36654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 15:12+1915:13+191m21-53.87647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#8/==/KPLEKopaiX 15:20+1915:21+191m11-45.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/==/PNEPrantik 15:28+2015:29+201m21-38.53550mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 15:36+1615:38+162m21-34.46655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11/==/BDHBhedia 15:45+1815:46+181m21-26.75141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 15:52+2615:53+261m21-21.65438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/GKHGuskaraX 16:00+2416:01+251m11-15.44340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 16:08+2716:09+271m11-10.37545mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/BPSBanpas 16:13+2816:14+281m11-5.34646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#16/==/JTLJhapater Dhal» 16:21+2716:22+281m310.01242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:224.2
#17/==/KANKhana Junction 16:44+1216:45+121m414.27042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#18/==/TITTalit 16:50+816:51+81m--110.14837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 17:00+10-7117.3-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site