Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53066⇒63584/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमू

JTL/Jhapater Dhal --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Remain Cancel from 9.4.2017 to 20.4.2017 on all running days
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:46PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhapater Dhal and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:22 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JTL/Jhapater Dhal 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Jhapater Dhal and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat Junction -14:25+331-94.96140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith RoadX 14:32+1014:33+111m21-87.95445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpur 14:39+1314:40+141m21-82.47047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 14:47+1914:48+201m21-74.34352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia Junction 14:58+2014:59+221m41-67.16757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspurX 15:06+2315:07+231m21-59.36654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 15:12+2415:13+251m21-53.87647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#8/==/KPLEKopaiX 15:20+2315:21+231m11-45.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#9/==/PNEPrantik 15:28+2415:29+241m21-38.53550mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 15:36+2415:38+252m21-34.46655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11/==/BDHBhedia 15:45+2815:46+281m21-26.75141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 15:52+3315:53+331m21-21.65438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/GKHGuskaraX 16:00+3316:01+331m11-15.44340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 16:08+3416:09+341m11-10.47545mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/BPSBanpas 16:13+3216:14+331m11-5.44646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16/==/JTLJhapater Dhal»X 16:21+3316:22+341m310.01242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#17/==/KANKhana Junction 16:44+2116:45+211m414.37142mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#18/==/TITTalit 16:50+3216:51+311m--110.24837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 17:00+17-7117.5-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.