Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (01:04PM)

53066/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Bamdev Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - বর্ধমান বামদেব প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान बामदेव पैसेंजर

JTL/Jhapater Dhal --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:43PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhapater Dhal and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:22 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JTL/Jhapater Dhal 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Jhapater Dhal and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RPHRampurhat  -14:25+331-94.96141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  14:32+714:33+71m01-87.85445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3%==%MLVMallarpur  14:39+814:40+91m01-82.47046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  14:47+1014:48+111m21-74.34352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#5%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  14:58+1014:59+111m41-67.17858mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6%==%BSLEBataspurX  15:05+1215:06+121m01-59.36654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  15:11+1415:12+151m21-53.86647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8%==%KPLEKopai  15:20+1415:21+141m01-45.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9%==%PNEPrantikX  15:28+1215:29+121m01-38.54150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  15:35+1415:37+142m21-34.46655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11%==%BDHBhediaX  15:44+1615:45+161m01-26.74341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  15:52+1615:53+171m01-21.65338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13%==%GKHGuskaraX  16:00+1716:01+171m11-15.44340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  16:08+1916:09+191m01-10.35045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%==%BPSBanpas  16:15+2016:16+201m01-5.36446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16%==%JTLJhapater Dhal»X  16:21+2016:22+221m010.01242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:224.2
#17%==%KANKhana JunctionX  16:44+716:45+91m014.27042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#18/==/TITTalit  16:50+1116:51+111m0110.14837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  17:00+7-5117.3-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site