Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:35:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:35:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Postponed to leave at 14.30 hrs on Thursdays and Sundays from 8/3/15 -26/4/15 #1386806
Thu Mar 05, 2015 (11:27PM)

53066/Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট বর্ধমান() BAMDEV যাত্রী     Rampurhat बर्द्धमान( BAMDEV) पैसेंजर

Mar 05 2015 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53081/53082 Rampurhat - Pinargaria - Rampurhat Passenger
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:22 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JTL/Jhapater Dhal 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Jhapater Dhal and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat  -14:25+831-93.56241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road  14:32+1614:33+161m--1-86.35245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpur  14:39+1614:40+171m--1-81.07146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  14:47+2314:48+231m21-72.84452mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  14:58+1514:59+151m41-65.57758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspurX  15:05+2215:06+221m--1-57.86754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  15:11+2015:12+221m21-52.26146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai  15:20+2315:21+231m--1-44.16148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantikX  15:28+1915:29+201m--1-37.04248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  15:35+915:37+92m21-32.86959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhediaX  15:44+2015:45+201m--1-24.84041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  15:52+1915:53+191m--1-20.05338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskaraX  16:00+2016:01+201m11-13.85541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  16:08+2116:09+211m--1-7.43746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpas  16:15+1916:16+191m--1-3.84546mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater Dhal»X  16:21+2216:22+221m--10.01636mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17%==/KANKhana Junction  16:44+716:45+81m--15.96542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalit  16:50+716:51+91m--111.35137mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  17:00+7-5118.9-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site