Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:08AM)

53068/Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট বর্ধমান যাত্রী     Rampurhat बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    11 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:24 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat  -09:35+7--1-41.26241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  09:42+1709:43+181m--1-34.15245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpur  09:49+1809:50+181m--1-28.86246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  09:58+2109:59+211m21-20.54052mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  10:10+1810:11+181m41-13.27758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspur  10:17+2110:18+211m--1-5.66754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction»  10:23+2310:24+231m--10.06146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopaiX  10:32+2010:33+201m--18.26148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantikX  10:40+1910:41+191m--115.24248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  10:47+1410:50+143m--119.56959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhediaX  10:57+2010:58+201m--127.54741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  11:04+1911:05+191m--132.25338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskara  11:12+2111:13+231m1138.44341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  11:22+2411:23+271m--144.83746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpas  11:29+2511:30+251m--148.54546mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  11:35+2811:36+341m--152.22136mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17/==%KANKhana JunctionX  11:53+2411:54+251m--158.25442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalit  12:00+3712:01+371m--163.65137mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  12:10+20---171.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site