Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53068/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - বর্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

AMP/Ahmadpur Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:08AM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:23PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat  -09:35-01-41.16141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith RoadX  09:42-09:43-1m01-34.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpur  09:49-09:50-1m01-28.66146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpurX  09:58-09:59-1m21-20.54852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia Junction  10:08-10:10-2m41-13.36758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspur  10:17-10:18-1m01-5.55554mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction»  10:24-10:25-1m010.07647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#8/==/KPLEKopaiX  10:32-10:33-1m018.94848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/PNEPrantikX  10:41-10:42-1m2115.34150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  10:48-10:50-2m2119.46655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11/==/BDHBhediaX  10:57-10:58-1m0127.15141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX  11:04-11:05-1m1132.25438mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/GKHGuskara  11:12-11:13-1m1138.44340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar DhalX  11:20-11:21-1m0143.55045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BPSBanpas  11:27-11:28-1m0148.55346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#16/==/JTLJhapater DhalX  11:34-11:35-1m0153.81442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:184.2
#17/==/KANKhana Junction  11:53-11:54-1m0158.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/TITTalit  12:00-12:01-1m0163.94837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  12:10--0171.1-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site