Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (19h 56m ago)
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:08AM)

53068/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - বর্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:33PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    11 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:24
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RPHRampurhat  -09:35-01-41.16141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  09:42-09:43-1m01-34.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3%==%MLVMallarpur  09:49-09:50-1m01-28.66146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  09:58-09:59-1m21-20.53952mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  10:10-10:11-1m41-13.37858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6%==%BSLEBataspur  10:17-10:18-1m01-5.56654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction»  10:23-10:24-1m010.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8%==%KPLEKopaiX  10:32-10:33-1m018.95548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9%==%PNEPrantikX  10:40-10:41-1m0115.34150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  10:47-10:50-3m2119.46655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11%==%BDHBhediaX  10:57-10:58-1m0127.15141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  11:04-11:05-1m1132.25338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13%==%GKHGuskara  11:12-11:13-1m1138.43440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#14%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  11:22-11:23-1m0143.55045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%==%BPSBanpas  11:29-11:30-1m0148.56446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  11:35-11:36-1m0153.81542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.2
#17%==%KANKhana Junction  11:53-11:54-1m0158.05943mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/TITTalit  12:00-12:01-1m0163.94837mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  12:10--0171.1-36mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site