Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 25m ago)
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:08AM)

53068/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - বর্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

AMP/Ahmadpur Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:33PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    11 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:24 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RPHRampurhat  -09:35+901-41.16141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  09:42+1509:43+151m01-34.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3%==%MLVMallarpur  09:49+1509:50+171m01-28.66146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  09:58+1709:59+171m21-20.53952mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#5%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  10:10+1410:11+151m41-13.37858mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6%==%BSLEBataspur  10:17+1710:18+171m01-5.56654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction»  10:23+1910:24+201m010.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8%==%KPLEKopaiX  10:32+1810:33+181m018.95548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9%==%PNEPrantikX  10:40+2110:41+211m2115.34150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  10:47+1810:50+173m2119.46655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11%==%BDHBhediaX  10:57+2010:58+211m0127.15141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  11:04+2111:05+211m1132.25338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13%==%GKHGuskara  11:12+2111:13+221m1138.43440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#14%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  11:22+2011:23+241m0143.55045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%==%BPSBanpas  11:29+2411:30+241m0148.56446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  11:35+2411:36+281m0153.81542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.2
#17%==%KANKhana Junction  11:53+1711:54+181m0158.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/TITTalit  12:00+3312:01+331m0163.94837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  12:10+16-0171.1-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site