Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53070⇒63582/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमू

NRX/Noadar Dhal --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (24h 7m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (08:39AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    4 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:59 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 08:47 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat Junction -06:15+731-84.66140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith Road 06:22+1206:23+121m21-77.55445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpur 06:29+1406:30+161m21-72.17047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpur 06:37+1806:38+201m21-64.04352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 06:48+2106:49+231m41-56.77857mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspur 06:55+2706:56+271m21-48.96654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 07:01+2707:02+271m21-43.56647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8/==/KPLEKopai 07:10+2807:11+281m11-34.65548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#9/==/PNEPrantik 07:18+2907:19+291m21-28.24150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 07:25+2807:28+273m21-24.16655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11/==/BDHBhedia 07:35+2907:36+291m21-16.45141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 07:42+3407:43+341m21-11.35438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/GKHGuskara 07:50+2907:51+291m11-5.04340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar Dhal» 07:58+3407:59+341m110.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BPSBanpasX 08:05+3108:06+321m115.02046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#16/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 08:22+2508:23+251m3110.43342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#17/==/KANKhana JunctionXO 08:31+2208:32+221m4114.77142mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#18/==/TITTalit 08:37+3508:38+351m--120.64837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 08:47+17-7127.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.