Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat May 7, 2016 00:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 00:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Bonpas from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:19PM)

53070/Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট বর্ধমান যাত্রী     Rampurhat बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (7:27PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    4 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:59
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 08:47
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RPHRampurhat  -06:15-01-84.66141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2%==%TPFTarapith Road  06:22-06:23-1m01-77.55445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3%==%MLVMallarpur  06:29-06:30-1m01-72.17046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  06:37-06:38-1m21-64.04352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#5%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  06:48-06:49-1m41-56.77858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6%==%BSLEBataspur  06:55-06:56-1m01-48.96654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  07:01-07:02-1m01-43.56647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8%==%KPLEKopai  07:10-07:11-1m01-34.65548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9%==%PNEPrantik  07:18-07:19-1m01-28.24150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  07:25-07:28-3m21-24.16655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11%==%BDHBhedia  07:35-07:36-1m01-16.45141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  07:42-07:43-1m11-11.35338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13%==%GKHGuskara  07:50-07:51-1m11-5.14340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14%==%NRXNoadar Dhal»  07:58-07:59-1m010.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%==%BPSBanpasX  08:05-08:06-1m015.02046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#16%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  08:22-08:23-1m0110.33242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#17%==%KANKhana JunctionX  08:31-08:32-1m0114.67043mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#18/==/TITTalit  08:37-08:38-1m0120.44837mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  08:47--7127.6-36mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site