Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 16:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 16:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Bonpas from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:19PM)

53070/Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট বর্ধমান যাত্রী     Rampurhat बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (8:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    4 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:59 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 08:47 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat  -06:15+0--1-86.16241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road  06:22+806:23+81m--1-78.95245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpur  06:29+706:30+71m--1-73.67146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  06:37+606:38+71m21-65.34452mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  06:48+506:49+61m41-58.17758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspur  06:55+1106:56+111m--1-50.46754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  07:01+807:02+81m--1-44.86146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai  07:10+1307:11+131m--1-36.66148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantik  07:18+1107:19+111m--1-29.64248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  07:25+407:28+33m--1-25.36959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhedia  07:35+807:36+81m--1-17.34741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  07:42+907:43+91m--1-12.65338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskara  07:50+1107:51+121m11-6.45541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar Dhal»  07:58+1107:59+111m--10.03746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpasX  08:05+1108:06+111m--13.71346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  08:23+008:24+31m--17.45136mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17%==/KANKhana JunctionX  08:31+108:32+11m--113.46542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalit  08:37+108:38+11m--118.85137mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  08:47+2---126.4-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site