Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31330/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल

KLYM/Kalyani Simanta --> JGDL/Jagadal

Refresh Live Status (7h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:54) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    7 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 18:06 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta» -17:32+0110.04012mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 17:34-17:35-1m111.35612mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 17:37-17:38-1m113.23013mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/--/KYIKalyani 17:41+217:42+31m--14.73313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:47-17:48-1m217.56416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/HLRHalisahar 17:51-17:52-1m--110.73616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:59+318:00+31m--114.95716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara 18:03-18:04-1m2117.75513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/JGDLJagadal• 18:06+018:07+01m--119.58814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar 18:09+018:10+01m--122.56515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/IPIchhapur 18:13-18:14-1m--125.85811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/PTFPalta 18:16+018:17+01m--127.75012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/BPBarrackpore 18:20+418:21+41m--130.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/TGHTitagarh 18:23-18:24-1m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/KDHKhardaha 18:26+018:27+01m--134.25910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/==/SEPSodpur 18:30-18:31-1m--137.1557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara 18:33+018:34+01m--139.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia 18:36-18:37-1m--141.45410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 18:42+018:43+01m--145.96310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 18:46+118:47+11m3149.114 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah 19:02+1---152.7- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site