Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31330/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कल्याणी Simanta-सियालदह लोकल

KLYM/Kalyani Simanta --> JGDL/Jagadal

Refresh Live Status (4h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (3:54PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    7 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 18:06 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -17:32+0010.04012mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  17:34-17:35-1m011.35612mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  17:37-17:38-1m013.23013mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/--/KYIKalyani  17:41+217:42+21m014.73513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  17:47+017:48+01m217.66316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/HLRHalisahar  17:51-17:52-1m0110.73616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction  17:59+218:00+31m0114.95716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara  18:03+018:04+01m0117.75514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/JGDLJagadal•  18:06+018:07+01m0119.68814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:09+118:10+11m0122.56515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/IPIchhapur  18:13-18:14-1m0125.85812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/PTFPalta  18:16-18:17-1m0127.75012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/BPBarrackpore  18:20+418:21+41m0130.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/TGHTitagarh  18:23+2:0418:24+1:561m0132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/KDHKhardaha  18:26-18:27-1m0134.25910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/==/SEPSodpur  18:30+018:31+01m0137.2557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara  18:33+018:34+01m0139.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia  18:36+018:37+01m0141.45410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:42+018:43+01m0145.96310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  18:46+018:47+01m3149.1148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah  19:02+2-0152.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site