Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31330/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कल्याणी Simanta-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (2:19PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    7 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 19:38 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -19:07+0--10.04012mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  19:09-19:10-1m--11.35612mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  19:12-19:13-1m--13.23013mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/--/KYIKalyani  19:16+119:17+31m--14.74313mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  19:21+019:22+01m--17.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/HLRHalisahar  19:25-19:26-1m--110.75016mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:31+419:32+51m--114.95716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara  19:35-19:36-1m--117.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/JGDLJagadal•  19:38+519:39+51m--119.68814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:41+019:42+01m--122.56515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/IPIchhapur  19:45-19:46-1m--125.85812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/PTFPalta  19:48+019:49+01m--127.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/BPBarrackpore  19:52+419:53+41m--130.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/TGHTitagarh  19:55+4519:56+451m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/KDHKhardaha  19:58+319:59+31m--134.25910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/==/SEPSodpur  20:02-20:03-1m--137.2557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara  20:05+020:06+01m--139.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia  20:08-20:09-1m--141.45410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:14+120:15+11m--145.96410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:18+220:19+21m3149.1148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah  20:35+2---152.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site