Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 20:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31329

31330/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (12:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    7 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalyani Simanta/KLYM 
Arrives @ 19:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jagadal/JGDL 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta (1)»  -19:07---10.04012mERKalyani, West Bengal
2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara (1)  19:09+019:10+01m--11.35612mERKalyani, West Bengal
3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal (1)  19:12-19:13-1m--13.23013mERKalyani, West Bengal
4/--/KYIKalyani (4)  19:16+019:17+01m--14.74313mERKalyani, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  19:21+019:22+01m--17.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  19:25-19:26-1m--110.75016mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
7/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  19:31+019:32+01m--114.95715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8/==/KNRKankinara (3)  19:35-19:36-1m--117.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
9/==/JGDLJagadal (4)•  19:38-19:39-1m--119.68814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
10/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  19:41+019:42+01m--122.56516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur (4)  19:45+519:46+51m--125.85812mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/PTFPalta (4)  19:48-19:49-1m--127.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
13/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  19:52+019:53+01m--130.26412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
14/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  19:55-19:56-1m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
15/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  19:58+019:59+01m--134.25911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
16/==/SEPSodpur (4)  20:02+220:03+21m--137.2557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
17/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  20:05-20:06-1m--139.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  20:08+020:09+01m--141.4549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  20:14+020:15+01m--145.96410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  20:18+020:19+01m3149.1138mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  20:35+1---152.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site