Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 14:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 14:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31330/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कल्याणी Simanta-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (12:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    7 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 19:38 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -19:07+0--10.04012mERKalyani, West Bengal
2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  19:09-19:10-1m--11.35612mERKalyani, West Bengal
3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  19:12+019:13+01m--13.23013mERKalyani, West Bengal
4/--/KYIKalyani  19:16+119:17+21m--14.74313mERKalyani, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  19:21+019:22+01m--17.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/HLRHalisahar  19:25+019:26+01m--110.75016mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
7/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:31+119:32+11m--114.95715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8/==/KNRKankinara  19:35+019:36+01m--117.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
9/==/JGDLJagadal•  19:38+019:39+01m--119.68814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
10/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:41+119:42+11m--122.56516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  19:45+019:46+01m--125.85812mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/PTFPalta  19:48+119:49+11m--127.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
13/==/BPBarrackpore  19:52+219:53+21m--130.26412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
14/==/TGHTitagarh  19:55-19:56-1m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
15/==/KDHKhardaha  19:58-19:59-1m--134.25911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
16/==/SEPSodpur  20:02+020:03+01m--137.2557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
17/==/AGPAgarpara  20:05+020:06+01m--139.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/BLHBelgharia  20:08-20:09-1m--141.4549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:14+020:15+01m--145.96410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:18+020:19+01m3149.1138mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHSealdah  20:35+2---152.5-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site