Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37350⇒37372/Arambagh-Howrah Local

Oct 08 2014 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 19m    17 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 21:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  -19:35---1-24.52416mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/--/MAYPMayapur  19:44-19:45-1m--1-20.94315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/-=/TAKTarakeswar»  20:14-20:15-1m--10.02116mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/-=/LOKLoknath  20:22-20:23-1m--12.46617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  20:27-20:28-1m--16.87915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/KKAEKaikala  20:30-20:31-1m--19.48614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
7/==/HPLHaripal  20:33-20:34-1m--112.35315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  20:36-20:37-1m--114.19413mERMaliya, West Bengal
9/==/NKLNalikul  20:39-20:40-1m--117.28014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  20:43-20:44-1m--121.28012mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
11/==/SIUSingur  20:46-20:47-1m--123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
12/==/NSFNasibpur  20:50-20:51-1m--127.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/DEADiara  20:53-20:54-1m--129.52314mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  21:09-21:11-2m--135.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
15/==/SRPSerampore  21:16-21:17-1m--137.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/RISRishra  21:20-21:21-1m--141.05911mERRishra, West Bengal
17/==/KOGKonnagar  21:24-21:25-1m--143.910910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
18/==/HMZHind Motor  21:26-21:27-1m--145.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
19/==/UPAUttarpara  21:29-21:30-1m--147.6819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/BLYBally  21:31-21:32-1m--148.9618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/BEQBelur•  21:34-21:35-1m--150.9338mERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/LLHLiluah  21:38-21:39-1m--152.62010mERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  21:53----157.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site