Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37350⇒37372/Arambagh - Howrah Local
আরামবাগ - হাওড়া লোকাল     आरामबाग - हावड़ा लोकल

TAK/Tarakeswar --> BEQ/Belur

Refresh Live Status (3h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tarakeswar and Belur is 3 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 09:43 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen -07:45+0--1-24.65816mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#2/--/MAYPMayapur 07:54+307:55+31m--1-15.93214mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#3/==/TAKTarakeswar» 08:25-308:30+05m--10.06917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/LOKLoknath 08:32-08:33-1m--12.36617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 08:37+108:38+11m--16.77915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/KKAEKaikala 08:40-08:41-1m--19.3-14mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#7/==/HPLHaripal 08:42+308:43+31m--112.23515mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 08:46-08:47-1m--113.99413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/NKLNalikul 08:49+308:50+31m--117.16114mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.1
#10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 08:54-08:55-1m--121.28113mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#11/==/SIUSingur 08:57+308:58+31m--123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#12/==/NSFNasibpur 09:01-09:02-1m--127.53114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/DEADiara 09:06+309:07+31m--129.52414mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.7
#14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 09:21-309:22+21m--135.23012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#15/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 09:27+209:28+21m--137.76411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/RISRishra 09:31-09:32-1m--141.05811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KOGKonnagar 09:35+209:36+21m--143.91099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.6
#18/==/UPAUttarpara 09:38-09:39-1m--147.5809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/BLYBally 09:40-09:41-1m--148.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/BEQBelur• 09:43+309:44+31m--150.8338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#21/==/LLHLiluah 09:47+309:48+31m--152.52010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction 10:02+0---157.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site