Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37350⇒37372/Arambagh - Howrah Local
আরামবাগ - হাওড়া লোকাল     आरामबाग - हावड़ा लोकल

TAK/Tarakeswar --> BEQ/Belur

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tarakeswar and Belur is 3 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 19m    17 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 21:34 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  -19:35+201-24.65816mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#2/--/MAYPMayapur  19:44+519:45+51m01-15.93314mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2915.9
#3/==/TAKTarakeswar»  20:14+020:15+71m010.02017mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#4/==/LOKLoknath  20:22-20:23-1m012.36617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  20:27+320:28+31m016.77915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/KKAEKaikala  20:30-20:31-1m019.38614mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/HPLHaripal  20:33+420:34+41m0112.25315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  20:36-20:37-1m0113.99413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/NKLNalikul  20:39+520:40+51m0117.18214mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  20:43-20:44-1m0121.28213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#11/==/SIUSingur  20:46+620:47+61m0123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  20:50-20:51-1m0127.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/DEADiara  20:53+620:54+61m0129.52314mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  21:09-221:11+42m0135.23012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#15/==/SRPShrirampur  21:16+421:17+41m0137.86411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/RISRishra  21:20-21:21-1m0141.05911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KOGKonnagar  21:24+421:25+41m0143.91099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#18/==/HMZHind Motor  21:26-21:27-1m0145.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#19/==/UPAUttarpara  21:29-21:30-1m0147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#20/==/BLYBally  21:31+021:32+01m0148.9618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/BEQBelur•  21:34+421:35+41m0150.9338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#22/==/LLHLiluah  21:38+421:39+41m0152.5209mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction  21:53+1-0157.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site