Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37350⇒37372/Arambagh - Howrah Local
আরামবাগ - হাওড়া লোকাল     आरामबाग - हावड़ा लोकल

TAK/Tarakeswar --> BEQ/Belur

Refresh Live Status (3h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tarakeswar and Belur.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 09:43 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  -07:45+001-24.65816mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#2/--/MAYPMayapur  07:54+307:55+31m01-15.93214mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#3/==/TAKTarakeswar»  08:25-308:30+05m010.06917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/LOKLoknath  08:32-08:33-1m012.36617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  08:37+108:38+11m016.77915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/KKAEKaikala  08:40-08:41-1m019.3-14mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#7/==/HPLHaripal  08:42+308:43+31m0112.23515mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  08:46-08:47-1m0113.99413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/NKLNalikul  08:49+308:50+31m0117.16114mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.1
#10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  08:54-08:55-1m0121.28113mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#11/==/SIUSingur  08:57+308:58+31m0123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  09:01-09:02-1m0127.53114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/DEADiara  09:06+309:07+31m0129.52414mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.7
#14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  09:21-409:22+11m0135.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#15/==/SRPShrirampur  09:27+109:28+11m0137.76411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/RISRishra  09:31+309:32+31m0141.05911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KOGKonnagar  09:35+109:36+11m0143.91089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.6
#18/==/UPAUttarpara  09:38-09:39-1m0147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#19/==/BLYBally  09:40+109:41+11m0148.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/BEQBelur•  09:43+409:44+41m0150.9338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#21/==/LLHLiluah  09:47+309:48+31m0152.52010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:02+1-0157.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site