Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37317/Howrah Tarakeshwar Local
হাওড়া তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा Tarakeshwar लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BEQ/Belur

Refresh Live Status (12h 1m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:05+2--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 09:12+1009:13+101m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur• 09:15+1009:16+101m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 09:18-09:19-1m--18.4278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 09:22-09:23-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 09:24-09:25-1m--111.5559mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 09:27+909:28+91m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 09:30+1709:31+191m--116.24811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 09:35+1109:36+111m--119.53811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 09:40+1209:41+121m--122.05712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara 09:47+1209:48+121m--127.76214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur 09:50-09:51-1m--129.77214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur 09:54+1209:55+121m--133.38116mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 09:57-09:58-1m--136.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul 10:01+1310:02+131m--140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 10:05-10:06-1m--143.310613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal 10:07+1310:08+131m--145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala 10:11-10:12-1m--147.97914mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 10:14+1210:15+121m--150.58815mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath 10:18-10:19-1m--154.91117mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar 10:32+3---157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site