Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (15h 6m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

37317/Howrah Tarakeshwar Local
হাওড়া তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा Tarakeshwar लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 19 2016 (11:21PM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:25+1010.0409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  08:32+408:33+41m014.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur•  08:35+508:36+51m016.3408mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#4/==/BLYBally  08:39+008:40+01m018.3818mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  08:41+308:42+31m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  08:43-08:44-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  08:46+508:47+51m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  08:49+008:50+01m0116.23911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  08:55+408:56+41m0119.43011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  09:01+409:03+42m0122.05712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara  09:09+509:10+51m0127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  09:12-09:13-1m0129.77214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur  09:16+609:17+61m0133.38216mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  09:19-09:20-1m0136.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul  09:23+709:24+71m0140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  09:27-09:28-1m0143.210613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal  09:29+709:30+71m0145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala  09:33-09:34-1m0147.97914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  09:36+809:37+81m0150.58815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath  09:40+009:41+01m0154.91017mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar  09:55-1-0157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site