Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37317/Howrah Tarakeshwar Local
হাওড়া তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा Tarakeshwar लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BEQ/Belur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:05-010.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  09:12-09:13-1m014.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur•  09:15-09:16-1m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  09:18-09:19-1m018.3278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  09:22-09:23-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  09:24-09:25-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  09:27-09:28-1m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  09:30-09:31-1m0116.24811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  09:35-09:36-1m0119.43811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  09:40-09:41-1m0122.05712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara  09:47-09:48-1m0127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  09:50-09:51-1m0129.77214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur  09:54-09:55-1m0133.38116mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  09:57-09:58-1m0136.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul  10:01-10:02-1m0140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  10:05-10:06-1m0143.210613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal  10:07-10:08-1m0145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala  10:11-10:12-1m0147.87914mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  10:14-10:15-1m0150.58815mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath  10:18-10:19-1m0154.91117mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar  10:32--0157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site