Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 17:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 17:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37317/Howrah Tarakeshwar Local
হাওড়া তারকেশ্বর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा Tarakeshwar लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (12:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:25+1--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  08:32+908:33+91m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur•  08:35+908:36+91m--16.21228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  08:37-08:38-1m--18.2278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  08:41+008:42+01m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  08:43-08:44-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  08:46+808:47+81m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  08:49-08:50-1m--116.16411mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  08:53+408:54+41m--119.32211mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  09:01+409:03+42m--121.95713mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara  09:09+509:10+51m--127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/NSFNasibpur  09:12-09:13-1m--129.67214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/SIUSingur  09:16+409:17+41m--133.28016mERSingur, West Bengal
14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  09:19-09:20-1m--135.98012mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
15/==/NKLNalikul  09:23+509:24+51m--139.96314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  09:27-09:28-1m--143.110613mERMaliya, West Bengal
17/==/HPLHaripal  09:29+509:30+51m--144.85715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/KKAEKaikala  09:33-09:34-1m--147.77914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  09:36+609:37+61m--150.38815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
20/=-/LOKLoknath  09:40-09:41-1m--154.71017mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
21/=-/TAKTarakeswar  09:55-2---157.1-16mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site