Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:41PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31519

31520/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (5:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 9m    13 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shantipur/STB 
Arrives @ 09:46
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naihati Junction/NH 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Naihati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur (3)»  -08:37-110.0-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt (1)  08:39-08:40-1m--15.72415mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia (2)  08:44-08:45-1m--17.37116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==%HBEHabibpur (1)  08:49-08:50-1m--112.17818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (2)  08:53-08:54-1m2115.92315mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction (6)  09:05-09:06-1m--120.211113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga (2)  09:09-09:10-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha (2)  09:14-09:15-1m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara (2)  09:17-09:18-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali (2)  09:20-09:21-1m--136.28717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur (2)  09:24-09:25-1m--140.55913mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani (4)  09:30-09:31-1m--145.45813mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  09:34+009:35+01m--148.34716mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  09:39-09:40-1m--151.54216mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)•  09:46-09:47-1m--155.65715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara (3)  09:50-09:51-1m--158.57214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  09:55+009:56+01m--163.33916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
18/==/IPIchhapur (4)  10:01-10:02-1m--166.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
19/==/PTFPalta (4)  10:04-10:05-1m--168.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
20/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  10:08+310:09+31m--171.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
21/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  10:11-10:12-1m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  10:14-10:15-1m--174.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/SEPSodpur (4)  10:18-10:19-1m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  10:21-10:22-1m--179.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  10:24-10:25-1m--182.2549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  10:30-10:31-1m--186.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  10:34-10:35-1m3189.9128mERKolkata, West Bengal
28/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  10:52+2---193.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site