Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31520/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

STB/Shantipur --> NH/Naihati Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Naihati Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    13 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:37 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Naihati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur»  -08:37+1110.010412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  08:39-08:40-1m113.55916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia  08:44+308:45+31m--17.47015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur  08:49-08:50-1m1112.17418mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  08:53+508:54+51m2115.82312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#6/==/RHARanaghat Junction  09:05+409:06+41m--120.111413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga  09:09-09:10-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha  09:14+1009:15+101m--131.57014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara  09:17-09:18-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali  09:20+1009:21+101m--136.28617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur  09:24+1109:25+111m--140.54214mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  09:32+909:33+91m--145.4-13mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara  09:34+009:35+01m2148.34716mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar  09:39+709:40+2:341m--151.55016mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction•  09:45+1309:46+131m4155.64316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara  09:50+1:2209:51+1:221m--158.57214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar  09:55+509:56+51m--163.33915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#18/==/IPIchhapur  10:01+5710:02+571m--166.55812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/PTFPalta  10:04+610:05+61m--168.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore  10:08+1410:09+141m2171.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#21/==/TGHTitagarh  10:11+5210:12+511m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KDHKhardaha  10:14-10:15-1m--174.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SEPSodpur  10:18-10:19-1m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/AGPAgarpara  10:21+710:22+71m--179.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/BLHBelgharia  10:24+010:25+01m--182.25410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:30+2310:31+231m--186.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:34+010:35+01m3189.9138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#28/==/SDAHSealdah  10:52+4---193.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site