Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:41PM)

31520/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Shantipur-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (5:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 9m    13 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:37 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 09:46 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Naihati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur»  -08:37+1110.0-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  08:39-08:40-1m--15.72415mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia  08:44+308:45+31m--17.37116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==/HBEHabibpur  08:49-08:50-1m--112.17818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  08:53+508:54+51m2115.92315mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  09:05+309:06+31m--120.211113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  09:09-09:10-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  09:14+909:15+91m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  09:17-09:18-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  09:20-09:21-1m--136.28717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  09:24-09:25-1m--140.55913mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  09:30+1009:31+101m--145.45813mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  09:34-09:35-1m--148.34716mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  09:39-09:40-1m--151.54216mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction•  09:46+709:47+71m--155.65715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  09:50+009:51+01m--158.57214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/SNRShyamnagar  09:55+1209:56+121m--163.33916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
18/==/IPIchhapur  10:01+010:02+01m--166.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
19/==/PTFPalta  10:04-10:05-1m--168.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
20/==/BPBarrackpore  10:08+910:09+91m--171.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
21/==/TGHTitagarh  10:11+1:3510:12+1:351m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/KDHKhardaha  10:14+010:15+01m--174.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/SEPSodpur  10:18-10:19-1m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/AGPAgarpara  10:21+310:22+31m--179.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/BLHBelgharia  10:24+1110:25+111m--182.2549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:30+110:31+11m--186.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:34+410:35+41m3189.9128mERKolkata, West Bengal
28/==/SDAHSealdah  10:52+2---193.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site