Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 10.02.2013(Sunday)
Sat Feb 09, 2013 (03:34PM)

31513/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Sep 06 2014 (12:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 06:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -06:00+0--10.0298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  06:07+006:08+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:12+006:13+01m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  06:17-06:18-1m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara•  06:20+206:21+21m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  06:23+006:24+01m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  06:27-06:28-1m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  06:30-06:31-1m--120.14210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  06:34+106:35+11m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  06:37-06:38-1m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  06:40-06:41-1m--126.76512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  06:44+006:45+01m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  06:48-06:49-1m--132.911014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  06:50+206:51+21m--134.71714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:01+207:02+21m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  07:05-07:06-1m--141.84716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  07:10-07:11-1m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  07:14+407:15+41m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  07:19+007:20+01m--152.78713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  07:23-07:24-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  07:26-07:27-1m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha  07:29+707:30+71m--161.78614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  07:34-07:35-1m--167.52815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  07:47+507:48+51m--173.05113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:53+807:54+81m2177.37815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26/==/HBEHabibpur  07:57-07:58-1m--181.27118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/FLUPhulia  08:02+908:03+91m--185.93116mERFulia, West Bengal
28/=-/STBShantipur  08:17+4-1193.2-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site